Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Reggie LewisF6-724.1 Pts, 7.8 Reb, 1.8 Ast
Quinton DaleF6-613.9 Pts, 7.7 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Kevin McDuffieC6-78.1 Pts, 6.0 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Andre LaFleurG6-37.5 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 6.7 Ast
Enndy BasquiatG6-411.3 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 1.1 Ast
John WilliamsG6-26.3 Pts, 2.0 Reb, 2.5 Ast
Wes FullerF6-56.1 Pts, 4.9 Reb, 1.3 Ast
Ernie McDonaldG6-32.8 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Gerry CorcoranC6-91.8 Pts, 1.9 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Eric SkeenG6-32.5 Pts, 0.7 Reb, 0.5 Ast
Steve EvansF1.3 Pts, 0.8 Reb, 0.2 Ast
John NdukwuC6-11.7 Pts, 0.8 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Kevin LeeF6-81.3 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Hubert Holtzclaw0.0 Pts, 0.2 Reb, 0.0 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team319591864.514532735.7241168478615245079.0
Opponent318311783.466492667.738951402528215269.4

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Reggie Lewis313134.99.518.9.5035.16.9.7467.81.82.01.02.82.624.1
2Quinton Dale313129.86.311.5.5481.31.6.8007.70.81.31.21.83.013.9
3Enndy Basquiat19019.04.27.8.5412.93.8.7642.01.10.60.21.81.711.3
4Kevin McDuffie311924.62.75.5.4882.73.3.8066.00.40.80.11.52.48.1
5Andre LaFleur313134.13.05.5.5561.52.0.7142.06.71.50.23.22.67.5
6John Williams313120.92.35.2.4321.72.4.7402.02.50.80.01.82.26.3
7Wes Fuller31824.52.24.0.5441.72.9.5964.91.31.00.72.02.86.1
8Ernie McDonald2608.51.02.0.5190.81.0.7410.60.80.10.10.80.62.8
9Eric Skeen1306.61.21.8.6250.20.5.5000.70.50.20.20.50.82.5
10Gerry Corcoran2947.90.71.6.4440.40.8.5221.90.30.30.20.62.11.8
11John Ndukwu602.50.50.7.7500.71.2.5710.80.20.20.00.20.21.7
12Steve Evans1003.20.51.5.3330.30.6.5000.80.20.10.00.20.21.3
13Kevin Lee702.90.60.9.6670.10.3.5000.60.00.00.00.10.41.3
14Hubert Holtzclaw401.80.00.3.0000.00.3.0000.30.00.00.00.01.30.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1985 northeastern

Team & Player Stats

1985 northeastern

More 1984-85 Northeastern Pages

1984-85 Northeastern Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.