Northland vs. South Dakota Box Score, December 21, 2017

and Summit League Scores — Dec 21, 2017

LIB 64
IPFW 75  
WIU 46
BUT 107  
NDSU 100
UNCW 63  
ORAL 63
MINN 77  
MTST 71
NEOM 84  
NLND 42
SDAK 88  
Northland
42
South Dakota
88
12-4
December 21, 2017
Sanford Coyote Sports Center, Vermillon, South Dakota
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Northland

Northland Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Matt Zorn3025.400111.00014.25000224100125
Harrison Lucas2659.55646.66713.333001340004211
Brandon Galland2116.1670016.16700022020423
Benny Larry Jr.1807.00002.00005.00024.500022000012
Thomas Whiting502.00002.0000000000000000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Danon Briggs2602.00001.00001.00000000120230
Nathan Nicholls2215.20012.50003.000221.000022200124
Ben Arqueros1936.50012.50024.50002.000224110038
Kyler Hagen1223.667111.00012.50002.000101100005
Kyle Szilagyi1002.00001.00001.00000033000100
Tyler Van Vlack615.20001.00014.25000101000013
Gus Farrell503.00003.0000012.500101010011
School Totals2001555.273822.364733.212512.41781624660131742

 

South Dakota (12-4)

South Dakota (12-4) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Nick Fuller2168.750661.00002.000111.0001011020113
Carlton Hurst2012.500111.00001.000661.000022103108
Matt Mooney18510.50035.60025.400221.0000551201014
Trey Burch-Manning1834.75034.7500023.667044500038
Triston Simpson18111.000111.0000000123200002
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tyler Peterson1635.60034.75001.00000134010006
Brandon Armstrong1435.600111.00024.50000011210008
Stanley Umude1302.00001.00001.00024.500011102312
Logan Power11221.00000221.00012.500134000207
Dan Jech1125.40025.40000221.000224100206
Austin Sparks1112.50012.50000221.000033001114
Jack Stensgard11111.00000111.00000000200003
Joshua Doss10000000221.000044010002
Josh Williams823.667111.00012.50000011000005
School Totals2003050.6002231.710819.4212024.83363137165810688

 

Team Schedules

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.