Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Moguls

Freestyle Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Moguls Qualifying Round 1

Freestyle Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Extreme Park, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 10, 2014
Date Finished: February 10, 2014
Format: Top 10 finishers advanced to final 1.

Gold: CAN Alexandre Bilodeau
Silver: CAN Mikael Kingsbury
Bronze: RUS Aleksandr Smyshlyayev

Qualifying Round 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS TP AP TP T J1TS J2TS J3TS J4TS J5TS J6(A1)S J7(A1)S J6(A2)S J7(A2)S J1C J2C J1DD J2DD TBS
1 Alexandre Bilodeau 26 Canada CAN 24.70 12.8 5.70 6.20 25.03 4.3 4.5 4.3 4.1 4.2 2.0 2.0 2.1 2.3 bdF 7opA 1.490 1.240 Q
2 Mikael Kingsbury 21 Canada CAN 23.81 12.5 5.45 5.86 25.75 4.2 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.2 2.3 2.4 2.0 2.1 bF 7opA 1.240 1.240 Q
3 Aleksandr Smyshlyayev 26 Russia RUS 23.52 12.5 4.84 6.18 25.07 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.1 4.2 1.8 1.8 2.2 2.2 bF lG 1.240 1.190 Q
4 Sho Endo 23 Japan JPN 23.38 12.0 5.26 6.12 25.19 3.9 4.1 4.0 3.9 4.1 2.3 2.3 2.3 2.3 7opA bPp 1.240 1.050 Q
5 Marc-Antoine Gagnon 22 Canada CAN 22.90 11.6 5.30 6.00 25.44 4.0 4.0 3.8 3.8 3.8 1.8 2.2 2.0 1.8 bF 10oA 1.240 1.490 Q
6 Philippe Marquis 24 Canada CAN 22.43 11.2 5.32 5.91 25.65 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.6 2.2 2.2 2.1 2.1 bF 7opA 1.240 1.240 Q
7 Dmitry Reykherd 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 21.86 11.6 4.02 6.24 24.93 3.9 3.9 3.8 3.5 4.0 1.4 1.5 1.7 1.9 bF 7opA 1.240 1.240 3.0 Q
8 Bradley Wilson 21 United States USA 21.68 10.9 3.81 6.97 23.39 3.7 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 1.7 1.5 1.7 1.8 bF bPp 1.240 1.050 2.0 Q
9 Brodie Summers 20 Australia AUS 21.56 10.8 4.89 5.87 25.73 3.5 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.8 1.8 1.7 2.1 2.3 bF 7opA 1.240 1.240 Q
10 Matt Graham 19 Australia AUS 21.53 10.2 4.82 6.51 24.36 3.6 3.4 3.6 3.2 3.2 1.9 2.0 2.3 2.3 7opA bPp 1.240 1.050 Q
11 Pavel Kolmakov 17 Kazakhstan KAZ 21.40 11.0 4.53 5.87 25.73 3.6 3.5 3.7 3.9 3.7 1.8 1.7 2.2 2.1 bF fT 1.240 1.100
12 Aleksey Pavlenko 18 Russia RUS 20.78 10.2 4.31 6.27 24.88 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.4 2.1 2.0 1.7 1.8 bT 7opA 1.050 1.240
13 Noboyuki Nishi 28 Japan JPN 20.67 10.6 3.85 6.22 24.98 3.2 3.3 3.7 3.7 3.6 1.6 1.4 1.8 2.0 7opA bPp 1.240 1.050
14 Giacomo Matiz 28 Italy ITA 20.61 10.7 4.40 5.51 26.48 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.5 3.6 2.1 2.1 2.0 2.0 bL fT 1.050 1.100
15 Choi Jae-U 19 South Korea KOR 20.56 9.0 5.16 6.40 24.61 3.0 3.0 2.7 3.0 3.1 2.0 1.9 2.2 2.1 bdF bPp 1.490 1.050
16 Ludvig Fjällström 20 Sweden SWE 20.38 10.2 4.60 5.58 26.33 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.5 1.9 1.8 2.2 2.2 bF bPp 1.240 1.050
17 Per Spett 28 Sweden SWE 20.24 9.0 5.05 6.19 25.05 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.9 2.2 2.1 2.4 2.3 bPG fT 1.150 1.100
18 Andrey Volkov 27 Russia RUS 20.04 10.2 3.90 5.94 25.58 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.3 1.8 2.0 1.1 1.4 bF 7opA 1.240 1.240
19 Dale Begg-Smith 29 Australia AUS 19.74 9.7 3.86 6.18 25.06 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.3 3.3 1.9 1.8 1.5 1.5 7opA bL 1.240 1.050
20 Jimi Salonen 19 Finland FIN 19.64 8.9 4.31 6.43 24.53 3.2 2.7 2.9 3.0 3.0 1.8 1.7 1.7 2.0 bPp 7oGA 1.050 1.340
21 Sam Hall 25 Australia AUS 18.79 8.7 3.65 6.44 24.52 2.9 2.7 2.9 3.1 2.9 1.9 2.0 1.4 1.2 bPp 7oA 1.050 1.240
22 Anthony Benna 26 France FRA 18.46 8.8 3.05 6.61 24.15 2.9 3.1 3.0 2.8 2.9 1.2 1.0 1.1 1.2 10opA 7opA 1.490 1.240
23 Jussi Penttala 20 Finland FIN 17.99 7.5 4.21 6.28 24.86 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.0 2.0 1.9 1.5 1.4 bF 7opA 1.240 1.240
24 Sergey Volkov 26 Russia RUS 10.77 3.6 2.20 4.97 27.64 0.7 1.3 1.5 0.8 1.5 1.6 1.8 0.1 0.1 bF bL 1.240 1.050
25 Patrick Deneen 26 United States USA 10.36 1.1 2.41 6.85 23.64 0.5 0.7 0.5 0.1 0.1 2.0 1.9 0.0 0.0 7opA 1.240 0.000
26 Arttu Kiramo 23 Finland FIN 9.09 1.2 2.71 5.18 27.18 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.6 0.7 0.9 0.8 1.4 1.5 bF bPG 1.240 1.150
AC Dmitry Barmashov 28 Kazakhstan KAZ DNF
AC Ville Miettunen 21 Finland FIN DNF
AC Benjamin Cavet 20 France FRA DNF