Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Large Hill / 10 km, Individual

Nordic Combined at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Large Hill / 10 km, Individual Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): RusSki Gorki Jumping Center, Esto-Sadok
Date Started: February 18, 2014
Date Finished: February 18, 2014

Gold: NOR Jørgen Graabak
Silver: NOR Magnus Moan
Bronze: GER Fabian Rießle

Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB AT AR
1 Alessandro Pittin 23 Italy ITA 22:20.5 +2:23 24:43.5 18
2 Miroslav Dvořák 26 Czech Republic CZE 22:21.1 +1:39 24:00.1 11
3 Armin Bauer 23 Italy ITA 22:23.5 +2:30 24:53.5 23
4 Björn Kircheisen 30 Germany GER 22:26.6 +1:03 23:29.6 4
5 François Braud 27 France FRA 22:31.2 +1:34 24:05.2 13
6 Taylor Fletcher 23 United States USA 22:31.6 +2:13 24:44.6 20
7 Magnus Krog 26 Norway NOR 22:32.2 +1:32 24:04.2 12
8 Fabian Rießle 23 Germany GER 22:33.1 +0:56 23:29.1 3
9 Ilkka Herola 18 Finland FIN 22:42.2 +1:29 24:11.2 14
10 Magnus Moan 30 Norway NOR 22:43.1 +0:45 23:28.1 2
11 Lukas Runggaldier 26 Italy ITA 22:44.0 +2:49 25:33.0 28
12 Jørgen Graabak 22 Norway NOR 22:45.5 +0:42 23:27.5 1
13 Johannes Rydzek 22 Germany GER 22:46.4 +1:05 23:51.4 8
14 Sébastien Lacroix 30 France FRA 22:47.5 +2:04 24:51.5 21
15 Bryan Fletcher 27 United States USA 22:53.3 +1:59 24:52.3 22
16 Lukas Klapfer 28 Austria AUT 23:03.7 +1:16 24:19.7 15
17 Christoph Bieler 36 Austria AUT 23:03.9 +1:30 24:33.9 17
18 Mario Stecher 36 Austria AUT 23:04.1 +1:40 24:44.1 19
19 Akito Watabe 25 Japan JPN 23:06.0 +0:33 23:39.0 6
20 Marjan Jelenko 23 Slovenia SLO 23:08.6 +1:20 24:28.6 16
21 Tim Hug 26 Switzerland SUI 23:09.5 +1:47 24:56.5 24
22 Jason Lamy-Chappuis 27 France FRA 23:10.9 +0:33 23:43.9 7
23 Hideaki Nagai 30 Japan JPN 23:11.7 +1:59 25:10.7 26
24 Bernhard Gruber 31 Austria AUT 23:16.8 +0:22 23:38.8 5
25 Bill Demong 33 United States USA 23:23.3 +2:18 25:41.3 31
26 Håvard Klemetsen 35 Norway NOR 23:44.0 +0:08 23:52.0 9
27 Tomáš Slavík 32 Czech Republic CZE 23:44.2 +1:52 25:36.2 29
28 Gašper Berlot 23 Slovenia SLO 23:46.6 +2:10 25:56.6 33
29 Maxime Laheurte 28 France FRA 23:55.6 +1:24 25:19.6 27
30 Eric Frenzel 25 Germany GER 23:57.9 23:57.9 10
31 Viktor Pasichnyk 21 Ukraine UKR 23:59.6 +1:38 25:37.6 30
32 Han Hendrik Piho 20 Estonia EST 24:00.0 +2:15 26:15.0 36
33 Yoshito Watabe 22 Japan JPN 24:00.4 +2:14 26:14.4 35
34 Tomáš Portyk 17 Czech Republic CZE 24:01.8 +0:58 24:59.8 25
35 Pavel Churavý 36 Czech Republic CZE 24:10.0 +1:42 25:52.0 32
36 Adam Cieślar 21 Poland POL 24:10.8 +2:05 26:15.8 37
37T Janne Ryynänen 26 Finland FIN 24:16.9 +2:29 26:45.9 40
37T Giuseppe Michielli 28 Italy ITA 24:16.9 +2:40 26:56.9 41
39 Eetu Vähäsöyrinki 23 Finland FIN 24:25.2 +1:59 26:24.2 38
40 Mitja Oranič 27 Slovenia SLO 24:29.8 +2:09 26:38.8 39
41 Mikke Leinonen 22 Finland FIN 24:43.4 +2:36 27:19.4 42
42 Ivan Panin 26 Russia RUS 24:45.8 +2:38 27:23.8 43
43 Kristjan Ilves 17 Estonia EST 25:24.5 +0:47 26:11.5 34
44 Karl-August Tiirmaa 24 Estonia EST 26:06.4 +1:39 27:45.4 44