You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

China at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

CHN China: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for China: 209 in 32 sports
Participants for China: 392 (151 men and 241 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Ai Yanhan (14 years, 183 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Chen Ying (38 years, 279 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): 13 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

392 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chen Aisen Male 20 Diving 2 2
2 Ding Ning Female 26 Table Tennis 2 2
3 Ma Long Male 27 Table Tennis 2 2
4 Shi Tingmao Female 24 Diving 2 2
5 Li Xiaoxia Female 28 Table Tennis 1 1 2
6 Sun Yang Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
7 Zhang Jike Male 28 Table Tennis 1 1 2
8 Cao Yuan Male 21 Diving 1 1 2
9 Zhang Nan Male 26 Badminton 1 1 2
10 Huang Xuechen Female 26 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
11 Sun Wenyan Female 26 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
12 Du Li Female 34 Shooting 1 1 2
13 Sun Yiwen Female 24 Fencing 1 1 2
14 Chen Long Male 27 Badminton 1 1
15 Chen Ruolin Female 23 Diving 1 1
16 Deng Wei Female 23 Weightlifting 1 1
17 Ding Xia Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
18 Fu Haifeng Male 32 Badminton 1 1
19 Gong Jinjie Female 29 Cycling 1 1
20 Gong Xiangyu Female 19 Volleyball 1 1
21 Hui Ruoqi Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
22 Lin Li Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
23 Lin Yue Male 25 Diving 1 1
24 Liu Hong Female 29 Athletics 1 1
25 Liu Huixia Female 18 Diving 1 1
26 Liu Shiwen Female 25 Table Tennis 1 1
27 Liu Xiaotong Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
28 Long Qingquan Male 25 Weightlifting 1 1
29 Meng Suping Female 27 Weightlifting 1 1
30 Ren Qian Female 15 Diving 1 1
31 Shi Zhiyong Male 22 Weightlifting 1 1
32 Wang Zhen Male 24 Athletics 1 1
33 Wei Qiuyue Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
34 Wu Minxia Female 30 Diving 1 1
35 Xiang Yanmei Female 24 Weightlifting 1 1
36 Xu Xin Male 26 Table Tennis 1 1
37 Xu Yunli Female 29 Volleyball 1 1
38 Yan Ni Female 29 Volleyball 1 1
39 Yang Fangxu Female 21 Volleyball 1 1
40 Yuan Xinyue Female 19 Volleyball 1 1
41 Zhang Changning Female 20 Volleyball 1 1
42 Zhang Mengxue Female 25 Shooting 1 1
43 Zhao Shuai Male 20 Taekwondo 1 1
44 Zheng Shuyin Female 22 Taekwondo 1 1
45 Zhong Tianshi Female 25 Cycling 1 1
46 Zhu Ting Female 21 Volleyball 1 1
47 Cai Zelin Male 25 Athletics 1 1
48 Chen Peina Female 27 Sailing 1 1
49 Dong Dong Male 27 Trampolining 1 1
50 Gu Xiao Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
51 Guo Li Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
52 Hao Jialu Female 28 Fencing 1 1
53 He Zi Female 25 Diving 1 1
54 Li Xiaolu Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
55 Liang Xinping Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
56 Lu Xiaojun Male 32 Weightlifting 1 1
57 Si Yajie Female 17 Diving 1 1
58 Sun Yujie Female 23 Fencing 1 1
59 Tang Mengni Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
60 Tian Tao Male 22 Weightlifting 1 1
61 Xu Anqi Female 24 Fencing 1 1
62 Xu Jiayu Male 20 Swimming 1 1
63 Yin Chengxin Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
64 Yin Junhua Female 25 Boxing 1 1
65 Zeng Zhen Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
66 Zhang Binbin Female 27 Shooting 1 1
67 Zhang Wenxiu Female 30 Athletics 1 1
68 Cheng Xunzhao Male 25 Judo 1 1
69 Deng Shudi Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
70 Dong Bin Male 27 Athletics 1 1
71 Duan Jingli Female 27 Rowing 1 1
72 Fan Yilin Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
73 Feng Shanshan Female 26 Golf 1 1
74 Fu Yuanhui Female 20 Swimming 1 1
75 Gao Lei Male 24 Trampolining 1 1
76 Hu Jianguan Male 23 Boxing 1 1
77 Huang Wenyi Female 25 Rowing 1 1
78 Li Dan Female 27 Trampolining 1 1
79 Li Qian Female 26 Boxing 1 1
80 Li Yuehong Male 26 Shooting 1 1
81 Lin Chaopan Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
82 Liu Yang Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
83 Lu Xiuzhi Female 22 Athletics 1 1
84 Mao Yi Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
85 Pan Feihong Female 27 Rowing 1 1
86 Pang Wei Male 30 Shooting 1 1
87 Qin Kai Male 30 Diving 1 1
88 Ren Cancan Female 28 Boxing 1 1
89 Shang Chunsong Female 20 Gymnastics 1 1
90 Shi Jinglin Female 23 Swimming 1 1
91 Sun Yanan Female 23 Wrestling 1 1
92 Tan Jiaxin Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1
93 Wang Shun Male 22 Swimming 1 1
94 Wang Yan Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
95 Yi Siling Female 27 Shooting 1 1
96 You Hao Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
97 Yu Song Female 29 Judo 1 1
98 Zhang Chenglong Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
99 Zhang Fengliu Female 26 Wrestling 1 1
100 Zhao Yunlei Female 29 Badminton 1 1
101 Ai Yanhan Female 14 Swimming
102 Bai Faquan Male 30 Triathlon
103 Bao Yuqing Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics
104 Bi Shengfeng Male 27 Wrestling
105 Bian Ka Female 23 Athletics
106 Cao Hui Female 24 Archery
107 Cao Shuo Male 24 Athletics
108 Cao Yifei Male 28 Shooting
109 Cao Yue Female 20 Swimming
110 Cao Zhongrong Male 34 Modern Pentathlon
111 Chai Biao Male 25 Badminton
112 Chen Ding Male 23 Athletics
113 Chen Fang Female 32 Shooting
114 Chen Haiwei Male 21 Fencing
115 Chen Jie Female 21 Swimming
116 Chen Lijun Male 23 Weightlifting
117 Chen Nan Female 33 Basketball
118 Chen Qian Female 29 Modern Pentathlon
119 Chen Xiaojia Female 28 Basketball
120 Chen Xinyi Female 18 Swimming
121 Chen Yang Female 25 Athletics
122 Chen Ying Female 38 Shooting
123 Cui Qiuxia Female 25 Hockey
124 De Jiaojiao Female 26 Hockey
125 Deng Zhiwei Male 28 Wrestling
126 Ding Yanyuhang Male 22 Basketball
127 Dong Guojian Male 29 Athletics
128 Dong Jie Female 17 Swimming
129 Duo Bujie Male 22 Athletics
130 Fan Yang Male 26 Cycling
131 Feng Bin Female 22 Athletics
132 Gao Chen Female 23 Football
133 Gao Song Female 24 Basketball
134 Gao Xinglong Male 22 Athletics
135 Gao Yang Female 23 Athletics
136 Ge Manqi Female 18 Athletics
137 Gong Lei Male 33 Sailing
138 Gong Lijiao Female 27 Athletics
139 Gu Xuesong Male 23 Archery
140 Gu Yasha Female 25 Football
141 Guo Ailun Male 22 Basketball
142 Guo Jianli Male 28 Modern Pentathlon
143 Guo Wenjun Female 32 Shooting
144 Han Yucheng Male 37 Athletics
145 He Chao Male 24 Diving
146 He Jianbin Male 23 Swimming
147 He Wenna Female 27 Trampolining
148 Hong Wei Male 26 Badminton
149 Hou Yawen Female 17 Swimming
150 Hu Binyuan Male 38 Shooting
151 Hu Qianxun Male 28 Boxing
152 Hu Yixuan Male 21 Swimming
153 Hua Shaoqing Female 22 Athletics
154 Hua Tian Male 26 Equestrianism
155 Huang Bokai Male 19 Athletics
156 Huang Changzhou Male 21 Athletics
157 Huang Dongyan Female 22 Cycling
158 Huang Hongpin Female 27 Basketball
159 Huang Lizhu Female 28 Sailing
160 Huang Sijing Female 20 Basketball
161 Hui Zicheng Male 27 Shooting
162 Jiang Yan Female 27 Rowing
163 Jiao Yunlong Male 28 Fencing
164 Jin Wei Male 29 Rowing
165 Jing Yali Female 27 Cycling
166 Le Huilin Female 27 Fencing
167 Lei Sheng Male 32 Fencing
168 Li Dongna Female 27 Football
169 Li Dongxiao Female 28 Hockey
170 Li Gen Male 27 Basketball
171 Li Guangyuan Male 19 Swimming
172 Li Haotong Male 21 Golf
173 Li Hongxia Female 29 Hockey
174 Li Jiaqi Female 21 Hockey
175 Li Ling Female 27 Athletics
176 Li Lingwei Female 27 Athletics
177 Li Lu Female 24 Canoeing
178 Li Muhao Male 24 Basketball
179 Li Qiang Male 27 Canoeing
180 Li Shanshan Female 29 Basketball
181 Li Xiang Male 23 Swimming
182 Li Xiaohong Female 21 Athletics
183 Li Xuerui Female 25 Badminton
184 Li Yajun Female 23 Weightlifting
185 Li Ying Female 23 Football
186 Li Yue Female 22 Canoeing
187 Li Zhuhao Male 17 Swimming
188 Liang Meiyu Female 22 Hockey
189 Liang Xiaojing Female 19 Athletics
190 Lin Dan Male 32 Badminton
191 Lin Xiyu Female 20 Golf
192 Lin Yongqing Male 23 Swimming
193 Liu Haiping Female 28 Canoeing
194 Liu Hao Male 27 Cycling
195 Liu Shanshan Female 24 Football
196 Liu Shiying Female 22 Athletics
197 Liu Tingting Female 26 Athletics
198 Liu Wei Male 28 Boxing
199 Liu Xiang Female 19 Swimming
200 Liu Yaxin Female 17 Swimming
201 Liu Yongshi Female 26 Fencing
202 Lü Bin Male 21 Boxing
203 Lu Huihui Female 27 Athletics
204 Lu Wen Female 26 Basketball
205 Lü Yang Female 22 Rowing
206 Lu Ying Female 27 Swimming
207 Luo Xiaoling Female 27 Cycling
208 Luo Ying Female 25 Badminton
209 Luo Yu Female 25 Badminton
210 Ma Duanbin Male 26 Judo
211 Ma Huanhuan Female 26 Water Polo
212 Ma Jianfei Male 32 Fencing
213 Ma Jin Female 28 Badminton
214 Ma Menglu Female 18 Cycling
215 Ma Qing Female 23 Canoeing
216 Ma Xiaoxu Female 28 Football
217 Ma Yingnan Female 32 Judo
218 Mao Feilian Male 23 Swimming
219 Mei Xiaohan Female 19 Water Polo
220 Meng Qiang Male 29 Wrestling
221 Miao Tian Female 23 Rowing
222 Ning Zetao Male 23 Swimming
223 Niu Guannan Female 24 Water Polo
224 Ou Zixia Female 20 Hockey
225 Pan Qiang Male 31 Shooting
226 Pang Fengyue Female 27 Football
227 Peng Fei Male 24 Wrestling
228 Peng Lin Female 21 Water Polo
229 Peng Shuai Female 30 Tennis
230 Peng Yang Female 24 Hockey
231 Pu Qifeng Male 30 Shooting
232 Qi Yuhong Female 26 Archery
233 Qiao Sen Male 26 Taekwondo
234 Qieyang Shenjie Female 25 Athletics
235 Qin Chenlu Male 23 Cycling
236 Qiu Bo Male 23 Diving
237 Qiu Ziao Male 17 Swimming
238 Ren Mengqian Female 22 Athletics
239 Ren Wenjun Female 24 Canoeing
240 Sai Yinjirigala Male 26 Judo
241 Shan Jun Male 21 Boxing
242 Shang Keyuan Male 21 Swimming
243 Shang Rong Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
244 Shao Ting Female 26 Basketball
245 Shen Chen Female 26 Fencing
246 Shen Duo Female 19 Swimming
247 Shen Pingan Male 22 Cycling
248 Shi Jialuo Male 23 Fencing
249 Shu Jianming Male 26 Canoeing
250 Shu Siyao Female 23 Rhythmic Gymnastics
251 Song Donglun Female 25 Water Polo
252 Song Qingling Female 30 Hockey
253 Su Bingtian Male 26 Athletics
254 Su Xinyue Female 24 Athletics
255 Sui Ran Male 24 Basketball
256 Sun Man Male 20 Rowing
257 Sun Meichen Female 17 Swimming
258 Sun Mengran Female 24 Basketball
259 Sun Mengxin Female 23 Basketball
260 Sun Wei Male 23 Fencing
261 Sun Xiao Female 24 Hockey
262 Sun Yating Female 28 Water Polo
263 Tan Ruyin Female 22 Football
264 Tan Ya Male 24 Canoeing
265 Tang Xingqiang Male 20 Athletics
266 Tang Yi Female 23 Swimming
267 Tang Yuanting Female 22 Badminton
268 Wang Aichen Male 31 Sailing
269 Wang Chunxin Male 18 Rowing
270 Wang Chunyu Female 21 Athletics
271 Wang Dapeng Male 19 Archery
272 Wang Fan Female 22 Beach Volleyball
273 Wang Jianan Male 19 Athletics
274 Wang Lianyuan Female 21 Triathlon
275 Wang Lumin Male 25 Wrestling
276 Wang Mengyu Female 24 Hockey
277 Wang Na Female 21 Hockey
278 Wang Qiang Female 24 Tennis
279 Wang Shanshan Female 26 Football
280 Wang Shijia Female 22 Swimming
281 Wang Shuang Female 21 Football
282 Wang Tiexin Male 27 Rowing
283 Wang Wei Male 28 Sailing
284 Wang Xiaoli Female 34 Sailing
285 Wang Xinyan Female 25 Water Polo
286 Wang Xueer Female 18 Swimming
287 Wang Yihan Female 28 Badminton
288 Wang Yu Male 24 Athletics
289 Wang Yuwei Female 25 Rowing
290 Wang Zhelin Male 22 Basketball
291 Wang Zhen Male 27 Cycling
292 Wang Zhendong Male 25 Athletics
293 Wang Zheng Female 28 Athletics
294 Wang Zhiwei Male 28 Shooting
295 Wei Meng Female 27 Shooting
296 Wei Ning Female 33 Shooting
297 Wei Yongli Female 24 Athletics
298 Wu Ashun Male 31 Golf
299 Wu Di Female 22 Basketball
300 Wu Haiyan Female 23 Football
301 Wu Jiaxin Female 19 Archery
302 Wu Jingyu Female 29 Taekwondo
303 Wu Qiong Female 27 Hockey
304 Wu Shuijiao Female 25 Athletics
305 Wu Yuhang Male 19 Swimming
306 Xiao Di Male 25 Wrestling
307 Xie Wenjun Male 26 Athletics
308 Xie Zhenye Male 22 Athletics
309 Xin Xin Female 19 Swimming
310 Xing Yu Male 25 Archery
311 Xiong Dunhan Female 17 Water Polo
312 Xu Chao Male 21 Cycling
313 Xu Chen Male 31 Badminton
314 Xu Lijia Female 28 Sailing
315 Xu Rui Female 21 Wrestling
316 Xu Xiaolong Male 23 Athletics
317 Xu Yifan Female 27 Tennis
318 Xu Zangjun Male 24 Sailing
319 Xue Changrui Male 25 Athletics
320 Yan Zibei Male 20 Swimming
321 Yang Bin Male 27 Wrestling
322 Yang Haoran Male 20 Shooting
323 Yang Jun Female 28 Water Polo
324 Yang Junxia Female 27 Judo
325 Yang Li Female 25 Football
326 Yang Ye Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics
327 Yang Zhe Male 25 Weightlifting
328 Yao Jie Male 25 Athletics
329 Yao Ping Female 23 Cycling
330 Ye Shiwen Female 20 Swimming
331 Katai Yeerlanbieke Male 26 Wrestling
332 Yi Jianlian Male 28 Basketball
333 Yu Chenggang Male 32 Rowing
334 Yu Fengkai Male 21 Boxing
335 Yu Hexin Male 20 Swimming
336 Yu Jingyao Female 17 Swimming
337 Yu Qian Female 24 Hockey
338 Yu Wei Male 28 Athletics
339 Yu Yang Female 30 Badminton
340 Yuan Qiqi Female 20 Athletics
341 Yue Chao Female 25 Athletics
342 Yue Yuan Female 29 Beach Volleyball
343 Zhai Xiaochuan Male 23 Basketball
344 Zhang Cong Female 26 Water Polo
345 Zhang Fusheng Male 22 Shooting
346 Zhang Guowei Male 25 Athletics
347 Zhang Jiawei Male 27 Boxing
348 Zhang Jing Female 20 Water Polo
349 Zhang Jingjing Female 27 Shooting
350 Zhang Jinrong Female 19 Hockey
351 Zhang Ling Female 23 Rhythmic Gymnastics
352 Zhang Ling Female 19 Rowing
353 Zhang Min Female 23 Rowing
354 Zhang Peimeng Male 29 Athletics
355 Zhang Qibin Male 22 Swimming
356 Zhang Rui Female 27 Football
357 Zhang Shuai Female 27 Tennis
358 Zhang Weiwei Female 25 Water Polo
359 Zhang Xiaonan Female 24 Modern Pentathlon
360 Zhang Xiaoxue Female 23 Hockey
361 Zhang Xinyan Female 22 Athletics
362 Zhang Xinyu Female 19 Swimming
363 Zhang Xinyue Female 23 Rowing
364 Zhang Yufei Female 18 Swimming
365 Zhang Yuhan Female 21 Swimming
366 Zhang Zhehui Female 28 Judo
367 Zhao Baofang Female 22 Cycling
368 Zhao Jingbin Male 26 Rowing
369 Zhao Jingnan Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
370 Zhao Jiwei Male 20 Basketball
371 Zhao Lina Female 24 Football
372 Zhao Minggang Male 28 Boxing
373 Zhao Rong Female 25 Football
374 Zhao Shengbo Male 34 Shooting
375 Zhao Yudiao Female 27 Hockey
376 Zhao Zhifang Female 21 Basketball
377 Zhao Zihan Female 22 Water Polo
378 Zheng Saisai Female 22 Tennis
379 Zhong Xuechun Female 22 Wrestling
380 Zhou Chao Female 29 Judo
381 Zhou Feng Female 22 Wrestling
382 Zhou Min Female 18 Swimming
383 Zhou Peng Male 26 Basketball
384 Zhou Qi Male 20 Basketball
385 Zhou Yilin Female 23 Swimming
386 Zhou Yu Female 27 Canoeing
387 Zhu Menghui Female 17 Swimming
388 Zhu Qinan Male 31 Shooting
389 Zhu Renxue Male 25 Athletics
390 Zhu Weiwei Female 26 Rowing
391 Zou Yuchen Male 20 Basketball
392 Zu Lijun Male 26 Swimming