Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Alpine Center, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 21, 2014
Date Finished: February 21, 2014

Gold: USA Mikaela Shiffrin
Silver: AUT Marlies Schild
Bronze: AUT Kathrin Zettel

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Marlies Schild 32 Austria AUT 51.11
2 Kathrin Zettel 27 Austria AUT 51.35
3 Emelie Wikström 21 Sweden SWE 51.56
4 Frida Hansdotter 28 Sweden SWE 51.85
5 Anémone Marmottan 25 France FRA 51.88
6 Mikaela Shiffrin 18 United States USA 51.92
7 Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová 28 Czech Republic CZE 52.25
8 Nastasia Noens 25 France FRA 52.31
9T Maria Höfl-Riesch 29 Germany GER 52.62
9T Mona Løseth 22 Norway NOR 52.62
11 Barbara Wirth 24 Germany GER 52.69
12 Brittany Phelan 22 Canada CAN 52.70
13 Maruša Ferk 25 Slovenia SLO 52.73
14 Tina Maze 30 Slovenia SLO 52.96
15 Marie-Michèle Gagnon 24 Canada CAN 53.05
16 Tanja Poutiainen 33 Finland FIN 53.07
17 Anne-Sophie Barthet 25 France FRA 53.12
18 Marina Nigg 29 Liechtenstein LIE 53.17
19 Anna Swenn-Larsson 22 Sweden SWE 53.33
20 Kseniya Alopina 21 Russia RUS 53.37
21 Martina Dubovská 21 Czech Republic CZE 53.62
22 Denise Feierabend 24 Switzerland SUI 53.67
23 Petra Vlhová 18 Slovakia SVK 53.74
24 Julia Ford 23 United States USA 53.99
25 Žana Novaković 28 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 56.20
26 Salomé Báncora 20 Argentina ARG 56.26
27 Michelle Gisin 20 Switzerland SUI 56.39
28 Greta Small 18 Australia AUS 56.41
29 Macarena Simari Birkner 29 Argentina ARG 56.69
30 Lelde Gasūna 23 Latvia LAT 56.82
31 Mariya Shkanova 24 Belarus BLR 57.56
32 Andrea Komšić 17 Croatia CRO 57.78
33 Lavinia Chrystal 24 Australia AUS 58.16
34 Helga Maria Vilhjalmsdottir 18 Iceland ISL 1:00.53
35 Agnese Āboltiņa 17 Latvia LAT 1:01.18
36 Erla Ásgeirsdóttir 20 Iceland ISL 1:01.53
37 Sophia Ralli 25 Greece GRE 1:01.57
38 Anna Berecz 25 Hungary HUN 1:01.64
39 Elise Pellegrin 22 Malta MLT 1:02.73
40 Tuğba Daşdemir-Kocaaga 28 Turkey TUR 1:02.74
41 Camile Dias 17 Portugal POR 1:03.26
42 Maya Harrisson 21 Brazil BRA 1:03.45
43 Jasmine Campbell 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 1:04.28
44 Ivana Bulatović 19 Montenegro MNE 1:05.31
45 Kenza Tazi 18 Morocco MAR 1:06.96
46 Forough Abbasi 20 Iran IRI 1:08.98
47 Triin Tobi 18 Estonia EST 1:09.02
48 Jacky Chamoun 22 Lebanon LIB 1:12.69
49 Gang Yeong-Seo 16 South Korea KOR 1:17.61
AC Bernadette Schild 24 Austria AUT DNF
AC Michaela Kirchgasser 28 Austria AUT DNF
AC Chiara Costazza 29 Italy ITA DNF
AC Resi Stiegler 28 United States USA DNF
AC Adeline Baud 21 France FRA DNF
AC Federica Brignone 23 Italy ITA DNF
AC Jana Gantnerová 24 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Emily Bamford 21 Australia AUS DNF
AC Mariya Kirkova 28 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Florence Bell 17 Ireland IRL DNF
AC Kseniya Grigoryeva 26 Uzbekistan UZB DNF