Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Jerry BellottiF6-610.3 Pts, 8.9 Reb, 4.3 Ast
Mark BrueningC6-83.0 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Eddie Joe ChavezG6-17.5 Pts, 1.6 Reb, 1.8 Ast
Doug CowardG6-15.0 Pts
Remel DiggsC6-812.4 Pts, 7.0 Reb, 1.7 Ast
Glenn HubbardF6-612.4 Pts, 4.8 Reb, 1.2 Ast
Rodney HunnG6-10.7 Pts, 0.8 Ast
K.C. JacksonG6-43.3 Pts, 1.1 Reb, 1.1 Ast
Mike LeslieG5-111.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 1.1 Ast
Dan MalaneF8.3 Pts, 6.2 Reb, 1.3 Ast
Ed McPheetersC6-103.5 Pts, 3.8 Reb
Jerry PiroG6-04.3 Pts, 0.9 Reb, 2.1 Ast
Veste RobinsonF13.6 Pts, 4.8 Reb, 2.3 Ast
Dave WenigG2.5 Pts, 0.6 Ast

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Veste Robinson255.712.4.4612.23.7.5814.82.32.613.6
2Remel Diggs255.310.0.5341.74.1.4227.01.74.112.4
3Glenn Hubbard265.110.4.4932.23.0.7184.81.23.012.4
4Jerry Bellotti264.110.1.4052.22.8.7788.94.34.010.3
5Dan Malane263.67.8.4651.12.0.5286.21.31.58.3
6Eddie Joe Chavez253.27.2.4391.22.0.6121.61.82.67.5
7Doug Coward12.02.01.0001.01.01.0000.01.05.0
8Jerry Piro251.54.0.3741.42.0.6800.92.12.44.3
9Ed McPheeters41.53.3.4620.50.51.0003.82.03.5
10K.C. Jackson151.53.8.4040.30.31.0001.11.10.93.3
11Mark Bruening211.02.3.4580.91.3.6792.30.32.13.0
12Dave Wenig101.12.0.5500.30.5.6000.00.60.32.5
13Mike Leslie200.82.3.3560.30.5.5000.61.21.31.9
14Rodney Hunn60.20.7.2500.30.8.4000.00.80.30.7

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1975 santa-clara

More 1974-75 Santa Clara Pages

1974-75 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.