Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Parallel Giant Slalom

Snowboarding at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana; Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 19, 2014
Date Finished: February 19, 2014

Gold: SUI Patrizia Kummer
Silver: JPN Tomoka Takeuchi
Bronze: RUS Alyona Zavarzina

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Tomoka Takeuchi 30 Japan JPN 1:46.33 Q
2 Patrizia Kummer 26 Switzerland SUI 1:46.62 Q
3 Julie Zogg 21 Switzerland SUI 1:47.11 Q
4 Nicolien Sauerbreij 34 Netherlands NED 1:47.22 Q
5 Marianne Leeson 26 Canada CAN 1:47.41 Q
6 Alyona Zavarzina 24 Russia RUS 1:47.65 Q
7 Claudia Riegler 40 Austria AUT 1:48.62 Q
8 Caroline Calvé 35 Canada CAN 1:48.79 Q
9 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 26 Russia RUS 1:49.02 Q
10 Ester Ledecká 18 Czech Republic CZE 1:49.17 Q
11 Selina Jörg 26 Germany GER 1:49.64 Q
12 Ladina Jenny 20 Switzerland SUI 1:50.41 Q
13 Ina Meschik 23 Austria AUT 1:51.32 Q
14 Ariane Lavigne 29 Canada CAN 1:51.69 Q
15 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 26 Russia RUS 1:51.77 Q
16 Corinna Boccacini 28 Italy ITA 1:51.85 Q
17 Stefanie Mueller 21 Switzerland SUI 1:51.98
18 Isabella Laböck 27 Germany GER 1:52.01
19 Hilde Engeli 25 Norway NOR 1:52.29
20 Marion Kreiner 32 Austria AUT 1:52.40
21 Annamari Chundak 23 Ukraine UKR 1:53.71
22 Michelle Dekker 17 Netherlands NED 1:53.74
23 Valeriya Tsoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:54.57
24 Glorija Kotnik 24 Slovenia SLO 1:57.68
25 Anke Karstens 28 Germany GER 1:59.29
26 Nadya Ochner 20 Italy ITA 1:59.88
27 Nina Micić 23 Serbia SRB 2:04.94
28 Karolina Sztokfisz 24 Poland POL 2:08.40
29 Julia Dujmovits 26 Austria AUT
30 Amelie Kober 26 Germany GER
AC Nataliya Soboleva 18 Russia RUS DQ
AC Aleksandra Krol 23 Poland POL DQ

Qualifying Round Blue Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Tomoka Takeuchi 30 Japan JPN 52.00
2 Marianne Leeson 26 Canada CAN 52.84
3 Selina Jörg 26 Germany GER 53.39
4 Anke Karstens 28 Germany GER 53.39
5T Nicolien Sauerbreij 34 Netherlands NED 53.63
5T Yekaterina Ilyukhina 26 Russia RUS 53.63
7 Julie Zogg 21 Switzerland SUI 53.71
8 Patrizia Kummer 26 Switzerland SUI 53.99
9 Ladina Jenny 20 Switzerland SUI 54.27
10 Alyona Zavarzina 24 Russia RUS 54.34
11 Claudia Riegler 40 Austria AUT 54.58
12 Stefanie Mueller 21 Switzerland SUI 54.90
13 Ina Meschik 23 Austria AUT 54.94
14 Isabella Laböck 27 Germany GER 55.02
15 Corinna Boccacini 28 Italy ITA 55.07
16 Caroline Calvé 35 Canada CAN 55.11
17 Ariane Lavigne 29 Canada CAN 55.33
18 Ester Ledecká 18 Czech Republic CZE 55.40
19 Nadya Ochner 20 Italy ITA 55.80
20 Annamari Chundak 23 Ukraine UKR 56.10
21 Glorija Kotnik 24 Slovenia SLO 56.83
22 Hilde Engeli 25 Norway NOR 57.03
23 Marion Kreiner 32 Austria AUT 57.10
24 Michelle Dekker 17 Netherlands NED 57.24
25 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 26 Russia RUS 57.44
26 Valeriya Tsoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.53
27 Karolina Sztokfisz 24 Poland POL 58.44
28 Julia Dujmovits 26 Austria AUT 59.98
29 Nina Micić 23 Serbia SRB 1:00.93
30 Amelie Kober 26 Germany GER 1:35.30

Qualifying Round Red Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Patrizia Kummer 26 Switzerland SUI 52.63
2 Alyona Zavarzina 24 Russia RUS 53.31
3 Julie Zogg 21 Switzerland SUI 53.40
4 Nicolien Sauerbreij 34 Netherlands NED 53.59
5 Caroline Calvé 35 Canada CAN 53.68
6 Ester Ledecká 18 Czech Republic CZE 53.77
7 Claudia Riegler 40 Austria AUT 54.04
8T Tomoka Takeuchi 30 Japan JPN 54.33
8T Yekaterina Tudegesheva 26 Russia RUS 54.33
10 Marianne Leeson 26 Canada CAN 54.57
11 Hilde Engeli 25 Norway NOR 55.26
12 Marion Kreiner 32 Austria AUT 55.30
13 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 26 Russia RUS 55.39
14 Ladina Jenny 20 Switzerland SUI 56.14
15 Selina Jörg 26 Germany GER 56.25
16 Ariane Lavigne 29 Canada CAN 56.36
17 Ina Meschik 23 Austria AUT 56.38
18 Michelle Dekker 17 Netherlands NED 56.50
19 Corinna Boccacini 28 Italy ITA 56.78
20 Isabella Laböck 27 Germany GER 56.99
21 Valeriya Tsoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.04
22 Stefanie Mueller 21 Switzerland SUI 57.08
23 Annamari Chundak 23 Ukraine UKR 57.61
24 Glorija Kotnik 24 Slovenia SLO 1:00.85
25 Nina Micić 23 Serbia SRB 1:04.01
26 Nadya Ochner 20 Italy ITA 1:04.08
27 Anke Karstens 28 Germany GER 1:05.90
28 Karolina Sztokfisz 24 Poland POL 1:09.96
AC Nataliya Soboleva 18 Russia RUS DQ
AC Aleksandra Krol 23 Poland POL DQ
AC Julia Dujmovits 26 Austria AUT DQ
AC Amelie Kober 26 Germany GER DQ