You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Estonia at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

EST Estonia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Estonia: 31 in 13 sports
Participants for Estonia: 46 (28 men and 18 women)
Youngest Participant for Estonia: Maria Romanjuk (19 years, 358 days)
Oldest Participant for Estonia: Gerd Kanter (37 years, 99 days)
Most Medals for Estonia (Athlete): 4 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Tõnu Endrekson Male 37 Rowing 1 1
2 Andrei Jämsä Male 34 Rowing 1 1
3 Allar Raja Male 33 Rowing 1 1
4 Kaspar Taimsoo Male 29 Rowing 1 1
5 Martin Allikvee Male 21 Swimming
6 Ardo Arusaar Male 28 Wrestling
7 Ksenija Balta Female 29 Athletics
8 Julia Beljajeva Female 24 Fencing
9 Irina Embrich Female 36 Fencing
10 Roman Fosti Male 33 Athletics
11 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor Male 26 Athletics
12 Tanel Kangert Male 29 Cycling
13 Gerd Kanter Male 37 Athletics
14 Deniss Karpak Male 30 Sailing
15 Erika Kirpu Female 24 Fencing
16 Magnus Kirt Male 26 Athletics
17 Kaidi Kivioja Female 23 Triathlon
18 Kaur Kivistik Male 25 Athletics
19 Martin Kupper Male 27 Athletics
20 Kristina Kuusk Female 30 Fencing
21 Tanel Laanmäe Male 26 Athletics
22 Liina Laasma Female 24 Athletics
23 Leila Luik Female 30 Athletics
24 Liina Luik Female 30 Athletics
25 Lily Luik Female 30 Athletics
26 Epp Mäe Female 24 Wrestling
27 Rasmus Mägi Male 24 Athletics
28 Risto Mätas Male 32 Athletics
29 Grigori Minaškin Male 25 Judo
30 Raul Must Male 28 Badminton
31 Heiki Nabi Male 31 Wrestling
32 Nikolai Novosjolov Male 36 Fencing
33 Tiidrek Nurme Male 30 Athletics
34 Laura Nurmsalu Female 22 Archery
35 Peeter Olesk Male 23 Shooting
36 Ingrid Puusta Female 25 Sailing
37 Karl-Martin Rammo Male 27 Sailing
38 Maria Romanjuk Female 19 Swimming
39 Grit Å adeiko Female 27 Athletics
40 Karl Robert Saluri Male 22 Athletics
41 Mart Seim Male 25 Weightlifting
42 Anna Maria Sepp Female 20 Sailing
43 Rein Taaramäe Male 29 Cycling
44 Kätlin Tammiste Female 20 Sailing
45 Kati Tolmoff Female 32 Badminton
46 Maicel Uibo Male 23 Athletics