Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slopestyle

Snowboarding at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Slopestyle Semi-Finals

Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana; Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 8, 2014
Date Finished: February 8, 2014
Format: Top six finishers advance to final. Score consists of best score of 2 runs.

Gold: USA Sage Kotsenburg
Silver: NOR Ståle Sandbech
Bronze: CAN Mark McMorris

Semi-Finals

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Billy Morgan 24 Great Britain GBR 90.75 Q
2 Sage Kotsenburg 20 United States USA 90.50 Q
3 Mark McMorris 20 Canada CAN 89.25 Q
4 Yuki Kadono 17 Japan JPN 84.75 Q
5 Seppe Smits 22 Belgium BEL 84.50
6 Ryan Stassel 21 United States USA 83.25
7 Chas Guldemond 26 United States USA 79.75
8 Scott James 19 Australia AUS 77.25
9 Seamus O'Connor 16 Ireland IRL 70.25
10 Janne Korpi 28 Finland FIN 68.50
11 Jan Scherrer 19 Switzerland SUI 64.25
12 Aleksey Sobolev 22 Russia RUS 57.50
13 Emil Ulsletten 20 Norway NOR 56.75
14 Charles Reid 23 Canada CAN 46.25
15 Niklas Mattsson 21 Sweden SWE 44.75
16 Torgeir Bergrem 22 Norway NOR 37.50
17 Clemens Schattschneider 21 Austria AUT 29.50
18 Mathias Weißenbacher 22 Austria AUT 28.50
19 Ville Paumola 22 Finland FIN 25.25
20 Lucien Koch 18 Switzerland SUI 20.75

Semi-Finals Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S
1 Billy Morgan 24 Great Britain GBR 90.75 91 93 86 88 91 93
2 Sage Kotsenburg 20 United States USA 89.00 89 90 88 83 89 91
3 Yuki Kadono 17 Japan JPN 84.75 83 82 85 85 87 86
4 Ryan Stassel 21 United States USA 83.25 85 84 81 80 84 84
5 Seppe Smits 22 Belgium BEL 77.50 79 73 78 76 77 80
6 Scott James 19 Australia AUS 77.25 81 80 75 77 75 77
7 Jan Scherrer 19 Switzerland SUI 64.25 67 62 63 67 65 59
8 Seamus O'Connor 16 Ireland IRL 60.75 63 52 69 60 55 65
9 Mark McMorris 20 Canada CAN 55.50 53 60 52 60 54 55
10 Charles Reid 23 Canada CAN 46.25 47 49 46 50 40 43
11 Niklas Mattsson 21 Sweden SWE 44.75 45 46 46 43 35 45
12 Janne Korpi 28 Finland FIN 41.00 41 44 40 39 44 33
13 Torgeir Bergrem 22 Norway NOR 37.50 35 40 43 40 35 35
14 Clemens Schattschneider 21 Austria AUT 29.50 33 37 24 29 25 31
15 Ville Paumola 22 Finland FIN 25.25 27 30 25 26 20 23
16 Emil Ulsletten 20 Norway NOR 22.50 23 33 21 18 21 25
17 Aleksey Sobolev 22 Russia RUS 20.00 21 25 18 20 18 21
18 Lucien Koch 18 Switzerland SUI 16.25 19 20 8 18 10 18
19 Mathias Weißenbacher 22 Austria AUT 14.00 15 17 12 12 14 15
20 Chas Guldemond 26 United States USA 13.25 13 21 10 8 10 20

Semi-Finals Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S
1 Sage Kotsenburg 20 United States USA 90.50 90 92 90 87 90 92
2 Mark McMorris 20 Canada CAN 89.25 88 95 87 86 92 90
3 Seppe Smits 22 Belgium BEL 84.50 84 81 89 83 83 88
4 Ryan Stassel 21 United States USA 81.75 78 82 79 81 86 85
5 Yuki Kadono 17 Japan JPN 80.50 80 79 82 81 79 82
6 Chas Guldemond 26 United States USA 79.75 82 83 76 76 78 83
7 Seamus O'Connor 16 Ireland IRL 70.25 74 69 73 69 70 67
8 Janne Korpi 28 Finland FIN 68.50 76 60 70 70 72 62
9 Aleksey Sobolev 22 Russia RUS 57.50 64 50 65 58 57 51
10 Emil Ulsletten 20 Norway NOR 56.75 60 55 61 59 52 53
11 Charles Reid 23 Canada CAN 43.50 44 46 43 47 36 41
12 Niklas Mattsson 21 Sweden SWE 36.50 36 40 32 39 30 39
13 Billy Morgan 24 Great Britain GBR 35.50 32 45 31 39 34 37
14 Mathias Weißenbacher 22 Austria AUT 28.50 30 31 19 24 30 30
15 Torgeir Bergrem 22 Norway NOR 26.75 32 35 24 22 24 27
16 Clemens Schattschneider 21 Austria AUT 26.25 24 22 22 27 32 34
17 Jan Scherrer 19 Switzerland SUI 23.50 20 24 25 25 23 22
18 Ville Paumola 22 Finland FIN 22.75 24 29 17 25 19 23
19 Lucien Koch 18 Switzerland SUI 20.75 22 29 11 26 11 24
20 Scott James 19 Australia AUS 19.00 16 19 12 23 22 19