Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Bill CorleyC6-721.1 Pts, 15.2 Reb
Tim SmithF6-412.6 Pts, 7.5 Reb
Fred MalanG5-109.9 Pts, 1.8 Reb
John CrispF6-49.8 Pts, 7.2 Reb
Jack MelenG6-39.2 Pts, 2.6 Reb
Tony BudzinskyC6-83.4 Pts, 3.2 Reb
Karl NiederwerferC6-53.3 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Sandy FishmanG1.2 Pts, 0.5 Reb
Gerry BilodeauC6-81.5 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Joe KubachkaF6-21.5 Pts, 0.4 Reb
Joe GranskiG6-21.2 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Dave StorrsF6-01.3 Pts, 0.7 Reb
Tony Anelauskas6-20.7 Pts, 0.0 Reb

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team246801613.422339524.6471137394169970.8
Opponent246901672.413298473.6301138419167869.9

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G GS MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Bill Corley247.616.2.4705.89.4.61915.22.921.1
2Tim Smith225.512.3.4441.72.1.8047.52.812.6
3Fred Malan244.210.0.4181.61.8.8641.81.59.9
4John Crisp243.79.1.4062.43.9.6177.22.39.8
5Jack Melen244.110.3.3991.01.7.5852.62.39.3
6Tony Budzinsky161.33.4.3820.81.3.6193.31.33.4
7Karl Niederwerfer131.53.1.4750.40.7.5562.41.53.3
8Gerry Bilodeau140.61.9.3330.20.4.5002.41.01.5
9Joe Kubachka110.72.3.3200.10.3.3330.40.81.5
10Dave Storrs70.61.7.3330.10.4.3330.70.41.3
11Sandy Fishman200.62.1.2620.10.3.3330.51.81.2
12Joe Granski90.41.2.3640.30.9.3751.00.61.2
13Tony Anelauskas30.30.31.0000.00.00.00.00.7

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Per 100 Poss

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1968 connecticut

More 1967-68 UConn Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.