Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual

Nordic Combined at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): RusSki Gorki Jumping Center, Esto-Sadok
Date Started: February 12, 2014
Date Finished: February 12, 2014

Gold: GER Eric Frenzel
Silver: JPN Akito Watabe
Bronze: NOR Magnus Krog

Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB AT AR
1 Alessandro Pittin 23 Italy ITA 22:47.5 +1:12 23:59.5 4
2 Magnus Krog 26 Norway NOR 22:55.3 +1:03 23:58.3 3
3 Lukas Runggaldier 26 Italy ITA 23:06.9 +1:03 24:09.9 7
4 Magnus Moan 30 Norway NOR 23:14.9 +0:48 24:02.9 5
5 Mikko Kokslien 28 Norway NOR 23:19.5 +1:37 24:56.5 13
6 Fabian Rießle 23 Germany GER 23:19.6 +1:00 24:19.6 8
7 Armin Bauer 23 Italy ITA 23:19.7 +1:37 24:56.7 14
8 Johannes Rydzek 22 Germany GER 23:26.5 +0:41 24:07.5 6
9 Ilkka Herola 18 Finland FIN 23:41.9 +1:18 24:59.9 16
10 Akito Watabe 25 Japan JPN 23:48.4 +0:06 23:54.4 2
11 Taylor Fletcher 23 United States USA 23:48.9 +2:34 26:22.9 33
12 Eric Frenzel 25 Germany GER 23:50.2 23:50.2 1
13 Christoph Bieler 36 Austria AUT 23:52.4 +0:38 24:30.4 11
14 Håvard Klemetsen 35 Norway NOR 23:53.4 +0:35 24:28.4 10
15 Mario Stecher 36 Austria AUT 23:54.8 +1:08 25:02.8 18
16 Tino Edelmann 28 Germany GER 23:57.2 +0:30 24:27.2 9
17 François Braud 27 France FRA 23:57.3 +1:12 25:09.3 20
18 Miroslav Dvořák 26 Czech Republic CZE 23:59.6 +1:59 25:58.6 29
19 Bryan Fletcher 27 United States USA 24:01.7 +1:44 25:45.7 26
20 Maxime Laheurte 28 France FRA 24:05.4 +0:57 25:02.4 17
21 Bill Demong 33 United States USA 24:06.8 +1:33 25:39.8 24
22T Tomáš Slavík 32 Czech Republic CZE 24:09.4 +1:34 25:43.4 25
22T Tim Hug 26 Switzerland SUI 24:09.4 +1:40 25:49.4 27
24 Wilhelm Denifl 33 Austria AUT 24:10.4 +0:56 25:06.4 19
25 Yoshito Watabe 22 Japan JPN 24:22.3 +0:36 24:58.3 15
26 Lukas Klapfer 28 Austria AUT 24:24.5 +0:30 24:54.5 12
27 Pavel Churavý 36 Czech Republic CZE 24:26.1 +1:06 25:32.1 23
28 Samuel Costa 21 Italy ITA 24:31.2 +1:42 26:13.2 30
29 Sébastien Lacroix 30 France FRA 24:40.2 +1:18 25:58.2 28
30 Hideaki Nagai 30 Japan JPN 24:42.1 +0:48 25:30.1 22
31 Gašper Berlot 23 Slovenia SLO 24:44.9 +1:41 26:25.9 34
32 Marjan Jelenko 23 Slovenia SLO 24:53.2 +0:30 25:23.2 21
33 Janne Ryynänen 26 Finland FIN 25:01.0 +1:33 26:34.0 36
34 Mitja Oranič 27 Slovenia SLO 25:17.4 +1:29 26:46.4 37
35 Adam Cieślar 21 Poland POL 25:18.7 +1:50 27:08.7 39
36 Tomáš Portyk 17 Czech Republic CZE 25:30.2 +0:47 26:17.2 32
37 Mikke Leinonen 22 Finland FIN 25:30.3 +1:39 27:09.3 40
38 Eetu Vähäsöyrinki 23 Finland FIN 25:32.7 +1:16 26:48.7 38
39 Taihei Kato 29 Japan JPN 25:45.0 +0:30 26:15.0 31
40 Han Hendrik Piho 20 Estonia EST 25:47.4 +1:55 27:42.4 43
41 Jason Lamy-Chappuis 27 France FRA 25:56.7 +0:31 26:27.7 35
42 Viktor Pasichnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 26:13.5 +1:18 27:31.5 42
43 Karl-August Tiirmaa 24 Estonia EST 26:23.2 +2:06 28:29.2 44
44 Kristjan Ilves 17 Estonia EST 26:26.8 +0:57 27:23.8 41
45 Yevgeny Klimov 20 Russia RUS 28:04.0 +0:27 28:31.0 45