Chicago State vs. Western Michigan Box Score, December 30, 2017

Western Athletic Conference and Mid-American Conference Scores — Dec 30, 2017

M-OH 59
OSU 72  
GCU 58
ILL 62  
CARIV 71
STTL 95  
CHSU 71
WMU 92  
HAMP 69
TRGV 80  
CASTF 78
UVSU 87  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Chicago State (2-15)

Chicago State (2-15) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Glen Burns3827.28626.33301.0001011.9092355001314
Fred Sims Jr.35618.33338.375310.300000553000215
Anthony Harris31410.40048.50002.00012.500134001059
Montana Byrd2126.33303.00023.66700044000246
Patrick Szpir2101.00001.0000012.500066000211
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rob Shaw1947.57147.57100221.0001120103010
Alex Dubovitskiy1836.500221.00014.25012.500044010028
Travon Bell1334.750111.00023.66701.000000010128
Ken Odiase400000000011000010
School Totals2002459.4071636.444823.3481520.7504273183192071

 

Western Michigan (8-5)

Western Michigan (8-5) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Drake LaMont2647.57147.5710001.0006410000038
Josh Davis24812.667331.00059.556661.0004484005227
Brandon Johnson2314.25013.33301.00046.667055110046
Thomas Wilder20411.36435.60016.16712.5001455001010
Bryce Moore2025.40012.50013.33325.400033130007
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Reggie Jones2027.28602.00025.40000044200226
Jared Printy1823.667111.00012.500221.000011100027
Adida Ikongshul1505.00005.0000000257100050
Jarrin Randall1024.50012.50012.50000000110105
Michael Flowers945.800111.00034.75012.5000220100212
TJ Clifford701.00001.0000002.000134000010
Jason Whitens4111.000111.0000023.667101100004
Kyle McDermed401.00001.0000000000100000
School Totals2003066.4551634.4711432.4381829.621153550186092192

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.