Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games:

Men's Combined Downhill

Alpine Skiing at the 2014 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sochi, Russia
Venue(s): Rosa Khutor Alpine Center, Krasnaya Polyana
Date Started: February 14, 2014
Date Finished: February 14, 2014

Gold: SUI Sandro Viletta
Silver: CRO Ivica Kostelić
Bronze: ITA Christof Innerhofer

Downhill

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Kjetil Jansrud 28 Norway NOR 1:53.24
2 Ondřej Bank 33 Czech Republic CZE 1:53.38
3 Matthias Mayer 23 Austria AUT 1:53.61
4 Aleksander Kilde 21 Norway NOR 1:53.85
5 Max Franz 24 Austria AUT 1:53.93
6 Aksel Lund Svindal 31 Norway NOR 1:53.94
7 Ivica Kostelić 34 Croatia CRO 1:54.17
8 Christof Innerhofer 29 Italy ITA 1:54.30
9 Carlo Janka 27 Switzerland SUI 1:54.42
10T Dominik Paris 24 Italy ITA 1:54.46
10T Beat Feuz 26 Switzerland SUI 1:54.46
12 Bode Miller 36 United States USA 1:54.67
13 Mauro Caviezel 25 Switzerland SUI 1:54.75
14 Sandro Viletta 28 Switzerland SUI 1:54.88
15 Jared Goldberg 22 United States USA 1:54.90
16 Peter Fill 31 Italy ITA 1:54.98
17 Adrien Théaux 29 France FRA 1:55.00
18 Ted Ligety 29 United States USA 1:55.17
19 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 27 Croatia CRO 1:55.26
20 Andrew Weibrecht 27 United States USA 1:55.33
21 Romed Baumann 28 Austria AUT 1:55.36
22 Otmar Striedinger 22 Austria AUT 1:55.48
23 Alexis Pinturault 22 France FRA 1:55.68
24 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 29 Russia RUS 1:56.03
25 Morgan Pridy 23 Canada CAN 1:56.21
26 Paul de la Cuesta 25 Spain ESP 1:56.22
27T Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 28 France FRA 1:56.23
27T Adam Žampa 23 Slovakia SVK 1:56.23
29 Martin Vráblík 31 Czech Republic CZE 1:56.36
30 Pavel Trikhichev 21 Russia RUS 1:56.65
31 Kryštof Krýzl 27 Czech Republic CZE 1:56.68
32 Marc Oliveras 22 Andorra AND 1:57.08
33 Ferrán Terra 26 Spain ESP 1:57.23
34 Maciej Bydliński 25 Poland POL 1:57.36
35 Arnaud Alessandria 20 Monaco MON 1:57.59
36 Igor Zakurdayev 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:57.62
37 Georgy Georgiev 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:57.69
38 Christoffer Faarup 21 Denmark DEN 1:57.96
39 Henrik von Appen 19 Chile CHI 1:58.49
40 Nikola Chongarov 24 Bulgaria BUL 1:58.68
41 Martin Khuber 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:59.42
42 Cristian Simari Birkner 33 Argentina ARG 1:59.63
43 Igor Laikert 22 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1:59.76
44 Olivier Jenot 25 Monaco MON 1:59.81
45 Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG 2:01.05
AC Klemen Kosi 22 Slovenia SLO [1:56.41] DQ
AC Matej Falat 20 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Yury Danilochkin 22 Belarus BLR DNF
AC Martin Bendík 20 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Ioan Achiriloaie 23 Romania ROU DNF