You Are Here > > > > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Bohemia at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

BOH Bohemia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Bohemia: 27 in 8 sports
Participants for Bohemia: 43 (43 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Bohemia: Bohumil Rameš (17 years, 125 days)
Oldest Participant for Bohemia: Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. (43 years, 50 days)
Most Medals for Bohemia (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

43 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jan Balej Male 18 Wrestling
2 Zdeněk Bárta Male 20 Fencing
3 Josef Beránek Male 20 Wrestling
4 Josef Čipera Male 24 Fencing
5 Karel Fuchs Male 23 Tennis
6 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. Male 18 Fencing
7 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. Male 42 Fencing
8 Karel Goppold z Lobsdorfu Male 17 Fencing
9 Jaroslav Hainz Male 28 Tennis
10 Karel Halík Male 28 Wrestling
11 Boris Honzátko Male 36 Athletics, Gymnastics
12 Bohuslav Hykš Male 22 Tennis
13 František Janda-Suk Male 34 Athletics
14 Josef Javůrek Male 35 Fencing
15 Ladislav Jiránek-Strana Male 29 Athletics
16 Jindřich Jirsák Male 27 Athletics
17 Jaroslav Just Male 29 Tennis
18 Miloš Klika Male Fencing
19 Jiří Kodl Male 23 Tennis
20 František Kopřiva Male 19 Wrestling
21 František Kříž Male 27 Fencing
22 Bohumil Kubrycht Male 25 Cycling
23 František Kundert Male 20 Cycling
24 Václav Labík-Gregan Male 18 Athletics
25 Zdeněk Městecký Male 30 Athletics
26 Vladimír Penc Male 18 Athletics
27 Josef Pfeiffer Male Fencing
28 Bohumil Rameš Male 17 Cycling
29 Rudolf Richter Male 29 Athletics
30 Bedřich Schejbal Male Fencing
31 Josef Å ebek Male 24 Tennis
32 František Slavík Male 23 Athletics
33 Jan Å ourek Male 24 Rowing
34 Otakar Å paniel Male 30 Art Competitions
35 Miroslav Å ustera Male 34 Athletics
36 Otakar Švorčík Male 25 Fencing
37 Václav Tintěra Male 19 Cycling
38 Vilém Tvrzský Male Fencing
39 Zdeněk Vávra Male 20 Fencing
40 Jan Vokoun Male 24 Cycling
41 Bedřich Vygoda Male 17 Athletics
42 Jaromír Zeman Male 25 Tennis
43 Ladislav Žemla Male 24 Tennis