Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Boardercross

Snowboarding at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Boardercross Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana; Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 16, 2014
Date Finished: February 16, 2014
Format: Top twelve of first run seeded first, followed by second run.

Gold: CZE Eva Samková
Silver: CAN Dominique Maltais
Bronze: FRA Chloe Trespeuch

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Eva Samková 20 Czech Republic CZE 1:20.61
2 Lindsey Jacobellis 28 United States USA 1:21.40
3 Dominique Maltais 33 Canada CAN 1:22.26
4 Maëlle Ricker 35 Canada CAN 1:22.44
5 Charlotte Bankes 18 France FRA 1:23.12
6 Yuka Fujimori 27 Japan JPN 1:23.22
7 Belle Brockhoff 21 Australia AUS 1:23.22
8 Nelly Moenne-Loccoz 23 France FRA 1:23.50
9 Faye Gulini 21 United States USA 1:23.96
10 Sandra Daniela Gerber 28 Switzerland SUI 1:24.10
11 Aleksandra Zhekova 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:24.29
12 Isabel Clark 37 Brazil BRA 1:24.31
13 Chloe Trespeuch 19 France FRA 1:23.43
14 Zoë Gillings 28 Great Britain GBR 1:23.78
15 Torah Bright 27 Australia AUS 1:23.96
16 Déborah Anthonioz 35 France FRA 1:24.23
17 Maria Ramberger 27 Austria AUT 1:24.45
18 Michela Moioli 18 Italy ITA 1:24.72
19 Raffaella Brutto 26 Italy ITA 1:25.11
20 Simona Meiler 24 Switzerland SUI 1:25.17
21 Susanne Moll 26 Austria AUT 1:25.43
22 Bell Berghuis 28 Netherlands NED 1:28.19
AC Helene Olafsen 23 Norway NOR DNF
AC Jacqueline Hernandez 21 United States USA DNF

Qualifying Round Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Eva Samková 20 Czech Republic CZE 1:20.61
2 Lindsey Jacobellis 28 United States USA 1:21.40
3 Dominique Maltais 33 Canada CAN 1:22.26
4 Maëlle Ricker 35 Canada CAN 1:22.44
5 Charlotte Bankes 18 France FRA 1:23.12
6 Yuka Fujimori 27 Japan JPN 1:23.22
7 Belle Brockhoff 21 Australia AUS 1:23.22
8 Nelly Moenne-Loccoz 23 France FRA 1:23.50
9 Faye Gulini 21 United States USA 1:23.96
10 Sandra Daniela Gerber 28 Switzerland SUI 1:24.10
11 Aleksandra Zhekova 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:24.29
12 Isabel Clark 37 Brazil BRA 1:24.31
13 Chloe Trespeuch 19 France FRA 1:24.47
14 Maria Ramberger 27 Austria AUT 1:24.55
15T Michela Moioli 18 Italy ITA 1:24.72
15T Zoë Gillings 28 Great Britain GBR 1:24.72
17 Déborah Anthonioz 35 France FRA 1:24.78
18 Raffaella Brutto 26 Italy ITA 1:25.11
19 Simona Meiler 24 Switzerland SUI 1:25.17
20 Torah Bright 27 Australia AUS 1:25.32
21 Susanne Moll 26 Austria AUT 1:25.43
22 Bell Berghuis 28 Netherlands NED 1:28.19
AC Helene Olafsen 23 Norway NOR DNF
AC Jacqueline Hernandez 21 United States USA DNF

Qualifying Round Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Chloe Trespeuch 19 France FRA 1:23.43
2 Zoë Gillings 28 Great Britain GBR 1:23.78
3 Torah Bright 27 Australia AUS 1:23.96
4 Déborah Anthonioz 35 France FRA 1:24.23
5 Maria Ramberger 27 Austria AUT 1:24.45
6 Simona Meiler 24 Switzerland SUI 1:25.47
7 Bell Berghuis 28 Netherlands NED 1:28.70
AC Susanne Moll 26 Austria AUT DQ