Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Halfpipe

Snowboarding at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Halfpipe Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana; Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 12, 2014
Date Finished: February 12, 2014
Format: Top six finishers advance to final. Next twelve advance to semi-finals.

Gold: USA Kaitlyn Farrington
Silver: AUS Torah Bright
Bronze: USA Kelly Clark

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kelly Clark 30 United States USA 95.00 Q
2 Queralt Castellet 24 Spain ESP 93.25 Q
3 Torah Bright 27 Australia AUS 93.00 Q
4 Hannah Teter 27 United States USA 92.00 Q
5 Cai Xuetong 20 China CHN 88.00 Q
6 Kaitlyn Farrington 24 United States USA 87.00 q
7 Liu Jiayu 21 China CHN 83.50 q
8 Sophie Rodriguez 25 France FRA 78.50 Q
9 Li Shuang 21 China CHN 77.75 q
10 Ursina Haller 28 Switzerland SUI 74.75 q
11 Mirabelle Thovex 22 France FRA 71.75 q
12 Sun Zhifeng 22 China CHN 70.00 q
13 Alexandra Duckworth 26 Canada CAN 69.75 q
14 Rana Okada 23 Japan JPN 69.75 q
15 Clemence Grimal 19 France FRA 66.50 q
16 Šárka Pančochová 23 Czech Republic CZE 66.25 q
17 Stephanie Magiros 22 Australia AUS 57.25 q
18 Katie Tsuyuki 31 Canada CAN 54.25 q
19 Ella Suitiala 24 Finland FIN 51.50
20 Hannah Trigger 27 Australia AUS 51.25
21 Rebecca Sinclair 22 New Zealand NZL 48.25
22 Joanna Zajac 23 Poland POL 47.75
23 Nadja Purtschert 24 Switzerland SUI 47.50
24 Morena Makar 29 Croatia CRO 44.75
25 Mercedes Nicoll 30 Canada CAN 43.50
26 Holly Crawford 29 Australia AUS 43.00
27 Verena Rohrer 17 Switzerland SUI 34.50

Qualifying Round Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S
1 Queralt Castellet 24 Spain ESP 93.25 90 90 96 94 94 95
2 Torah Bright 27 Australia AUS 93.00 93 93 93 94 90 93
3 Kelly Clark 30 United States USA 92.25 92 92 93 92 92 93
4 Hannah Teter 27 United States USA 90.25 89 91 89 92 85 92
5 Kaitlyn Farrington 24 United States USA 87.00 85 88 76 88 87 89
6 Liu Jiayu 21 China CHN 81.50 81 79 82 82 83 81
7 Sophie Rodriguez 25 France FRA 78.50 81 78 78 78 78 80
8 Li Shuang 21 China CHN 77.75 76 75 81 80 80 73
9 Cai Xuetong 20 China CHN 74.25 79 75 69 70 73 79
10 Mirabelle Thovex 22 France FRA 71.75 71 66 73 76 67 76
11 Sun Zhifeng 22 China CHN 70.00 72 56 75 74 74 60
12 Ursina Haller 28 Switzerland SUI 69.00 68 66 72 72 66 70
13 Rana Okada 23 Japan JPN 66.00 62 65 70 66 63 75
14 Hannah Trigger 27 Australia AUS 51.25 55 50 50 58 50 50
15 Joanna Zajac 23 Poland POL 47.75 49 50 55 52 40 40
16 Nadja Purtschert 24 Switzerland SUI 47.50 48 47 44 50 46 49
17 Katie Tsuyuki 31 Canada CAN 45.75 57 44 45 48 43 46
18 Morena Makar 29 Croatia CRO 44.75 51 39 42 52 45 41
19 Mercedes Nicoll 30 Canada CAN 43.50 52 45 41 42 45 42
20 Holly Crawford 29 Australia AUS 43.00 52 42 40 48 42 40
21 Šárka Pančochová 23 Czech Republic CZE 42.75 43 40 39 44 44 45
22 Alexandra Duckworth 26 Canada CAN 42.25 44 45 36 40 40 47
23 Verena Rohrer 17 Switzerland SUI 34.50 40 33 39 36 30 30
24 Rebecca Sinclair 22 New Zealand NZL 32.25 41 27 33 38 28 30
25 Ella Suitiala 24 Finland FIN 31.75 31 30 34 32 35 30
26 Stephanie Magiros 22 Australia AUS 27.25 24 24 25 30 30 32
27 Clemence Grimal 19 France FRA 16.00 18 15 11 14 17 20

Qualifying Round Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S
1 Kelly Clark 30 United States USA 95.00 95 94 98 95 96 94
2 Hannah Teter 27 United States USA 92.00 91 92 92 93 88 94
3 Cai Xuetong 20 China CHN 88.00 87 89 91 85 84 91
4 Liu Jiayu 21 China CHN 83.50 83 85 81 83 86 83
5 Ursina Haller 28 Switzerland SUI 74.75 75 70 77 75 73 76
6T Alexandra Duckworth 26 Canada CAN 69.75 73 74 70 63 70 66
6T Mirabelle Thovex 22 France FRA 69.75 74 60 71 75 65 69
6T Rana Okada 23 Japan JPN 69.75 65 62 72 73 69 78
9 Clemence Grimal 19 France FRA 66.50 60 72 62 71 61 74
10 Šárka Pančochová 23 Czech Republic CZE 66.25 69 72 67 65 63 64
11 Stephanie Magiros 22 Australia AUS 57.25 58 54 58 60 57 56
12 Katie Tsuyuki 31 Canada CAN 54.25 59 55 49 53 55 54
13 Li Shuang 21 China CHN 54.00 61 55 53 53 55 51
14 Queralt Castellet 24 Spain ESP 52.00 53 51 48 51 53 59
15 Ella Suitiala 24 Finland FIN 51.50 50 52 57 54 50 50
16 Rebecca Sinclair 22 New Zealand NZL 48.25 49 44 43 49 51 55
17 Sun Zhifeng 22 China CHN 45.75 46 41 42 45 52 50
18 Joanna Zajac 23 Poland POL 39.75 40 41 39 43 39 39
19 Kaitlyn Farrington 24 United States USA 34.50 34 40 41 33 30 31
20 Holly Crawford 29 Australia AUS 33.75 38 35 30 29 32 43
21 Hannah Trigger 27 Australia AUS 33.00 37 28 29 37 35 31
22 Verena Rohrer 17 Switzerland SUI 31.50 44 30 30 35 27 31
23 Torah Bright 27 Australia AUS 28.75 21 22 29 37 33 31
24 Mercedes Nicoll 30 Canada CAN 26.50 38 28 23 30 25 22
25 Sophie Rodriguez 25 France FRA 25.50 22 27 28 25 25 25
26 Morena Makar 29 Croatia CRO 22.75 26 19 18 22 24 26
27 Nadja Purtschert 24 Switzerland SUI 20.75 24 20 20 20 23 20