Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Giant Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Women's Giant Slalom Run 1

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Alpine Center, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 18, 2014
Date Finished: February 18, 2014

Gold: SLO Tina Maze
Silver: AUT Anna Fenninger
Bronze: GER Viktoria Rebensburg

Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Tina Maze 30 Slovenia SLO 1:17.88
2 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 29 Sweden SWE 1:18.40
3 Nadia Fanchini 27 Italy ITA 1:18.53
4 Anna Fenninger 24 Austria AUT 1:18.73
5 Mikaela Shiffrin 18 United States USA 1:18.79
6 Viktoria Rebensburg 24 Germany GER 1:19.24
7 Maria Pietilä-Holmner 27 Sweden SWE 1:19.45
8 Denise Karbon 33 Italy ITA 1:19.49
9 Anémone Marmottan 25 France FRA 1:19.69
10 Elisabeth Görgl 32 Austria AUT 1:19.84
11 Dominique Gisin 28 Switzerland SUI 1:19.99
12 Tanja Poutiainen 33 Finland FIN 1:20.12
13 Michaela Kirchgasser 28 Austria AUT 1:20.39
14 Kajsa Kling 25 Sweden SWE 1:20.47
15 Frida Hansdotter 28 Sweden SWE 1:20.51
16 Lara Gut 22 Switzerland SUI 1:20.54
17 Anne-Sophie Barthet 25 France FRA 1:20.71
18 Nina Løseth 24 Norway NOR 1:20.78
19 Katarina Lavtar 25 Slovenia SLO 1:21.22
20 Erin Mielzynski 23 Canada CAN 1:21.25
21 Barbara Wirth 24 Germany GER 1:21.35
22 Adeline Baud 21 France FRA 1:21.49
23T Mona Løseth 22 Norway NOR 1:21.50
23T Ragnhild Mowinckel 21 Norway NOR 1:21.50
25 Kathrin Zettel 27 Austria AUT 1:21.60
26 Francesca Marsaglia 24 Italy ITA 1:21.63
27 Petra Vlhová 18 Slovakia SVK 1:21.86
28 Fabienne Suter 29 Switzerland SUI 1:22.07
29 Nevena Ignjatović 23 Serbia SRB 1:22.14
30 Lotte Sejersted 18 Norway NOR 1:22.49
31 Maruša Ferk 25 Slovenia SLO 1:22.57
32 Resi Stiegler 28 United States USA 1:22.69
33 Megan McJames 26 United States USA 1:22.77
34 Ilka Štuhec 23 Slovenia SLO 1:23.03
35 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel 19 Poland POL 1:23.18
36 Karolina Chrapek 24 Poland POL 1:23.89
37 Mariya Kirkova 28 Bulgaria BUL 1:24.11
38 Andrea Komšić 17 Croatia CRO 1:24.24
39 Sofija Novoselić 24 Croatia CRO 1:24.25
40 Mariya Bedaryova 21 Russia RUS 1:24.26
41 Edit Miklós 25 Hungary HUN 1:24.40
42 Žana Novaković 28 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1:24.54
43 Barbara Kantorová 21 Slovakia SVK 1:24.72
44 Macarena Simari Birkner 29 Argentina ARG 1:24.74
45 Noelle Barahona 23 Chile CHI 1:25.02
46 Lavinia Chrystal 24 Australia AUS 1:25.18
47 Greta Small 18 Australia AUS 1:25.22
48 Bohdana Matsotska 24 Ukraine UKR 1:25.25
49 Barbara Lukáčová 23 Slovakia SVK 1:25.59
50 Salomé Báncora 20 Argentina ARG 1:25.88
51 Helga Maria Vilhjalmsdottir 18 Iceland ISL 1:26.39
52 Mariya Shkanova 24 Belarus BLR 1:26.79
53 Anna Berecz 25 Hungary HUN 1:26.96
54 Nino Tsiklauri 20 Georgia GEO 1:27.27
55 Ania Caill 18 Romania ROU 1:28.53
56 Emily Bamford 21 Australia AUS 1:28.57
57 Erla Ásgeirsdóttir 20 Iceland ISL 1:30.15
58 Maya Harrisson 21 Brazil BRA 1:30.31
59 Kim So-Hui 17 South Korea KOR 1:31.47
60 Alessia Afi Dipol 18 Togo TOG 1:31.66
61 Agnese Āboltiņa 17 Latvia LAT 1:31.85
62 Jasmine Campbell 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 1:32.05
63 Camile Dias 17 Portugal POR 1:32.70
64 Ornella Oettl 22 Peru PER 1:32.87
65 Suela Mëhilli 20 Albania ALB 1:33.55
66 Sophia Ralli 25 Greece GRE 1:33.63
67 Kseniya Grigoryeva 26 Uzbekistan UZB 1:34.56
68 Triin Tobi 18 Estonia EST 1:34.65
69 Kenza Tazi 18 Morocco MAR 1:35.27
70 Tuğba Daşdemir-Kocaaga 28 Turkey TUR 1:36.04
71 Ieva Januškevičiūtė 19 Lithuania LTU 1:36.79
72 Elise Pellegrin 22 Malta MLT 1:36.85
73 Xia Lina 26 China CHN 1:37.03
74 Vanessa Vanakorn 35 Thailand THA 1:44.86
AC Marie-Michèle Gagnon 24 Canada CAN DNF
AC Federica Brignone 23 Italy ITA DNF
AC Julia Mancuso 29 United States USA DNF
AC Marie-Pier Prefontaine 25 Canada CAN DNF
AC Marion Bertrand 29 France FRA DNF
AC Wendy Holdener 20 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Kateřina Pauláthová 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová 28 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Martina Dubovská 21 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Julietta Quiroga 25 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Mireia Gutiérrez 25 Andorra AND DNF
AC Kristína Saalová 22 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Lelde Gasūna 23 Latvia LAT DNF
AC Florence Bell 17 Ireland IRL DNF
AC Federica Silva 17 San Marino SMR DNF