Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Slopestyle

Freestyle Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Slopestyle Qualifying Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 11, 2014
Date Finished: February 11, 2014
Format: Top 12 finishers advanced to final round.

Gold: CAN Dara Howell
Silver: USA Devin Logan
Bronze: CAN Kim Lamarre

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Dara Howell 19 Canada CAN 88.80 Q
2 Kim Lamarre 25 Canada CAN 85.40 Q
3 Katie Summerhayes 18 Great Britain GBR 84.00 Q
4 Yuki Tsubota 20 Canada CAN 81.00 Q
5 Devin Logan 20 United States USA 80.40 Q
6 Emma Dahlström 21 Sweden SWE 79.20 Q
7 Anna Segal 27 Australia AUS 78.80 Q
8 Julia Krass 16 United States USA 78.40 Q
9 Eveline Bhend 32 Switzerland SUI 77.20 Q
10 Camillia Berra 19 Switzerland SUI 74.80 Q
11 Keri Herman 31 United States USA 72.40 Q
12 Silvia Bertagna 27 Italy ITA 70.60 Q
13 Dominiqe Ohaco 18 Chile CHI 69.60
14 Lisa Zimmermann 17 Germany GER 67.20
15 Anna Willcox-Silfverberg 21 New Zealand NZL 62.40
16 Philomena Bair 17 Austria AUT 57.60
17 Julia Marino 21 Paraguay PAR 36.40
18 Natália Šlepecká 30 Slovakia SVK 34.60
19 Kaya Turski 25 Canada CAN 28.00
20 Zuzana Stromková 23 Slovakia SVK 24.40
21 Anna Mirtova 21 Russia RUS 21.60
22 Chiho Takao 29 Japan JPN 10.00

Qualifying Round Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S
1 Dara Howell 19 Canada CAN 88.80 88 89 89 89 89
2 Kim Lamarre 25 Canada CAN 85.40 83 85 87 85 87
3 Katie Summerhayes 18 Great Britain GBR 81.40 81 82 85 83 76
4 Devin Logan 20 United States USA 79.40 78 77 82 80 80
5 Julia Krass 16 United States USA 78.40 77 78 80 79 78
6 Yuki Tsubota 20 Canada CAN 76.60 75 75 78 78 77
7 Anna Segal 27 Australia AUS 75.40 75 74 76 76 76
8 Camillia Berra 19 Switzerland SUI 74.40 72 75 75 75 75
9 Silvia Bertagna 27 Italy ITA 70.60 69 72 71 72 69
10 Dominiqe Ohaco 18 Chile CHI 69.60 70 70 68 70 70
11 Eveline Bhend 32 Switzerland SUI 67.20 69 69 66 68 64
12 Anna Willcox-Silfverberg 21 New Zealand NZL 62.40 57 64 64 65 62
13 Philomena Bair 17 Austria AUT 57.60 55 60 60 58 55
14 Julia Marino 21 Paraguay PAR 36.40 37 36 36 36 37
15 Natália Šlepecká 30 Slovakia SVK 34.60 35 35 35 35 33
16 Keri Herman 31 United States USA 27.40 28 27 30 28 24
17 Zuzana Stromková 23 Slovakia SVK 24.40 25 25 25 25 22
18 Lisa Zimmermann 17 Germany GER 20.00 15 20 25 20 20
19 Anna Mirtova 21 Russia RUS 17.40 14 17 23 20 13
20 Kaya Turski 25 Canada CAN 14.60 13 18 17 13 12
21 Chiho Takao 29 Japan JPN 10.00 12 8 12 8 10
22 Emma Dahlström 21 Sweden SWE 9.20 8 10 10 10 8

Qualifying Round Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S
1 Katie Summerhayes 18 Great Britain GBR 84.00 83 84 86 85 82
2 Yuki Tsubota 20 Canada CAN 81.00 81 81 81 81 81
3 Devin Logan 20 United States USA 80.40 80 80 80 82 80
4 Emma Dahlström 21 Sweden SWE 79.20 79 79 81 80 77
5 Anna Segal 27 Australia AUS 78.80 78 76 81 79 80
6 Eveline Bhend 32 Switzerland SUI 77.20 77 78 77 77 77
7 Camillia Berra 19 Switzerland SUI 74.80 74 76 72 76 76
8 Keri Herman 31 United States USA 72.40 71 76 73 71 71
9 Lisa Zimmermann 17 Germany GER 67.20 69 68 66 69 64
10 Dominiqe Ohaco 18 Chile CHI 51.40 50 55 51 52 49
11 Julia Krass 16 United States USA 39.20 39 43 39 40 35
12 Kim Lamarre 25 Canada CAN 38.00 40 41 38 37 34
13 Dara Howell 19 Canada CAN 35.20 32 40 31 38 35
14 Anna Willcox-Silfverberg 21 New Zealand NZL 34.40 30 39 38 35 30
15 Natália Šlepecká 30 Slovakia SVK 32.60 35 32 33 33 30
16 Kaya Turski 25 Canada CAN 28.00 30 23 30 30 27
17 Julia Marino 21 Paraguay PAR 25.60 26 22 26 28 26
18 Anna Mirtova 21 Russia RUS 21.60 20 23 22 23 20
19 Zuzana Stromková 23 Slovakia SVK 20.20 20 20 20 20 21
20 Philomena Bair 17 Austria AUT 20.00 17 19 18 22 24
21 Silvia Bertagna 27 Italy ITA 11.80 10 14 12 11 12
22 Chiho Takao 29 Japan JPN 8.60 10 7 10 8 8