Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Alpine Center, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 14, 2014
Date Finished: February 14, 2014

Gold: SUI Sandro Viletta
Silver: CRO Ivica Kostelić
Bronze: ITA Christof Innerhofer

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Adam Žampa 23 Slovakia SVK 50.11
2 Sandro Viletta 28 Switzerland SUI 50.32
3T Ivica Kostelić 34 Croatia CRO 51.37
3T Christof Innerhofer 29 Italy ITA 51.37
5 Martin Vráblík 31 Czech Republic CZE 51.56
6 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 27 Croatia CRO 51.80
7 Bode Miller 36 United States USA 51.93
8 Ted Ligety 29 United States USA 52.22
9 Romed Baumann 28 Austria AUT 52.23
10 Jared Goldberg 22 United States USA 52.39
11 Carlo Janka 27 Switzerland SUI 52.46
12 Aksel Lund Svindal 31 Norway NOR 52.94
13 Kjetil Jansrud 28 Norway NOR 53.02
14 Kryštof Krýzl 27 Czech Republic CZE 53.21
15 Beat Feuz 26 Switzerland SUI 53.29
16 Ondřej Bank 33 Czech Republic CZE 53.46
17 Adrien Théaux 29 France FRA 53.66
18 Nikola Chongarov 24 Bulgaria BUL 53.73
19 Morgan Pridy 23 Canada CAN 53.82
20 Matthias Mayer 23 Austria AUT 53.85
21 Otmar Striedinger 22 Austria AUT 54.98
22 Dominik Paris 24 Italy ITA 54.99
23 Paul de la Cuesta 25 Spain ESP 55.84
24 Igor Laikert 22 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 55.94
25 Olivier Jenot 25 Monaco MON 56.01
26 Ferrán Terra 26 Spain ESP 56.31
27 Cristian Simari Birkner 33 Argentina ARG 56.46
28 Pavel Trikhichev 21 Russia RUS 56.64
29 Igor Zakurdayev 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.02
30 Henrik von Appen 19 Chile CHI 1:00.42
31 Martin Khuber 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:00.44
32 Marc Oliveras 22 Andorra AND 1:01.46
33 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 29 Russia RUS 1:02.43
34 Christoffer Faarup 21 Denmark DEN 1:10.36
AC Klemen Kosi 22 Slovenia SLO [54.22] DQ
AC Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 28 France FRA DNF
AC Alexis Pinturault 22 France FRA DNF
AC Andrew Weibrecht 27 United States USA DNF
AC Peter Fill 31 Italy ITA DNF
AC Mauro Caviezel 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Max Franz 24 Austria AUT DNF
AC Aleksander Kilde 21 Norway NOR DNF
AC Maciej Bydliński 25 Poland POL DNF
AC Arnaud Alessandria 20 Monaco MON DNF
AC Georgy Georgiev 26 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG DNF