Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Kurt RambisF6-814.9 Pts, 11.6 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Londale TheusG6-313.2 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 2.1 Ast
Roy TaylorG6-311.3 Pts, 5.9 Reb, 3.1 Ast
Eddie Joe ChavezG6-110.7 Pts, 2.1 Reb, 5.8 Ast
Carl PierceF6-78.4 Pts, 5.7 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Steve McGeeF6-57.3 Pts, 4.6 Reb, 1.3 Ast
Korky NelsonC6-106.4 Pts, 4.2 Reb, 1.2 Ast
Dan MalaneF9.0 Pts, 7.0 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Myrt EasleyF6-54.4 Pts, 2.1 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Rodney HunnG6-13.0 Pts, 0.1 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Gary CarpenterF6-52.4 Pts, 1.5 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Robert BettsF6-81.9 Pts, 1.3 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Jim Ryan0.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.1 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team278691749.497423620.6821161453216180.0
Opponent278441881.449374532.7031026569206276.4

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kurt Rambis276.211.7.5272.64.6.56011.61.43.414.9
2Londale Theus275.39.5.5602.53.2.7822.42.12.913.2
3Roy Taylor274.79.4.5002.02.5.7915.93.12.111.3
4Eddie Joe Chavez264.48.2.5331.92.9.6672.15.82.710.7
5Dan Malane93.98.9.4381.21.6.7867.01.42.19.0
6Carl Pierce243.37.5.4361.93.0.6345.70.52.38.4
7Steve McGee242.55.8.4212.33.1.7204.61.32.57.3
8Korky Nelson232.45.4.4441.72.1.7924.21.22.76.4
9Myrt Easley171.94.6.4050.61.2.5242.10.52.14.4
10Rodney Hunn211.22.5.4910.50.6.8330.10.60.63.0
11Gary Carpenter141.02.2.4520.40.9.5001.50.80.82.4
12Robert Betts150.81.5.5220.30.7.4001.30.10.51.9
13Jim Ryan70.31.1.2500.30.6.5000.60.10.90.9

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1977 santa-clara

More 1976-77 Santa Clara Pages

1976-77 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.