Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Parallel Slalom

Snowboarding at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Parallel Slalom Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana; Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 22, 2014
Date Finished: February 22, 2014

Gold: AUT Julia Dujmovits
Silver: GER Anke Karstens
Bronze: GER Amelie Kober

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Marion Kreiner 32 Austria AUT 1:03.58 Q
2 Ester Ledecká 18 Czech Republic CZE 1:03.74 Q
3 Patrizia Kummer 26 Switzerland SUI 1:03.82 Q
4 Julie Zogg 21 Switzerland SUI 1:03.92 Q
5 Julia Dujmovits 26 Austria AUT 1:04.33 Q
6 Isabella Laböck 27 Germany GER 1:04.44 Q
7 Selina Jörg 26 Germany GER 1:04.47 Q
8 Corinna Boccacini 28 Italy ITA 1:04.96 Q
9 Claudia Riegler 40 Austria AUT 1:05.14 Q
10 Anke Karstens 28 Germany GER 1:05.14 Q
11 Ina Meschik 23 Austria AUT 1:05.15 Q
12 Alyona Zavarzina 24 Russia RUS 1:05.32 Q
13 Tomoka Takeuchi 30 Japan JPN 1:05.41 Q
14 Amelie Kober 26 Germany GER 1:05.46 Q
15 Nataliya Soboleva 18 Russia RUS 1:05.48 Q
16 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 26 Russia RUS 1:05.54 Q
17 Ariane Lavigne 29 Canada CAN 1:05.60
18 Stefanie Mueller 21 Switzerland SUI 1:05.64
19 Michelle Dekker 17 Netherlands NED 1:05.66
20 Nicolien Sauerbreij 34 Netherlands NED 1:05.69
21 Annamari Chundak 23 Ukraine UKR 1:05.76
22 Nadya Ochner 20 Italy ITA 1:05.79
23 Glorija Kotnik 24 Slovenia SLO 1:05.94
24 Ladina Jenny 20 Switzerland SUI 1:05.96
25 Karolina Sztokfisz 24 Poland POL 1:06.01
26 Caroline Calvé 35 Canada CAN 1:06.15
27 Marianne Leeson 26 Canada CAN 1:06.26
28 Hilde Engeli 25 Norway NOR 1:06.29
29 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 26 Russia RUS 1:06.73
30 Aleksandra Krol 23 Poland POL 1:07.42
31 Nina Micić 23 Serbia SRB 1:08.07
32 Valeriya Tsoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:08.67

Qualifying Round Blue Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Patrizia Kummer 26 Switzerland SUI 31.67
2 Ester Ledecká 18 Czech Republic CZE 31.84
3 Claudia Riegler 40 Austria AUT 32.01
4 Julia Dujmovits 26 Austria AUT 32.05
5 Marion Kreiner 32 Austria AUT 32.25
6 Julie Zogg 21 Switzerland SUI 32.41
7 Corinna Boccacini 28 Italy ITA 32.48
8 Anke Karstens 28 Germany GER 32.50
9 Tomoka Takeuchi 30 Japan JPN 32.63
10 Isabella Laböck 27 Germany GER 32.64
11 Ladina Jenny 20 Switzerland SUI 32.74
12 Ariane Lavigne 29 Canada CAN 32.80
13T Caroline Calvé 35 Canada CAN 32.81
13T Marianne Leeson 26 Canada CAN 32.81
15 Alyona Zavarzina 24 Russia RUS 32.87
16 Glorija Kotnik 24 Slovenia SLO 32.88
17T Nicolien Sauerbreij 34 Netherlands NED 32.91
17T Nataliya Soboleva 18 Russia RUS 32.91
19 Amelie Kober 26 Germany GER 32.93
20 Selina Jörg 26 Germany GER 32.95
21 Ina Meschik 23 Austria AUT 32.98
22 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 26 Russia RUS 33.06
23 Nadya Ochner 20 Italy ITA 33.13
24 Michelle Dekker 17 Netherlands NED 33.14
25 Karolina Sztokfisz 24 Poland POL 33.16
26 Annamari Chundak 23 Ukraine UKR 33.25
27 Stefanie Mueller 21 Switzerland SUI 33.39
28 Hilde Engeli 25 Norway NOR 33.48
29 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 26 Russia RUS 33.58
30 Aleksandra Krol 23 Poland POL 33.82
31 Nina Micić 23 Serbia SRB 34.43
32 Valeriya Tsoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 34.79

Qualifying Round Red Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Marion Kreiner 32 Austria AUT 31.33
2 Julie Zogg 21 Switzerland SUI 31.51
3 Selina Jörg 26 Germany GER 31.52
4 Isabella Laböck 27 Germany GER 31.80
5 Ester Ledecká 18 Czech Republic CZE 31.90
6 Patrizia Kummer 26 Switzerland SUI 32.15
7 Ina Meschik 23 Austria AUT 32.17
8 Stefanie Mueller 21 Switzerland SUI 32.25
9 Julia Dujmovits 26 Austria AUT 32.28
10 Alyona Zavarzina 24 Russia RUS 32.45
11T Corinna Boccacini 28 Italy ITA 32.48
11T Yekaterina Tudegesheva 26 Russia RUS 32.48
13 Annamari Chundak 23 Ukraine UKR 32.51
14 Michelle Dekker 17 Netherlands NED 32.52
15 Amelie Kober 26 Germany GER 32.53
16 Nataliya Soboleva 18 Russia RUS 32.57
17 Anke Karstens 28 Germany GER 32.64
18 Nadya Ochner 20 Italy ITA 32.66
19T Tomoka Takeuchi 30 Japan JPN 32.78
19T Nicolien Sauerbreij 34 Netherlands NED 32.78
21 Ariane Lavigne 29 Canada CAN 32.80
22 Hilde Engeli 25 Norway NOR 32.81
23 Karolina Sztokfisz 24 Poland POL 32.85
24 Glorija Kotnik 24 Slovenia SLO 33.06
25 Claudia Riegler 40 Austria AUT 33.13
26 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 26 Russia RUS 33.15
27 Ladina Jenny 20 Switzerland SUI 33.22
28 Caroline Calvé 35 Canada CAN 33.34
29 Marianne Leeson 26 Canada CAN 33.45
30 Aleksandra Krol 23 Poland POL 33.60
31 Nina Micić 23 Serbia SRB 33.64
32 Valeriya Tsoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 33.88