Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Sprint

Cross Country Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Sprint Qualifying Round

Cross Country Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Laura Cross-Country Ski & Biathlon Complex, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 11, 2014
Date Finished: February 11, 2014
Format: Top 30 finishers advance to quarter-finals.

Gold: NOR Ola Vigen Hattestad
Silver: SWE Teodor Peterson
Bronze: SWE Emil Jönsson

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Ola Vigen Hattestad 31 Norway NOR 3:28.35 Q
2 Sergey Ustyugov 21 Russia RUS 3:30.26 Q
3 Federico Pellegrino 23 Italy ITA 3:30.38 Q
4 Anders Gløersen 27 Norway NOR 3:30.41 Q
5 Emil Jönsson 28 Sweden SWE 3:30.77 Q
6 Teodor Peterson 25 Sweden SWE 3:31.43 Q
7 Eirik Brandsdal 27 Norway NOR 3:32.53 Q
8 Bernhard Tritscher 25 Austria AUT 3:32.60 Q
9 Aleksey Petukhov 30 Russia RUS 3:32.67 Q
10 Calle Halfvarsson 24 Sweden SWE 3:33.11 Q
11 Nikita Kryukov 28 Russia RUS 3:34.04 Q
12 Martti Jylhä 26 Finland FIN 3:34.49 Q
13 Dario Cologna 27 Switzerland SUI 3:35.03 Q
14 Renaud Jay 22 France FRA 3:35.16 Q
15 Marcus Hellner 28 Sweden SWE 3:35.38 Q
16 Petter Northug 28 Norway NOR 3:35.44 Q
17 Andy Newell 30 United States USA 3:35.52 Q
18 David Hofer 30 Italy ITA 3:35.68 Q
19 Alex Harvey 25 Canada CAN 3:36.08 Q
20 Anton Gafarov 27 Russia RUS 3:36.10 Q
21 Simi Hamilton 26 United States USA 3:36.12 Q
22 Cyril Miranda 28 France FRA 3:36.59 Q
23 Jöri Kindschi 27 Switzerland SUI 3:36.89 Q
24 Harald Wurm 29 Austria AUT 3:37.18 Q
25 Ville Nousiainen 30 Finland FIN 3:37.52 Q
26 Sun Qinghai 26 China CHN 3:37.71 Q
27 Andrew Musgrave 23 Great Britain GBR 3:37.75 Q
28 Tim Tscharnke 24 Germany GER 3:37.75 Q
29 Cyril Gaillard 28 France FRA 3:37.86 Q
30 Nikolay Chebotko 31 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:37.88 Q
31 Josef Wenzl 29 Germany GER 3:38.10
32 Thomas Bing 23 Germany GER 3:38.30
33 Roman Ragozin 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:38.56
34 Anssi Pentsinen 27 Finland FIN 3:38.66
35 Sebastian Eisenlauer 23 Germany GER 3:39.00
36 Lenny Valjas 25 Canada CAN 3:39.87
37T Torin Koos 33 United States USA 3:40.27
37T Dietmar Noeckeler 25 Italy ITA 3:40.27
39 Erik Bjornsen 22 United States USA 3:40.39
40 Baptiste Gros 23 France FRA 3:40.54
41 Dušan Kožíšek 30 Czech Republic CZE 3:40.56
42 Andrew Young 21 Great Britain GBR 3:40.68
43 Juho Mikkonen 23 Finland FIN 3:40.72
44 Enrico Nizzi 23 Italy ITA 3:40.89
45 Yuichi Onda 33 Japan JPN 3:40.98
46 Max Hauke 21 Austria AUT 3:41.55
47 Jovian Hediger 23 Switzerland SUI 3:42.34
48 Mikhail Semyonov 28 Belarus BLR 3:42.93
49 Aleš Razým 27 Czech Republic CZE 3:43.24
50 Ruslan Perekhoda 26 Ukraine UKR 3:43.61
51 Raido Ränkel 24 Estonia EST 3:43.82
52 Peeter Kümmel 31 Estonia EST 3:44.03
53 Jesse Cockney 24 Canada CAN 3:44.36
54 Martin Møller 33 Denmark DEN 3:44.38
55 Phil Bellingham 22 Australia AUS 3:45.65
56 Devon Kershaw 31 Canada CAN 3:45.77
57 Sebastian Gazurek 23 Poland POL 3:46.12
58 Denis Volotka 28 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:46.92
59 Siim Sellis 26 Estonia EST 3:48.06
60 Imanol Rojo 23 Spain ESP 3:48.44
61 Arvis Liepiņš 23 Latvia LAT 3:49.28
62 Callum Smith 21 Great Britain GBR 3:50.13
63 Milanko Petrović 25 Serbia SRB 3:50.20
64 Andrey Gridin 25 Bulgaria BUL 3:50.57
65 Paul Pepene 25 Romania ROU 3:51.54
66 Peter Mlynár 25 Slovakia SVK 3:51.76
67 Maciej Staręga 24 Poland POL 3:51.84
68 Florin Pripici 18 Romania ROU 3:52.68
69 Edi Dadić 20 Croatia CRO 3:52.89
70 Vytautas Strolia 21 Lithuania LTU 3:55.48
71 Jānis Paipals 30 Latvia LAT 3:56.21
72 Sævar Birgisson 25 Iceland ISL 3:59.50
73 Milán Gábor Szabó 23 Hungary HUN 3:59.68
74 Apostolos Angelis 20 Greece GRE 4:01.87
75 Sabahattin Oğlago 29 Turkey TUR 4:02.03
76 Rejhan Šmrković 22 Serbia SRB 4:02.28
77 Victor Pînzaru 21 Moldova MDA 4:04.91
78 Darko Damjanovski 32 Macedonia MKD 4:08.56
79 Kari Peters 28 Luxembourg LUX 4:13.08
80 Leandro Ribela 33 Brazil BRA 4:21.12
81 Oleksiy Krasovskiy 19 Ukraine UKR 4:35.08
82 Mladen Plakalović 22 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 4:40.64
83 Roman Schaad 20 Switzerland SUI 4:56.63
84 Yonathan Fernández 27 Chile CHI 4:58.63
85 Callum Watson 24 Australia AUS 5:29.62
AC Xu Wenlong 26 China CHN DNF