Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Boardercross

Snowboarding at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Boardercross Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Cypress Mountain, West Vancouver
Date Started: February 15, 2010
Date Finished: February 15, 2010
Format: Best run out of two, first 32 advanced to Round One.

Gold: USA Seth Wescott
Silver: CAN Mike Robertson
Bronze: FRA Tony Ramoin

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Alex Pullin 22 Australia AUS 1:20.15 Q
2 Graham Watanabe 27 United States USA 1:20.53 Q
3 Mike Robertson 24 Canada CAN 1:21.24 Q
4 Xavier De Le Rue 30 France FRA 1:21.33 Q
5 Mario Fuchs 33 Austria AUT 1:21.53 Q
6 Pierre Vaultier 22 France FRA 1:21.63 Q
7 Nick Baumgartner 28 United States USA 1:21.70 Q
8 Nate Holland 31 United States USA 1:21.78 Q
9 Damon Hayler 33 Australia AUS 1:21.81 Q
10 Rob Fagan 33 Canada CAN 1:21.87 Q
11 Drew Neilson 35 Canada CAN 1:22.01 Q
12 Lukas Grüner 28 Austria AUT 1:22.04 Q
13 Alberto Schiavon 31 Italy ITA 1:22.33 Q
14 Tony Ramoin 21 France FRA 1:22.34 Q
15 François Boivin 27 Canada CAN 1:22.75 Q
16 Fabio Caduff 24 Switzerland SUI 1:22.78 Q
17 Seth Wescott 33 United States USA 1:22.87 Q
18 Stefano Pozzolini 32 Italy ITA 1:23.08 Q
19 Federico Raimo 23 Italy ITA 1:23.16 Q
20 Andrey Boldykov 26 Russia RUS 1:23.28 Q
21 Markus Schairer 22 Austria AUT 1:23.33 Q
22 Rok Rogelj 22 Slovenia SLO 1:23.37 Q
23 Paul-Henri De Le Rue 25 France FRA 1:23.57 Q
24 Stian Sivertzen 20 Norway NOR 1:23.80 Q
25 Joachim Havikhagen 18 Norway NOR 1:23.87 Q
26 David Speiser 29 Germany GER 1:23.92 Q
27 Maciej Jodko 27 Poland POL 1:24.11 Q
28 Mateusz Ligocki 27 Poland POL 1:24.11 Q
29 Michal Novotný 28 Czech Republic CZE 1:24.23 Q
30 Simone Malusà 36 Italy ITA 1:24.53 Q
31 Regino Hernández 18 Spain ESP 1:25.90 Q
32 David Bakeš 27 Czech Republic CZE 1:26.05 Q
33 Konstantin Schad 22 Germany GER 1:26.69
34 Lluís Marín Tarroch 21 Andorra AND 1:47.36
AC Jordi Font 34 Spain ESP DNF

Qualifying Round Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Alex Pullin 22 Australia AUS 1:21.17
2 Xavier De Le Rue 30 France FRA 1:21.33
3 Mike Robertson 24 Canada CAN 1:21.73
4 Nate Holland 31 United States USA 1:21.78
5 Mario Fuchs 33 Austria AUT 1:21.84
6 Drew Neilson 35 Canada CAN 1:22.01
7 Lukas Grüner 28 Austria AUT 1:22.04
8 Damon Hayler 33 Australia AUS 1:22.10
9 Graham Watanabe 27 United States USA 1:22.25
10 Alberto Schiavon 31 Italy ITA 1:22.58
11 Nick Baumgartner 28 United States USA 1:22.64
12 Fabio Caduff 24 Switzerland SUI 1:22.84
13 Rob Fagan 33 Canada CAN 1:23.06
14 Federico Raimo 23 Italy ITA 1:23.16
15 Andrey Boldykov 26 Russia RUS 1:23.28
16 Pierre Vaultier 22 France FRA 1:23.37
17 Rok Rogelj 22 Slovenia SLO 1:23.37
18 Paul-Henri De Le Rue 25 France FRA 1:23.60
19 Tony Ramoin 21 France FRA 1:23.62
20 Joachim Havikhagen 18 Norway NOR 1:23.87
21 Michal Novotný 28 Czech Republic CZE 1:24.23
22 Stefano Pozzolini 32 Italy ITA 1:24.41
23 Maciej Jodko 27 Poland POL 1:24.76
24 Simone Malusà 36 Italy ITA 1:24.88
25 Stian Sivertzen 20 Norway NOR 1:25.08
26 Seth Wescott 33 United States USA 1:25.69
27 Konstantin Schad 22 Germany GER 1:26.69
28 Mateusz Ligocki 27 Poland POL 1:27.03
29 David Speiser 29 Germany GER 1:27.37
30 Regino Hernández 18 Spain ESP 1:28.66
31 Markus Schairer 22 Austria AUT 1:29.56
32 François Boivin 27 Canada CAN 1:32.72
AC David Bakeš 27 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Lluís Marín Tarroch 21 Andorra AND DNF
AC Jordi Font 34 Spain ESP DNF

Qualifying Round Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Alex Pullin 22 Australia AUS 1:20.15
2 Graham Watanabe 27 United States USA 1:20.53
3 Mike Robertson 24 Canada CAN 1:21.24
4 Mario Fuchs 33 Austria AUT 1:21.53
5 Pierre Vaultier 22 France FRA 1:21.63
6 Nick Baumgartner 28 United States USA 1:21.70
7 Damon Hayler 33 Australia AUS 1:21.81
8 Xavier De Le Rue 30 France FRA 1:21.86
9 Rob Fagan 33 Canada CAN 1:21.87
10 Alberto Schiavon 31 Italy ITA 1:22.33
11 Drew Neilson 35 Canada CAN 1:22.34
12 Tony Ramoin 21 France FRA 1:22.34
13 François Boivin 27 Canada CAN 1:22.75
14 Fabio Caduff 24 Switzerland SUI 1:22.78
15 Seth Wescott 33 United States USA 1:22.87
16 Stefano Pozzolini 32 Italy ITA 1:23.08
17 Markus Schairer 22 Austria AUT 1:23.33
18 Federico Raimo 23 Italy ITA 1:23.35
19 Rok Rogelj 22 Slovenia SLO 1:23.50
20 Paul-Henri De Le Rue 25 France FRA 1:23.57
21 Stian Sivertzen 20 Norway NOR 1:23.80
22 David Speiser 29 Germany GER 1:23.92
23 Maciej Jodko 27 Poland POL 1:24.11
24 Mateusz Ligocki 27 Poland POL 1:24.11
25 Lukas Grüner 28 Austria AUT 1:24.35
26 Michal Novotný 28 Czech Republic CZE 1:24.53
27 Simone Malusà 36 Italy ITA 1:24.53
28 Joachim Havikhagen 18 Norway NOR 1:25.23
29 Regino Hernández 18 Spain ESP 1:25.90
30 David Bakeš 27 Czech Republic CZE 1:26.05
31 Andrey Boldykov 26 Russia RUS 1:30.20
32 Lluís Marín Tarroch 21 Andorra AND 1:47.36
AC Konstantin Schad 22 Germany GER DNF
AC Nate Holland 31 United States USA DQ