Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Parallel Giant Slalom

Snowboarding at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Cypress Mountain, West Vancouver
Date Started: February 26, 2010
Date Finished: February 26, 2010

Gold: NED Nicolien Sauerbreij
Silver: RUS Yekaterina Ilyukhina
Bronze: AUT Marion Kreiner

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Marion Kreiner 28 Austria AUT 1:22.52 Q
2 Nicolien Sauerbreij 30 Netherlands NED 1:23.18 Q
3 Doris Günther 31 Austria AUT 1:23.20 Q
4 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 22 Russia RUS 1:23.43 Q
5 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 22 Russia RUS 1:23.72 Q
6 Camille de Faucompret 24 France FRA 1:23.73 Q
7 Claudia Riegler 36 Austria AUT 1:23.74 Q
8 Anke Karstens 24 Germany GER 1:23.90 Q
9 Alexa Loo 37 Canada CAN 1:24.22 Q
10 Tomoka Takeuchi 26 Japan JPN 1:24.42 Q
11 Ina Meschik 19 Austria AUT 1:24.51 Q
12 Amelie Kober 22 Germany GER 1:24.59 Q
13 Michelle Gorgone 26 United States USA 1:24.63 Q
14 Selina Jörg 22 Germany GER 1:24.63 Q
15 Isabella Laböck 23 Germany GER 1:24.96 Q
16 Annamari Chundak 19 Ukraine UKR 1:25.44 Q
17 Alyona Zavarzina 20 Russia RUS 1:25.51
18 Nathalie Desmares 37 France FRA 1:25.71
19 Joh Shaw 27 Australia AUS 1:26.10
20 Caroline Calvé 31 Canada CAN 1:26.38
21 Eri Yanetani 25 Japan JPN 1:26.39
22 Zuzana Doležalová 29 Czech Republic CZE 1:26.55
23 Ilona Ruotsalainen 29 Finland FIN 1:26.66
24 Svetlana Boldykova 27 Russia RUS 1:26.66
25 Carmen Ranigler 33 Italy ITA 1:26.93
26 Corinna Boccacini 24 Italy ITA 1:28.88
27 Glorija Kotnik 20 Slovenia SLO 1:32.11
28 Fränzi Mägert-Kohli 27 Switzerland SUI 1:50.76
AC Kimiko Zakreski 26 Canada CAN DNF

Qualifying Round Blue Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Michelle Gorgone 26 United States USA 40.19
2 Doris Günther 31 Austria AUT 40.52
3 Marion Kreiner 28 Austria AUT 40.63
4 Nicolien Sauerbreij 30 Netherlands NED 41.04
5 Claudia Riegler 36 Austria AUT 41.08
6 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 22 Russia RUS 41.15
7 Camille de Faucompret 24 France FRA 41.35
8 Kimiko Zakreski 26 Canada CAN 41.36
9 Eri Yanetani 25 Japan JPN 41.57
10 Anke Karstens 24 Germany GER 41.59
11T Yekaterina Ilyukhina 22 Russia RUS 41.61
11T Tomoka Takeuchi 26 Japan JPN 41.61
13 Nathalie Desmares 37 France FRA 41.89
14 Amelie Kober 22 Germany GER 41.98
15 Alyona Zavarzina 20 Russia RUS 42.04
16 Isabella Laböck 23 Germany GER 42.22
17 Alexa Loo 37 Canada CAN 42.36
18 Ina Meschik 19 Austria AUT 42.43
19 Annamari Chundak 19 Ukraine UKR 42.46
20 Selina Jörg 22 Germany GER 42.53
21 Carmen Ranigler 33 Italy ITA 43.01
22 Ilona Ruotsalainen 29 Finland FIN 43.29
23 Svetlana Boldykova 27 Russia RUS 43.30
24 Zuzana Doležalová 29 Czech Republic CZE 43.33
25 Joh Shaw 27 Australia AUS 43.41
26 Caroline Calvé 31 Canada CAN 43.90
27 Corinna Boccacini 24 Italy ITA 44.49
28 Glorija Kotnik 20 Slovenia SLO 46.44
29 Fränzi Mägert-Kohli 27 Switzerland SUI 1:09.11

Qualifying Round Red Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Fränzi Mägert-Kohli 27 Switzerland SUI 41.65
2 Yekaterina Ilyukhina 22 Russia RUS 41.82
3 Alexa Loo 37 Canada CAN 41.86
4 Marion Kreiner 28 Austria AUT 41.89
5 Ina Meschik 19 Austria AUT 42.08
6 Selina Jörg 22 Germany GER 42.10
7 Nicolien Sauerbreij 30 Netherlands NED 42.14
8 Anke Karstens 24 Germany GER 42.31
9 Camille de Faucompret 24 France FRA 42.38
10 Caroline Calvé 31 Canada CAN 42.48
11 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 22 Russia RUS 42.57
12 Amelie Kober 22 Germany GER 42.61
13 Claudia Riegler 36 Austria AUT 42.66
14 Doris Günther 31 Austria AUT 42.68
15 Joh Shaw 27 Australia AUS 42.69
16 Isabella Laböck 23 Germany GER 42.74
17 Tomoka Takeuchi 26 Japan JPN 42.81
18 Annamari Chundak 19 Ukraine UKR 42.98
19 Zuzana Doležalová 29 Czech Republic CZE 43.22
20 Svetlana Boldykova 27 Russia RUS 43.36
21 Ilona Ruotsalainen 29 Finland FIN 43.37
22 Alyona Zavarzina 20 Russia RUS 43.47
23 Nathalie Desmares 37 France FRA 43.82
24 Carmen Ranigler 33 Italy ITA 43.92
25 Corinna Boccacini 24 Italy ITA 44.39
26 Michelle Gorgone 26 United States USA 44.44
27 Eri Yanetani 25 Japan JPN 44.82
28 Glorija Kotnik 20 Slovenia SLO 45.67
AC Kimiko Zakreski 26 Canada CAN DNF