Chicago State vs. Western Michigan Box Score, December 30, 2017

Western Athletic Conference and Mid-American Conference Scores — Dec 30, 2017

M-OH 59
OSU 72  
GCU 58
ILL 62  
CARIV 71
STTL 95  
CHSU 71
WMU 92  
HAMP 69
TRGV 80  
CASTF 78
UVSU 87  

Line Score

Four Factors

Chicago State (2-15)

Chicago State (2-15) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Glen Burns3827.28626.33301.0001011.9092355001314
Fred Sims Jr.35618.33338.375310.300000553000215
Anthony Harris31410.40048.50002.00012.500134001059
Montana Byrd2126.33303.00023.66700044000246
Patrick Szpir2101.00001.0000012.500066000211
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rob Shaw1947.57147.57100221.0001120103010
Alex Dubovitskiy1836.500221.00014.25012.500044010028
Travon Bell1334.750111.00023.66701.000000010128
Ken Odiase400000000011000010
School Totals2002459.4071636.444823.3481520.7504273183192071

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Glen Burns38.591.286.1431.5715.47.56.524.00.00.07.817.6132131-3.7
Fred Sims Jr.35.417.417.556.0000.013.67.120.00.00.00.026.890128-6.3
Anthony Harris31.414.400.200.2003.39.26.40.00.03.80.018.388127-11.7
Montana Byrd21.500.500.500.0000.018.19.40.00.00.025.019.871124-14.3
Patrick Szpir21.266.000.0002.0000.027.214.10.00.00.051.59.626121-14.9
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Rob Shaw19.635.571.000.2865.45.05.20.02.90.027.629.893126-6.3
Alex Dubovitskiy18.581.583.667.3330.021.211.00.03.00.00.019.9114116-1.1
Travon Bell13.9011.000.750.2500.00.00.00.04.20.018.421.81301245.1
Ken Odiase40.023.812.30.00.00.00.0120-11.7
School Totals200.518.475.390.33910.364.338.333.34.12.911.7100.095.9124.3

Western Michigan (8-5)

Western Michigan (8-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drake LaMont2647.57147.5710001.0006410000038
Josh Davis24812.667331.00059.556661.0004484005227
Brandon Johnson2314.25013.33301.00046.667055110046
Thomas Wilder20411.36435.60016.16712.5001455001010
Bryce Moore2025.40012.50013.33325.400033130007
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Reggie Jones2027.28602.00025.40000044200226
Jared Printy1823.667111.00012.500221.000011100027
Adida Ikongshul1505.00005.0000000257100050
Jarrin Randall1024.50012.50012.50000000110105
Michael Flowers945.800111.00034.75012.5000220100212
TJ Clifford701.00001.0000002.000134000010
Jason Whitens4111.000111.0000023.667101100004
Kyle McDermed401.00001.0000000000100000
School Totals2003066.4551634.4711432.4381829.621153550186092192

 

  Table
Advanced Box Score Stats
Starters MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Drake LaMont26.538.571.000.14322.015.819.00.00.00.00.013.0141102-5.7
Josh Davis24.922.875.750.50015.917.116.540.00.00.025.537.314210219.4
Brandon Johnson23.452.250.2501.5000.022.310.76.22.40.00.013.211595-7.3
Thomas Wilder20.421.409.545.1824.820.512.345.50.00.07.829.4112101-3.4
Bryce Moore20.486.500.6001.0000.015.47.47.78.10.00.016.4113834.0
Reserves MP TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg BPM
Reggie Jones20.429.429.714.0000.020.59.915.40.00.022.220.583101-11.8
Jared Printy18.902.833.667.6670.05.72.78.70.00.00.09.8196104-0.2
Adida Ikongshul15.000.000.000.00012.734.223.08.90.00.00.015.25098-22.9
Jarrin Randall10.625.625.500.0000.00.00.018.25.40.020.022.8107922.0
Michael Flowers91.0201.100.800.4000.022.811.00.06.00.00.029.81848634.6
TJ Clifford7.000.000.0002.00013.644.028.20.00.00.00.012.23897-18.5
Jason Whitens4.8621.000.0003.00023.80.012.350.00.00.00.026.419210526.5
Kyle McDermed4.000.000.000.0000.00.00.033.30.00.00.011.472105-13.1
School Totals200.577.561.485.43935.789.761.760.08.10.010.3100.0124.395.9