You Are Here > > > > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Czech Republic at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

CZE Czech Republic: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Czech Republic: 104 in 20 sports
Participants for Czech Republic: 142 (80 men and 62 women)
Youngest Participant for Czech Republic: Dominika Červenková (16 years, 101 days)
Oldest Participant for Czech Republic: Václav Bečvář (47 years, 49 days)
Most Medals for Czech Republic (Athlete): 13 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

142 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Roman Å ebrle Male 29 Athletics 1 1
2 Jakub Hanák Male 21 Rowing 1 1
3 Lenka Hyková-Marušková Female 19 Shooting 1 1
4 David Jirka Male 22 Rowing 1 1
5 Tomáš Karas Male 29 Rowing 1 1
6 David Kopřiva Male 24 Rowing 1 1
7 Lenka Šmídová Female 29 Sailing 1 1
8 Jaroslav Bába Male 19 Athletics 1 1
9 Libor Capalini Male 31 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
10 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons Female 20 Shooting 1 1
11 Věra Pospíšilová-Cechlová Female 25 Athletics 1 1
12 Ondřej Štěpánek Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
13 Jaroslav Volf Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
14 René Andrle Male 30 Cycling
15 Kateřina Baďurová Female 21 Athletics
16 Václav Bečvář Male 47 Shooting
17 Iveta Benešová Female 21 Tennis
18 Tomáš Berdych Male 18 Tennis
19 Renata Berková Female 29 Triathlon
20 Soňa Bernardová Female 28 Synchronized Swimming
21 Irena Borecká Female 23 Basketball
22 Ivana Bursová Female 27 Synchronized Swimming
23 Tomáš Caknakis Male 17 Shooting
24 Eva Celbová Female 29 Beach Volleyball
25 Dominika Červenková Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
26 Václav Chalupa, Jr. Male 36 Rowing
27 Martin Damm Male 32 Tennis
28 Barbora Dibelková Female 21 Athletics
29 Martin Doktor Male 30 Canoeing
30 Milan Doleček, Jr. Male 22 Rowing
31 Soňa Dosoudilová-Nováková Female 28 Beach Volleyball
32 Tomáš Dvořák Male 32 Athletics
33 Miroslav Guzdek Male 29 Athletics
34 Pavla Hamáčková Female 26 Athletics
35 Romana Hamzová Female 33 Basketball
36 Michala Hartigová Female 20 Basketball
37 Jaroslav Hatla Male 31 Equestrianism
38 Michaela Hejnová Female 24 Athletics
39 Štěpánka Hilgertová Female 36 Canoeing
40 Ilona Hlaváčková Female 27 Swimming
41 Miloš Holuša Male 39 Athletics
42 Hana Horáková-Machová Female 24 Basketball
43 Josef Horký Male 32 Swimming
44 Michal Hrazdíra Male 26 Cycling
45 Petr Imre Male 29 Rowing
46 Tomáš Indruch Male 28 Canoeing
47 Štěpán Janáček Male 27 Athletics
48 Tomáš Janků Male 29 Athletics
49 Miroslav Januš Male 32 Shooting
50 Tomáš Jeřábek Male 31 Shooting
51 Marek Jiras Male 25 Canoeing
52 Milan Kadlec Male 29 Cycling
53 Alexandra Kalinovská Female 30 Modern Pentathlon
54 Alois Kaňkovský Male 21 Cycling
55 Šárka Kašpárková Female 33 Athletics
56 Sandra Kazíková Female 28 Swimming
57 Jarmila Klimešová Female 23 Athletics
58 Zuzana Klimešová Female 25 Basketball
59 Petra Klosová Female 18 Swimming
60 Jana Komrsková Female 21 Gymnastics
61 Petr Korbel Male 33 Table Tennis
62 Radim Kořínek Male 30 Cycling
63 Klára Koukalová-Zakopalová Female 22 Tennis
64 Zuzana Kováčiková-Hlavoňová Female 31 Athletics
65 Lada Kozlíková Female 24 Cycling
66 Martin Krňávek Male 30 Triathlon
67 Jaroslav Kulhavý Male 19 Cycling
68 Petra Kulichová Female 19 Basketball
69 Kristýna Kyněrová Female 25 Swimming
70 Petr Lazar Male 28 Cycling
71 Tomáš Máder Male 30 Canoeing
72 Michal Maier Male 40 Sailing
73 Jakub Makovička Male 23 Rowing
74 Vladimíra Malátová-Racková Female 37 Athletics
75 Václav Maleček Male 30 Rowing
76 Daniel Málek Male 31 Swimming
77 Libor Malina Male 31 Athletics
78 Tom Malina Male 25 Sailing
79 Jiří Malysa Male 37 Athletics
80 Vladimír Maška Male 31 Athletics
81 Tomáš Matykiewicz Male 21 Weightlifting
82 Adam Michálek Male 29 Rowing
83 Michal Michalík Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
84 Jiří Mužík Male 27 Athletics
85 Jana Myšková-Klusáčková Female 26 Swimming
86 Karel Neffe, Jr. Male 19 Rowing
87 Jiří Novák Male 29 Tennis
88 Filip Ospalý Male 28 Triathlon
89 Irena Pavelková Female 29 Canoeing
90 Michaela Pavlíčková Female 26 Basketball
91 Andrea Pažoutová Female 25 Judo
92 Jana Pechanová Female 23 Swimming
93 Anna Pichrtová Female 31 Athletics
94 Kateřina Pivoňková Female 25 Swimming
95 Libuše Průšová Female 25 Tennis
96 Adam Ptáček Male 23 Athletics
97 Ondřej Raab Male 31 Canoeing
98 Lenka Radová-Zemanová Female 24 Triathlon
99 Michal Rubáček Male 17 Swimming
100 Martina Růžičková Female 24 Cycling
101 Denisa Ščerbova-Rosolová Female 17 Athletics
102 Jan Schindler Male 25 Rowing
103 Martin Å kacha Male 20 Swimming
104 Lucie Škrobákova-Martincová Female 22 Athletics
105 Michal Å neberger Male 26 Athletics
106 Ondřej Sosenka Male 28 Cycling
107 Barbora Špotáková Female 23 Athletics
108 Róbert Štefko Male 36 Athletics
109 Petr Stehlík Male 27 Athletics
110 Iva Straková Female 24 Athletics
111 Renáta Štrbíková Female 25 Table Tennis
112 Michala Strnadová Female 24 Canoeing
113 Barbora Strýcová Female 18 Tennis
114 Cyril Suk Male 37 Tennis
115 Petr Å vehla Male 32 Wrestling
116 Květoslav Svoboda Male 21 Swimming
117 Ján Svorada Male 35 Cycling
118 Jan Sychra Male 35 Shooting
119 Ondřej Synek Male 21 Rowing
120 Martin Tenk Male 32 Shooting
121 Štěpán Tesařík Male 26 Athletics
122 Nikola Tomečková-Brejchová Female 30 Athletics
123 Svatoslav Ton Male 25 Athletics
124 Mirka Topinková Knapková Female 23 Rowing
125 Martin Trčka Male 27 Sailing
126 Michaela Uhrová Female 22 Basketball
127 Michal Vabroušek Male 29 Rowing
128 Alena Vachovcová Female 30 Table Tennis
129 David Vála Male 26 Wrestling
130 Lenka Valová Female 21 Cycling
131 Ivana Večeřová Female 25 Basketball
132 Jana Veselá Female 20 Basketball
133 Petr Vitásek Male 23 Rowing
134 Eva Vítečková Female 22 Basketball
135 Jiří Vojtík Male 23 Athletics
136 Ivana Voračková Female 24 Basketball
137 Ivan Vrba Male 27 Cycling
138 Lucie Vrbenská Female 27 Athletics
139 Richard Výborný Male 33 Table Tennis
140 Antonín Žalský Male 24 Athletics
141 Lucie Zelenková Female 30 Triathlon
142 Jan Železný Male 38 Athletics