Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Ron Sobieszczyk6-317.3 Pts, 9.3 Reb
Bill Robinzine6-215.0 Pts, 6.2 Reb
Ken Jaksy6-513.0 Pts, 6.5 Reb
Frank Blum6-412.2 Pts, 6.5 Reb
Jim Lamkin5-910.4 Pts, 3.3 Reb
Bernie Skul6-44.8 Pts, 3.0 Reb
Ed Curtin6-14.0 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Pat Kelly5-84.2 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Sherman Rosen6-23.4 Pts, 1.1 Reb
Mike Donohue6-22.5 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Dick Heise6-51.9 Pts, 2.1 Reb
Dan Monockton6-11.7 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Mike Perlowski6-32.6 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Larry Nomellini6-61.2 Pts, 0.2 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team226531494.437554812.682872447186084.5
Opponent225231506.347466727.641479151268.7

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Ron Sobieszczyk225.310.5.5046.78.5.7829.33.717.3
2Bill Robinzine225.913.8.4293.24.5.7176.22.115.0
3Ken Jaksy224.48.8.5004.26.5.6506.53.013.0
4Frank Blum224.39.5.4483.65.5.6566.52.412.2
5Jim Lamkin214.011.1.3562.53.7.6753.33.110.4
6Bernie Skul181.84.5.4071.22.0.5833.01.54.8
7Pat Kelly141.53.8.3961.21.8.6800.80.84.2
8Ed Curtin211.23.3.3771.52.5.5961.61.54.0
9Sherman Rosen131.42.3.6000.61.1.5711.11.33.4
10Mike Perlowski51.02.4.4170.60.8.7500.80.22.6
11Mike Donohue140.71.9.3701.11.9.5561.30.92.5
12Dick Heise150.71.8.3700.61.1.5632.11.31.9
13Dan Monockton110.51.5.3750.60.8.7780.80.81.7
14Larry Nomellini50.61.4.4290.00.2.0000.20.81.2

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Scan of player stats not available for this season.

More 1954-55 DePaul Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.