Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Ron SobieszczykJR6-3 17.3 Pts, 9.3 Reb
Bill Robinzine6-2 15.0 Pts, 6.2 Reb
Ken JaksyJR6-5 13.0 Pts, 6.5 Reb
Frank Blum6-4 12.2 Pts, 6.5 Reb
Jim LamkinSR5-9 10.4 Pts, 3.3 Reb
Bernie Skul6-4 4.8 Pts, 3.0 Reb
Ed CurtinJR6-1 4.0 Pts, 1.6 Reb
Pat Kelly5-8 4.2 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Sherman RosenSO6-2 3.4 Pts, 1.1 Reb
Mike Donohue6-2 2.5 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Dick HeiseSO6-5 1.9 Pts, 2.1 Reb
Dan Monockton6-1 1.7 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Mike Perlowski6-3 2.6 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Larry NomelliniJR6-6 1.2 Pts, 0.2 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team2229.767.9.43725.236.9.68239.620.384.5
Opponent2223.868.5.34721.233.0.64121.868.7
Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team226531494.437554812.6828724471860
Opponent225231506.347466727.6414791512

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Ron Sobieszczyk225.310.5.5046.78.5.7829.33.717.3
2Bill Robinzine225.913.8.4293.24.5.7176.22.115.0
3Ken Jaksy224.48.8.5004.26.5.6506.53.013.0
4Frank Blum224.39.5.4483.65.5.6566.52.412.2
5Jim Lamkin214.011.1.3562.53.7.6753.33.110.4
6Bernie Skul181.84.5.4071.22.0.5833.01.54.8
7Pat Kelly141.53.8.3961.21.8.6800.80.84.2
8Ed Curtin211.23.3.3771.52.5.5961.61.54.0
9Sherman Rosen131.42.3.6000.61.1.5711.11.33.4
10Mike Perlowski51.02.4.4170.60.8.7500.80.22.6
11Mike Donohue140.71.9.3701.11.9.5561.30.92.5
12Dick Heise150.71.8.3700.61.1.5632.11.31.9
13Dan Monockton110.51.5.3750.60.8.7780.80.81.7
14Larry Nomellini50.61.4.4290.00.2.0000.20.81.2

Totals

More 1954-55 DePaul Pages