Alabama A&M vs. Michigan Box Score, December 21, 2017

Southwest Athletic Conference and Big Ten Conference Scores — Dec 21, 2017

LT 74
ALST 62  
TNST 48
PUR (16)  97  
GRAM 68
ECU 76  
FDU 50
UMD 75  
LBS 60
MSU (2)  102  
TNTC 59
IND 87  
ORAL 63
MINN 77  
AAMU 47
MICH 97  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Alabama A&M (0-12)

Alabama A&M (0-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Julian Walters3327.28625.40002.00000178410624
Andre Kennedy3258.62558.6250002.0003471212210
Marcus Merriweather2548.50012.50036.500551.0000110000116
Mohamed Sherif2425.40025.4000034.750112100357
Evan Wiley2005.00004.00001.00000224100010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
De'Ederick Petty2304.00001.00003.00012.500011100521
Jalen Reeder1326.333111.00015.20002.000011000035
Arthur Johnson13111.000111.0000000044010422
Tracey Burnett913.33313.3330000000000202
Ariston Johnson501.00001.0000000000000000
Ryan McLaurin301.00001.0000000000000100
School Totals2001749.3471332.406417.235915.60072128841231847

 

Michigan (11-3)

Michigan (11-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Charles Matthews261215.80010101.00025.40057.7140224103231
Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman2456.833111.00045.800000115100214
Jon Teske2334.75034.7500013.333044002227
Duncan Robinson2268.750111.00057.71412.5000220110118
Eli Brooks1502.0000002.00000033420010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Isaiah Livers1735.600111.00024.50013.333257211119
Zavier Simpson1401.0000001.00000112300220
Jordan Poole1313.33312.50001.000221.000011110104
Austin Davis1223.66723.6670001.000145011134
Ibi Watson1125.40002.00023.66700000110006
Jaaron Simmons803.00002.00001.00000112200100
C.J. Baird312.500111.00001.00000000000002
Naji Ozeir3111.000111.0000000011010012
Rico Ozuna-Harrison301.0000001.00000011000000
Brent Hibbitts300000000000100000
Luke Wilson301.0000001.00000000000110
School Totals2003660.6002128.7501532.4691018.5565263123105121697

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.