You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Czech Republic at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

CZE Czech Republic: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Czech Republic: 92 in 20 sports
Participants for Czech Republic: 104 (62 men and 42 women)
Youngest Participant for Czech Republic: Barbora Seemanová (16 years, 130 days)
Oldest Participant for Czech Republic: David Kostelecký (41 years, 88 days)
Most Medals for Czech Republic (Athlete): Josef Dostál (2 medals)

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

104 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Josef Dostál Male 23 Canoeing 1 1 2
2 Lukáš Krpálek Male 25 Judo 1 1
3 Jaroslav Kulhavý Male 31 Cycling 1 1
4 Daniel Havel Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
5 Lucie Hradecká Female 31 Tennis 1 1
6 Petra Kvitová Female 26 Tennis 1 1
7 Jiří Prskavec Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
8 Lucie Šafářová Female 29 Tennis 1 1
9 Barbora Špotáková Female 35 Athletics 1 1
10 Radek Štěpánek Male 37 Tennis 1 1
11 Jan Štěrba Male 35 Canoeing 1 1
12 Barbora Strýcová Female 30 Tennis 1 1
13 Ondřej Synek Male 33 Rowing 1 1
14 Lukáš Trefil Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
15 Lenka Antošová Female 24 Rowing
16 Jaroslav Bába Male 31 Athletics
17 Michal Balner Male 33 Athletics
18 Jan Bárta Male 31 Cycling
19 Simona Baumrtová Female 24 Swimming
20 Jiří Beran Male 34 Fencing
21 Soňa Bernardová Female 40 Synchronized Swimming
22 Kateřina Cachová Female 26 Athletics
23 Alexander Choupenitch Male 22 Fencing
24 Ondřej Cink Male 25 Cycling
25 Anežka Drahotová Female 21 Athletics
26 Alžběta Dufková Female 26 Synchronized Swimming
27 Filip Dvořák Male 28 Canoeing
28 Kristýna Fleissnerová Female 23 Rowing
29 Vendula Frintová Female 32 Triathlon
30 Petr Frydrych Male 28 Athletics
31 Martin Fuksa Male 23 Canoeing
32 Lukáš Gdula Male 24 Athletics
33 Vítězslav Gebas Male 32 Canoeing
34 Kateřina Hanušová-Nash Female 38 Cycling
35 Adéla Hanzlíčková Female 22 Wrestling
36 Zuzana Hejnová Female 29 Athletics
37 Adam Helcelet Male 24 Athletics
38 Lukáš Helešic Male 20 Rowing
39 Barbora Hermannová Female 25 Beach Volleyball
40 Andrea Hlaváčková Female 29 Tennis
41 Jakub Holuša Male 28 Athletics
42 Michaela Hrubá Female 18 Athletics
43 Libuše Jahodová Female 24 Shooting
44 Lubomír Jančařík Male 28 Table Tennis
45 Pavel Janeček Male 22 Swimming
46 David Jessen Male 19 Gymnastics
47 Jaromír Ježek Male 29 Judo
48 Radek Juška Male 23 Athletics
49 Jonáš Kašpar Male 24 Canoeing
50 Pavel Kelemen Male 25 Cycling
51 Eliška Klučinová Female 28 Athletics
52 Barbora Kodedová Female 26 Modern Pentathlon
53 Leopold König Male 28 Cycling
54 Jiří Kopáč Male 34 Rowing
55 David Kostelecký Male 41 Shooting
56 Petr Koukal Male 30 Badminton
57 Veronika Kozelská-Fenclová Female 35 Sailing
58 Kateřina Kudějová Female 26 Canoeing
59 Jan Kudlička Male 28 Athletics
60 Jan Kuf Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
61 Karel Lavický Male 30 Sailing
62 Kristina Ludíková-Gavnholt Female 27 Badminton
63 Romana Maláčová Female 29 Athletics
64 Pavel Maslák Male 25 Athletics
65 Hana Matelová Female 26 Table Tennis
66 Nikola Mazurová Female 21 Shooting
67 Lukáš Melich Male 35 Athletics
68 Jan Micka Male 21 Swimming
69 Martina Moravčíková Female 27 Swimming
70 Filip Nepejchal Male 17 Shooting
71 Jiří Orság Male 27 Weightlifting
72 Jana Pechanová Female 35 Swimming
73 Pavel Petřikov Male 30 Judo
74 Jakub Podrazil Male 24 Rowing
75 Dmitrij Prokopcov Male 36 Table Tennis
76 Jiřina Ptáčníková Female 30 Athletics
77 Jaroslav Radoň Male 29 Canoeing
78 Lukáš Rosol Male 31 Tennis
79 Kateřina Šafránková Female 27 Athletics
80 Denisa Ščerbova-Rosolová Female 29 Athletics
81 Barbora Seemanová Female 16 Swimming
82 Marek Å indler Male 24 Canoeing
83 Jan Å karnitzl Male 30 Cycling
84 Markéta Sluková Female 28 Beach Volleyball
85 Klára Spilková Female 21 Golf
86 Tomáš Staněk Male 25 Athletics
87 Zdeněk Štybar Male 30 Cycling
88 Filip Šváb Male 33 Canoeing
89 Lucie Svěcená Female 18 Swimming
90 David Svoboda Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
91 Petr Svoboda Male 31 Athletics
92 Jiří Sýkora Male 21 Athletics
93 Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns Female 29 Shooting
94 Viktor Teplý Male 25 Sailing
95 Mirka Topinková Knapková Female 35 Rowing
96 Iveta Vacenovská Female 30 Table Tennis
97 Jakub Vadlejch Male 25 Athletics
98 Petr Vakoč Male 24 Cycling
99 Vitězslav Veselý Male 33 Athletics
100 Jan Vetešník Male 32 Rowing
101 Ondřej Vetešník Male 32 Rowing
102 Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová Female 30 Athletics
103 Miroslav Vraštil Male 33 Rowing
104 Barbora Závadová Female 23 Swimming