Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Garry MendenhallG6-315.9 Pts, 3.4 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Bill DuffyG6-411.5 Pts, 3.9 Reb, 2.7 Ast
Kelvin BowersF6-610.5 Pts, 6.2 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Michael NormanF6-78.5 Pts, 6.3 Reb, 0.9 Ast
Ted WhittingtonF6-78.4 Pts, 4.1 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Derryl WilliamsG6-48.8 Pts, 3.9 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Gary HopkinsF6-76.1 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 0.7 Ast
John KovaleskiG5-104.7 Pts, 1.3 Reb, 2.9 Ast
Tony GowerG6-14.8 Pts, 1.4 Reb, 2.6 Ast
Cecil MorrisF6-52.6 Pts, 1.6 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Lance JacksonG6-01.7 Pts, 0.8 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Terry DavisG6-11.4 Pts, 0.8 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Tony VukelichC6-90.5 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team277741583.489538722.745968600208677.3
Opponent278021608.499423610.693910617202775.1

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Garry Mendenhall2729.75.511.1.4954.95.9.8353.41.70.90.12.22.015.9
2Bill Duffy2723.64.68.9.5132.42.9.8313.92.71.00.33.12.111.5
3Kelvin Bowers2628.24.37.8.5571.83.6.5166.20.40.80.51.93.410.5
4Derryl Williams2317.43.36.6.4972.33.3.6973.91.00.70.31.72.08.8
5Michael Norman2727.23.05.6.5262.63.5.7266.30.90.71.21.33.48.5
6Ted Whittington2721.63.77.7.4781.01.4.7184.11.00.70.61.72.68.4
7Gary Hopkins1914.81.93.8.5072.22.8.7922.40.71.00.20.92.66.1
8Tony Gower1817.91.74.6.3781.41.7.8331.42.61.10.12.52.34.8
9John Kovaleski2322.01.33.6.3782.02.3.8331.32.91.10.02.42.34.7
10Cecil Morris198.90.82.2.3810.91.3.7201.60.40.40.20.61.22.6
11Lance Jackson218.50.51.4.3790.61.0.6500.80.70.50.01.01.21.7
12Terry Davis124.00.71.5.4440.10.2.5000.80.80.30.00.70.31.4
13Tony Vukelich42.00.30.8.3330.50.00.00.00.30.00.5

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1981 santa-clara

More 1980-81 Santa Clara Pages

1980-81 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.