Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Sprint

Cross Country Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Sprint Qualifying Round

Cross Country Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Complex, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 11, 2014
Date Finished: February 11, 2014
Format: Top 30 finishers advance to quarter-finals.

Gold: NOR Maiken Caspersen Falla
Silver: NOR Ingvild Flugstad Østberg
Bronze: SLO Vesna Fabjan

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Maiken Caspersen Falla 23 Norway NOR 2:32.07 Q
2 Katja Višnar 29 Slovenia SLO 2:32.47 Q
3 Marit Bjørgen 33 Norway NOR 2:33.17 Q
4 Vesna Fabjan 28 Slovenia SLO 2:34.13 Q
5 Ida Ingemarsdotter 28 Sweden SWE 2:34.16 Q
6 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 23 Norway NOR 2:34.18 Q
7 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 27 Norway NOR 2:35.00 Q
8 Denise Herrmann 25 Germany GER 2:35.11 Q
9 Sophie Caldwell 23 United States USA 2:35.18 Q
10 Stina Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE 2:35.37 Q
11 Anne Kyllönen 26 Finland FIN 2:35.57 Q
12 Jessie Diggins 22 United States USA 2:35.64 Q
13 Gaia Vuerich 22 Italy ITA 2:35.81 Q
14 Alenka Čebašek 24 Slovenia SLO 2:35.94 Q
15 Britta Johansson-Norgren 30 Sweden SWE 2:35.98 Q
16 Greta Laurent 21 Italy ITA 2:36.30 Q
17 Nika Razinger 20 Slovenia SLO 2:36.55 Q
18 Kikkan Randall 31 United States USA 2:36.67 Q
19 Yevgeniya Shapovalova 27 Russia RUS 2:37.03 Q
20 Laurien van der Graaf 26 Switzerland SUI 2:37.84 Q
21 Aurore Cuinet-Jéan 28 France FRA 2:37.96 Q
22 Anastasiya Dotsenko 27 Russia RUS 2:38.14 Q
23 Perianne Jones 28 Canada CAN 2:38.63 Q
24 Mari Laukkanen 26 Finland FIN 2:39.06 Q
25 Petra Nováková 20 Czech Republic CZE 2:39.44 Q
26 Ida Sargent 26 United States USA 2:39.80 Q
27 Daria Gaiazova 30 Canada CAN 2:40.04 Q
28 Mona-Liisa Malvalehto 30 Finland FIN 2:40.08 Q
29 Nataliya Matveyeva 27 Russia RUS 2:40.15 Q
30 Hanna Kolb 22 Germany GER 2:40.17 Q
31 Lucia Anger 23 Germany GER 2:40.22
32T Ilaria Debertolis 24 Italy ITA 2:40.29
32T Man Dandan 24 China CHN 2:40.29
34 Maryna Antsybor 26 Ukraine UKR 2:40.55
35 Claudia Künzel-Nystad 36 Germany GER 2:41.13
36 Marion Buillet 23 France FRA 2:41.30
37 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 31 Finland FIN 2:41.55
38 Karolína Grohová 23 Czech Republic CZE 2:41.75
39 Alena Procházková 29 Slovakia SVK 2:41.95
40 Célia Aymonier 22 France FRA 2:42.57
41 Agnieszka Szymańczak 29 Poland POL 2:43.06
42 Posy Musgrave 27 Great Britain GBR 2:43.31
43 Heidi Widmer 22 Canada CAN 2:43.36
44 Chandra Crawford 30 Canada CAN 2:43.59
45 Kateryna Serdyuk 24 Ukraine UKR 2:44.12
46 Yelena Kolomina 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 2:46.37
47 Valentina Kaminskaya 26 Belarus BLR 2:46.76
48 Triin Ojaste 23 Estonia EST 2:47.07
49 Tímea Sára 21 Romania ROU 2:48.16
50 Irina Khazova 29 Russia RUS 2:48.64
51 Li Hongxue 29 China CHN 2:48.72
52 Hanna Erikson 23 Sweden SWE 2:48.83
53 Nathalie Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 2:49.54
54 Teodora Malcheva 31 Bulgaria BUL 2:49.66
55 Daniela Kotschová 28 Slovakia SVK 2:49.81
56 Esther Bottomley 30 Australia AUS 2:50.54
57 Tatyana Roshchina-Osipova 26 Kazakhstan KAZ 2:51.44
58 Maryna Malets-Lisohor 30 Ukraine UKR 2:53.22
59 Inga Dauškāne 33 Latvia LAT 2:53.90
60 Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova 27 Bulgaria BUL 2:54.31
61 Vedrana Malec 23 Croatia CRO 2:54.60
62 Ingrida Ardišauskaitė 21 Lithuania LTU 2:55.24
63 Sylwia Jaśkowiec 27 Poland POL 3:01.21
64 Panagiota Tsakiri 23 Greece GRE 3:02.75
65 Jaqueline Mourão 38 Brazil BRA 3:02.83
66 Ágnes Simon 39 Hungary HUN 3:04.72
67 Kelime Aydın-Çetinkaya 31 Turkey TUR 3:05.00