You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Poland at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

POL Poland: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Poland: 144 in 24 sports
Participants for Poland: 234 (139 men and 95 women)
Youngest Participant for Poland: Michał Kudła (18 years, 307 days)
Oldest Participant for Poland: Robert Mateusiak (40 years, 212 days)
Most Medals for Poland (Athlete): 16 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

234 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozłowska Female 29 Rowing 1 1
2 Natalia Madaj Female 28 Rowing 1 1
3 Anita Włodarczyk Female 30 Athletics 1 1
4 Piotr Małachowski Male 33 Athletics 1 1
5 Marta Walczykiewicz Female 29 Canoeing 1 1
6 Maja Włoszczowska Female 32 Cycling 1 1
7 Monika Ciaciuch Female 24 Rowing 1 1
8 Agnieszka Kobus Female 25 Rowing 1 1
9 Joanna Leszczyńska Female 27 Rowing 1 1
10 Rafał Majka Male 26 Cycling 1 1
11 Monika Michalik Female 36 Wrestling 1 1
12 Beata Mikołajczyk Female 30 Canoeing 1 1
13 Karolina Naja Female 26 Canoeing 1 1
14 Oktawia Nowacka Female 25 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
15 Wojciech Nowicki Male 27 Athletics 1 1
16 Maria Springwald Female 25 Rowing 1 1
17 Maria Andrejczyk Female 20 Athletics
18 Emilia Ankiewicz Female 25 Athletics
19 Krystian Aranowski Male 28 Rowing
20 Rafał Augustyn Male 32 Athletics
21 Radosław Baran Male 26 Wrestling
22 Robert Baran Male 24 Wrestling
23 Kasia Baranowska Female 28 Swimming
24 Zbigniew Baranowski Male 25 Wrestling
25 Iga Baumgart Female 27 Athletics
26 Sylwester Bednarek Male 27 Athletics
27 Bartosz Bednorz Male 22 Volleyball
28 Małgorzata Białecka Female 28 Sailing
29 Karol Bielecki Male 34 Handball
30 Mateusz Bieniek Male 22 Volleyball
31 Mateusz Biskup Male 22 Rowing
32 Maciej Bodnar Male 31 Cycling
33 Sylwia Bogacka Female 34 Shooting
34 Bartłomiej Bonk Male 31 Weightlifting
35 Klaudia Breś Female 22 Shooting
36 Marcin Brzeziński Male 32 Rowing
37 Monika Brzostek Female 27 Beach Volleyball
38 Artur Brzozowski Male 31 Athletics
39 Konrad Bukowiecki Male 19 Athletics
40 Mikołaj Burda Male 34 Rowing
41 Rafał Buszek Male 29 Volleyball
42 Paulina Buziak Female 29 Athletics
43 Adrian Błocki Male 26 Athletics
44 Wiktor Chabel Male 30 Rowing
45 Angelika Cichocka Female 28 Athletics
46 Adam Cwalina Male 31 Badminton
47 Konrad Czerniak Male 27 Swimming
48 Damian Czykier Male 23 Athletics
49 Piotr Daniluk Male 34 Shooting
50 Michał Daszek Male 24 Handball
51 Weronika Deresz Female 30 Rowing
52 Patryk Dobek Male 22 Athletics
53 Anna Dowgiert Female 26 Swimming
54 Monika Drybulska-Stefanowicz Female 36 Athletics
55 Fabian Drzyzga Male 26 Volleyball
56 Agnieszka Dygacz Female 31 Athletics
57 Jakub Dyjas Male 20 Table Tennis
58 Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla Female 30 Canoeing
59 Adrian Dziółko Male 26 Badminton
60 Sofia Ennaoui Female 20 Athletics
61 Paweł Fajdek Male 27 Athletics
62 Rafał Fedaczyński Male 35 Athletics
63 Grzegorz Fijałek Male 29 Beach Volleyball
64 Joanna Fiodorow Female 27 Athletics
65 Robert Fuchs Male 25 Rowing
66 Magomiedmurad Gadżyjew Male 28 Wrestling
67 Łukasz Gierak Male 28 Handball
68 Żaneta Glanc Female 33 Athletics
69 Daniel Górak Male 32 Table Tennis
70 Michał Gołaś Male 32 Cycling
71 Łukasz Grzeszczuk Male 26 Athletics
72 Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc Female 27 Table Tennis
73 Paulina Guba Female 25 Athletics
74 Michał Haratyk Male 24 Athletics
75 Grzegorz Hedwig Male 28 Canoeing
76 Karol Hoffmann Male 27 Athletics
77 Małgorzata Hołub Female 23 Athletics
78 Tomasz Jabłoński Male 27 Boxing
79 Mateusz Jachlewski Male 31 Handball
80 Anna Jagaciak Female 26 Athletics
81 Igor Jakubowski Male 23 Boxing
82 Miłosz Jankowski Male 26 Rowing
83 Jerzy Janowicz Male 25 Tennis
84 Klaudia Jans-Ignacik Female 31 Tennis
85 Aleksandra Jarmolińska Female 25 Shooting
86 Edyta Jasińska Female 29 Cycling
87 Małgorzata Jasińska Female 32 Cycling
88 Jakub Jelonek Male 31 Athletics
89 Agnieszka Jerzyk Female 28 Triathlon
90 Bogna Jóźwiak Female 33 Fencing
91 Joanna Jóźwik Female 25 Athletics
92 Paweł Juraszek Male 21 Swimming
93 Bartosz Jurecki Male 37 Handball
94 Michał Jurecki Male 31 Handball
95 Mariusz Jurkiewicz Male 34 Handball
96 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Female 24 Gymnastics
97 Piotr Juszczak Male 28 Rowing
98 Justyna Kaczkowska Female 18 Cycling
99 Paweł Kaczmarek Male 20 Canoeing
100 Tomasz Kaczor Male 26 Canoeing
101 Mateusz Kamiński Male 25 Canoeing
102 Paula Kania Female 23 Tennis
103 Piotr Kantor Male 24 Beach Volleyball
104 Radosław Kawęcki Male 24 Swimming
105 Anna Kiełbasińska Female 26 Athletics
106 Kacper Klich Male 21 Swimming
107 Paweł Kolodzinski Male 28 Sailing
108 Dawid Konarski Male 26 Volleyball
109 Klaudia Konopko Female 24 Athletics
110 Malwina Kopron Female 21 Athletics
111 Paweł Korzeniowski Male 31 Swimming
112 Nadia Kostiuczyk-Zieba Female 32 Badminton
113 Katarzyna Kowalska Female 31 Athletics
114 Małgorzata Kozaczuk Female 28 Fencing
115 Artur Kozłowski Male 31 Athletics
116 Karolina Kołeczek Female 23 Athletics
117 Kinga Kołosińska Female 26 Beach Volleyball
118 Przemysław Krajewski Male 29 Handball
119 Łukasz Krawczuk Male 27 Athletics
120 Katarzyna Krawczyk Female 25 Wrestling
121 Marcin Krukowski Male 24 Athletics
122 Jakub Krzewina Male 26 Athletics
123 Adam Kszczot Male 26 Athletics
124 Michał Kubiak Male 28 Volleyball
125 Łukasz Kubot Male 34 Tennis
126 Michał Kudła Male 18 Canoeing
127 Bartosz Kurek Male 27 Volleyball
128 Mateusz Kus Male 29 Handball
129 Michał Kwiatkowski Male 26 Cycling
130 Karol Kłos Male 26 Volleyball
131 Iwona Lewandowska Female 31 Athletics
132 Marcin Lewandowski Male 29 Athletics
133 Qian Li Female 30 Table Tennis
134 Kamila Lićwinko Female 30 Athletics
135 Krzysztof Lijewski Male 33 Handball
136 Magda Linette Female 24 Tennis
137 Joanna Linkiewicz Female 26 Athletics
138 Karina Lipiarska-Pałka Female 29 Archery
139 Piotr Lisek Male 23 Athletics
140 Kacper Majchrzak Male 23 Swimming
141 Tomasz Majewski Male 34 Athletics
142 Krzysztof Maksel Male 25 Cycling
143 Anna Maliszewska Female 23 Modern Pentathlon
144 Robert Mateusiak Male 40 Badminton
145 Iwona Matkowska Female 34 Wrestling
146 Marcin Matkowski Male 35 Tennis
147 Arkadiusz Michalski Male 26 Weightlifting
148 Mateusz Mika Male 25 Volleyball
149 Martyna Mikołajczak Female 25 Rowing
150 Artur Mikołajczewski Male 26 Rowing
151 Irmina Mrózek-Gliszczyńska Female 24 Sailing
152 Piotr Myszka Male 35 Sailing
153 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Female 21 Cycling
154 Łukasz Nowak Male 27 Athletics
155 Piotr Nowakowski Male 28 Volleyball
156 Maciej Okręglak Male 23 Canoeing
157 Rafał Omelko Male 27 Athletics
158 Natalia Pacierpnik Female 27 Canoeing
159 Natalia Partyka Female 27 Table Tennis
160 Piotr Paziński Male 28 Taekwondo
161 Patrycja Piechowiak Female 23 Weightlifting
162 Michał Pietrzak Male 27 Athletics
163 Daria Pikulik Female 19 Cycling
164 Katarzyna Piłocik-Klys Female 30 Judo
165 Anna Plichta Female 24 Cycling
166 Marcin Pochwała Male 32 Canoeing
167 Arleta Podolak Female 22 Judo
168 Daria Pogorzelec Female 26 Judo
169 Tomasz Polewka Male 21 Swimming
170 Marika Popowicz-Drapała Female 28 Athletics
171 Mariusz Prudel Male 30 Beach Volleyball
172 Łukasz Przybytek Male 27 Sailing
173 Marta Puda Female 25 Fencing
174 Dariusz Radosz Male 29 Rowing
175 Agnieszka Radwańska Female 27 Tennis
176 Karol Robak Male 18 Taekwondo
177 Rafał Rosolski Male 25 Canoeing
178 Natalia Rutkowska Female 25 Cycling
179 Maciej Sarnacki Male 29 Judo
180 Rafał Sarnecki Male 26 Cycling
181 Mateusz Sawrymowicz Male 29 Swimming
182 Zbigniew Schodowski Male 29 Rowing
183 Yared Shegumo Male 33 Athletics
184 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Female 27 Sailing
185 Robert Sobera Male 25 Athletics
186 Aleksandra Socha Female 34 Fencing
187 Paweł Spisak Male 34 Equestrianism
188 Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay Female 35 Shooting
189 Szymon Staśkiewicz Male 29 Modern Pentathlon
190 Marcin Stolarski Male 20 Swimming
191 Justyna Święty Female 23 Athletics
192 Jan Świtkowski Male 22 Swimming
193 Ewa Swoboda Female 19 Athletics
194 Kamil Syprzak Male 25 Handball
195 Piotr Szczepański Male 28 Canoeing
196 Matylda Szlęzak-Kowal Female 27 Athletics
197 Sławomir Szmal Male 39 Handball
198 Henryk Szost Male 34 Athletics
199 Michał Szpakowski Male 27 Rowing
200 Agnieszka Szwarnóg Female 29 Athletics
201 Michał Szyba Male 28 Handball
202 Alicja Tchórz Female 23 Swimming
203 Wojciech Theiner Male 30 Athletics
204 Daniel Trojanowski Male 34 Rowing
205 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk Female 28 Swimming
206 Robert Urbanek Male 29 Athletics
207 Danuta Urbanik Female 26 Athletics
208 Przemysław Wacha Male 35 Badminton
209 Zengyi Wang Male 33 Table Tennis
210 Natan Węgrzycki-Szymczyk Male 21 Rowing
211 Anna Wierzbowska Female 25 Rowing
212 Maria Wierzbowska Female 21 Rowing
213 Paweł Wiesiołek Male 24 Athletics
214 Agnieszka Wieszczek-Kordus Female 33 Wrestling
215 Mateusz Wilangowski Male 24 Rowing
216 Katarzyna Wilk Female 24 Swimming
217 Adam Wiśniewski Male 35 Handball
218 Paweł Wojciechowski Male 27 Athletics
219 Wojciech Wojdak Male 21 Swimming
220 Ewelina Wojnarowska Female 29 Canoeing
221 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz Female 22 Athletics
222 Filip Wypych Male 25 Swimming
223 Piotr Wyszomirski Male 28 Handball
224 Filip Zaborowski Male 22 Swimming
225 Joanna Zachoszcz Female 23 Swimming
226 Karol Zalewski Male 22 Athletics
227 Krystian Zalewski Male 27 Athletics
228 Paweł Zatorski Male 26 Volleyball
229 Damian Zieliński Male 34 Cycling
230 Kacper Ziemiński Male 25 Sailing
231 Mirosław Ziętarski Male 22 Rowing
232 Grzegorz Łomacz Male 28 Volleyball
233 Bartosz Łosiak Male 24 Beach Volleyball
234 Hanna Łyczbińska Female 26 Fencing