Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Parallel Slalom

Snowboarding at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Parallel Slalom Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana; Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 22, 2014
Date Finished: February 22, 2014

Gold: RUS Vic Wild
Silver: SLO Žan Košir
Bronze: AUT Benjamin Karl

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Vic Wild 27 Russia RUS 57.96 Q
2 Žan Košir 29 Slovenia SLO 58.92 Q
3 Lukas Mathies 22 Austria AUT 58.93 Q
4 Benjamin Karl 28 Austria AUT 58.95 Q
5 Patrick Bussler 29 Germany GER 59.01 Q
6 Simon Schoch 35 Switzerland SUI 59.08 Q
7 Nevin Galmarini 27 Switzerland SUI 59.13 Q
8 Kaspar Flütsch 27 Switzerland SUI 59.38 Q
9 Roland Fischnaller 33 Italy ITA 59.43 Q
10 Sylvain Dufour 31 France FRA 59.43 Q
11 Aaron March 27 Italy ITA 59.44 Q
12 Rok Marguč 27 Slovenia SLO 59.52 Q
13 Andreas Prommegger 33 Austria AUT 59.58 Q
14 Stefan Baumeister 20 Germany GER 59.72 Q
15 Jasey-Jay Anderson 38 Canada CAN 59.77 Q
16 Michael Lambert 27 Canada CAN 59.80 Q
17 Anton Unterkofler 30 Austria AUT 59.80
18 Matthew Morison 26 Canada CAN 59.96
19 Iosyp Peniak 29 Ukraine UKR 1:00.17
20 Christoph Mick 25 Italy ITA 1:00.22
21 Radoslav Yankov 24 Bulgaria BUL 1:00.24
22 Rok Flander 34 Slovenia SLO 1:00.30
23 Shin Bong-Shik 21 South Korea KOR 1:00.32
24 Alexander Bergmann 26 Germany GER 1:00.60
25 Meinhard Erlacher 31 Italy ITA 1:00.62
26 Kim Sang-Gyeom 25 South Korea KOR 1:02.35
27 Andrey Sobolev 24 Russia RUS 1:02.70
28 Stanislav Detkov 33 Russia RUS
AC Izidor Šušteršič 36 Slovenia SLO DQ
AC Valery Kolegov 18 Russia RUS DQ
AC Justin Reiter 33 United States USA DQ
AC Philipp Schoch 34 Switzerland SUI DQ

Qualifying Round Blue Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Simon Schoch 35 Switzerland SUI 29.05
2 Kaspar Flütsch 27 Switzerland SUI 29.24
3 Iosyp Peniak 29 Ukraine UKR 29.31
4 Andreas Prommegger 33 Austria AUT 29.32
5 Lukas Mathies 22 Austria AUT 29.45
6 Rok Flander 34 Slovenia SLO 29.66
7 Patrick Bussler 29 Germany GER 29.67
8T Sylvain Dufour 31 France FRA 29.70
8T Anton Unterkofler 30 Austria AUT 29.70
10 Rok Marguč 27 Slovenia SLO 29.74
11 Vic Wild 27 Russia RUS 29.76
12 Roland Fischnaller 33 Italy ITA 29.86
13 Aaron March 27 Italy ITA 29.92
14 Matthew Morison 26 Canada CAN 29.96
15 Stefan Baumeister 20 Germany GER 30.02
16 Radoslav Yankov 24 Bulgaria BUL 30.05
17 Jasey-Jay Anderson 38 Canada CAN 30.06
18 Christoph Mick 25 Italy ITA 30.07
19T Nevin Galmarini 27 Switzerland SUI 30.08
19T Meinhard Erlacher 31 Italy ITA 30.08
21 Benjamin Karl 28 Austria AUT 30.14
22T Alexander Bergmann 26 Germany GER 30.18
22T Žan Košir 29 Slovenia SLO 30.18
24 Michael Lambert 27 Canada CAN 30.19
25 Shin Bong-Shik 21 South Korea KOR 30.56
26 Stanislav Detkov 33 Russia RUS 31.03
27 Kim Sang-Gyeom 25 South Korea KOR 31.29
28 Andrey Sobolev 24 Russia RUS 33.68
AC Izidor Šušteršič 36 Slovenia SLO DQ
AC Valery Kolegov 18 Russia RUS DQ
AC Justin Reiter 33 United States USA DQ

Qualifying Round Red Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Vic Wild 27 Russia RUS 28.20
2 Žan Košir 29 Slovenia SLO 28.74
3 Benjamin Karl 28 Austria AUT 28.81
4 Andrey Sobolev 24 Russia RUS 29.02
5 Nevin Galmarini 27 Switzerland SUI 29.05
6 Patrick Bussler 29 Germany GER 29.34
7 Lukas Mathies 22 Austria AUT 29.48
8 Aaron March 27 Italy ITA 29.52
9 Roland Fischnaller 33 Italy ITA 29.57
10 Michael Lambert 27 Canada CAN 29.61
11 Stefan Baumeister 20 Germany GER 29.70
12 Jasey-Jay Anderson 38 Canada CAN 29.71
13 Sylvain Dufour 31 France FRA 29.73
14 Shin Bong-Shik 21 South Korea KOR 29.76
15 Rok Marguč 27 Slovenia SLO 29.78
16 Matthew Morison 26 Canada CAN 30.00
17 Simon Schoch 35 Switzerland SUI 30.03
18 Anton Unterkofler 30 Austria AUT 30.10
19 Kaspar Flütsch 27 Switzerland SUI 30.14
20 Christoph Mick 25 Italy ITA 30.15
21 Radoslav Yankov 24 Bulgaria BUL 30.19
22 Andreas Prommegger 33 Austria AUT 30.26
23 Alexander Bergmann 26 Germany GER 30.42
24 Meinhard Erlacher 31 Italy ITA 30.54
25 Rok Flander 34 Slovenia SLO 30.64
26 Iosyp Peniak 29 Ukraine UKR 30.86
27 Kim Sang-Gyeom 25 South Korea KOR 31.06
AC Philipp Schoch 34 Switzerland SUI DQ
AC Stanislav Detkov 33 Russia RUS DQ