Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 1

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Alpine Center, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 22, 2014
Date Finished: February 22, 2014

Gold: AUT Mario Matt
Silver: AUT Marcel Hirscher
Bronze: NOR Henrik Kristoffersen

Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Mario Matt 34 Austria AUT 46.70
2 André Myhrer 31 Sweden SWE 47.15
3T Stefano Gross 27 Italy ITA 47.45
3T Mattias Hargin 28 Sweden SWE 47.45
5 Jean-Baptiste Grange 29 France FRA 47.47
6 Ted Ligety 29 United States USA 47.56
7 Felix Neureuther 29 Germany GER 47.57
8 Alexis Pinturault 22 France FRA 47.78
9 Marcel Hirscher 24 Austria AUT 47.98
10 Markus Larsson 35 Sweden SWE 48.04
11 Mitja Valenčič 36 Slovenia SLO 48.32
12T Daniel Yule 20 Switzerland SUI 48.38
12T Manfred Mölgg 31 Italy ITA 48.38
14 Fritz Dopfer 26 Germany GER 48.46
15 Henrik Kristoffersen 19 Norway NOR 48.49
16 Giuliano Razzoli 29 Italy ITA 48.50
17 Julien Lizeroux 34 France FRA 48.69
18 Nolan Kasper 24 United States USA 48.70
19 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 29 Russia RUS 48.71
20 Naoki Yuasa 30 Japan JPN 48.74
21 Ivica Kostelić 34 Croatia CRO 48.75
22 Mike Janyk 31 Canada CAN 48.82
23 Leif Kristian Haugen 26 Norway NOR 48.83
24 Axel Bäck 26 Sweden SWE 49.02
25 Sebastian Solevåg 22 Norway NOR 49.08
26 Adam Žampa 23 Slovakia SVK 49.34
27 Dave Ryding 27 Great Britain GBR 49.40
28 Akira Sasaki 32 Japan JPN 49.54
29T Trevor Philp 21 Canada CAN 49.55
29T Brad Spence 29 Canada CAN 49.55
31 Santeri Paloniemi 20 Finland FIN 49.57
32 Kryštof Krýzl 27 Czech Republic CZE 49.63
33 Justin Murisier 22 Switzerland SUI 49.92
34 Phil Brown 22 Canada CAN 49.97
35 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 27 Croatia CRO 50.64
36 Dalibor Šamšal 28 Croatia CRO 50.71
37 Stefan Luitz 21 Germany GER 50.79
38 Filip Trejbal 29 Czech Republic CZE 50.80
39 Ramon Zenhäusern 21 Switzerland SUI 51.01
40 Nikola Chongarov 24 Bulgaria BUL 51.12
41 Pavel Trikhichev 21 Russia RUS 51.63
42 Matej Vidović 20 Croatia CRO 51.74
43 Iason Abramashvili 25 Georgia GEO 52.59
44 Alexandru Barbu 26 Romania ROU 52.82
45 Michał Jasiczek 19 Poland POL 52.88
46 Sebastiano Gastaldi 22 Argentina ARG 53.24
47 Marco Pfiffner 19 Liechtenstein LIE 53.46
48 Alejandro Puente 19 Spain ESP 53.73
49 Einar Kristgeirsson 20 Iceland ISL 54.04
50 Adam Barwood 21 New Zealand NZL 54.21
51 Adam Lamhamedi 18 Morocco MAR 54.47
52 Igor Laikert 22 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 54.68
53 Mateusz Garniewicz 24 Poland POL 54.93
54 Trace Smith 21 Estonia EST 55.08
55 Mohammad Kiyadarbandsari 24 Iran IRI 55.09
56 Antonio Ristevski 24 Macedonia MKD 55.38
57 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 28 Iran IRI 55.46
58 Norbert Farkas 21 Hungary HUN 55.68
59 Olivier Jenot 25 Monaco MON 55.89
60 Arman Serebrakyan 26 Armenia ARM 55.90
61 Mārtiņš Onskulis 19 Latvia LAT 56.16
62 Brynjar Guðmundsson 24 Iceland ISL 56.85
63 Eugenio Claro 30 Chile CHI 57.08
64 Kostas Sykaras 29 Greece GRE 57.83
65 Manfred Oettl 20 Peru PER 58.36
66 Dominic Demschar 20 Australia AUS 58.52
67 Andreas Žampa 20 Slovakia SVK 58.65
68 Massimiliano Valcareggi 18 Greece GRE 58.97
69 Jhonatan Longhi 26 Brazil BRA 59.24
70 Artyom Voronov 20 Uzbekistan UZB 1:00.42
71 Tarik Hadžić 19 Montenegro MNE 1:00.95
72 Dmytro Mytsak 18 Ukraine UKR 1:01.57
73 Yevgeny Timofeyev 19 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1:02.47
74 Conor Lyne 20 Ireland IRL 1:03.58
75 Alex Mohbat 18 Lebanon LIB 1:03.77
76 Dow Travers 26 Cayman Islands CAY 1:07.03
77 Yohan Gonçalves 19 Timor Leste TLS 1:09.01
AC Patrick Thaler 35 Italy ITA DNF
AC Reinfried Herbst 35 Austria AUT DNF
AC Benjamin Raich 35 Austria AUT DNF
AC Steve Missillier 29 France FRA DNF
AC David Chodounsky 29 United States USA DNF
AC Luca Aerni 20 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Jung Dong-Hyeon 25 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Sergey Maytakov 24 Russia RUS DNF
AC Kristaps Zvejnieks 21 Latvia LAT DNF
AC Stefan Prisadov 23 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Georgy Georgiev 26 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Žan Kranjec 21 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Stepan Zuyev 25 Russia RUS DNF
AC Cristian Simari Birkner 33 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Gyeong Seong-Hyeon 23 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Matej Falat 20 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Ross Peraudo 21 Australia AUS DNF
AC Pol Carreras 24 Spain ESP DNF
AC Patrick Brachner 22 Azerbaijan AZE DNF
AC Klemen Kosi 22 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Maciej Bydliński 25 Poland POL DNF
AC Park Je-Yun 19 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Emre Simsek 26 Turkey TUR DNF
AC Martin Vráblík 31 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Aleksi Benianidze 22 Georgia GEO DNF
AC Marko Vukićević 21 Serbia SRB DNF
AC Marko Rudić 24 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
AC Artur Hanse 20 Portugal POR DNF
AC Roberts Rode 26 Latvia LAT DNF
AC Yury Danilochkin 22 Belarus BLR DNF
AC Zhang Yuxin 24 China CHN DNF
AC Rokas Zaveckas 17 Lithuania LTU DNF
AC Konstantinos Papamichael 20 Cyprus CYP DNF
AC Luke Henri Steyn 20 Zimbabwe ZIM DNF
AC Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 55 Mexico MEX DNF
AC Alisher Qudratov 28 Tajikistan TJK DNF
AC Kanet Sucharitakul 21 Thailand THA DNF