Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Normal Hill, Individual

Ski Jumping at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Normal Hill, Individual Final Round

Ski Jumping at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Olympic Park, Whistler
Date Started: February 13, 2010
Date Finished: February 13, 2010
Format: Two jumps, with both scored on distance and form. Only the top 30 jumpers (and ties) from the first jump advance to the second jump.

Gold: SUI Simon Ammann
Silver: POL Adam Małysz
Bronze: AUT Gregor Schlierenzauer

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Simon Ammann 28 Switzerland SUI 276.5
2 Adam Małysz 32 Poland POL 269.5
3 Gregor Schlierenzauer 20 Austria AUT 268.0
4 Janne Ahonen 32 Finland FIN 263.0
5 Michael Uhrmann 31 Germany GER 262.5
6 Robert Kranjec 28 Slovenia SLO 259.5
7 Peter Prevc 17 Slovenia SLO 259.0
8 Thomas Morgenstern 23 Austria AUT 258.5
9 Anders Jacobsen 24 Norway NOR 257.0
10 Martin Schmitt 32 Germany GER 256.0
11 Wolfgang Loitzl 30 Austria AUT 255.0
12T Roman Koudelka 20 Czech Republic CZE 252.0
12T Tom Hilde 22 Norway NOR 252.0
14 Jakub Janda 31 Czech Republic CZE 250.5
15 Daiki Ito 24 Japan JPN 249.5
16 Michael Neumayer 31 Germany GER 247.0
17 Noriaki Kasai 37 Japan JPN 244.5
18 Anders Bardal 27 Norway NOR 242.5
19T Andreas Kofler 25 Austria AUT 241.5
19T Janne Happonen 25 Finland FIN 241.5
21 Antonín Hájek 23 Czech Republic CZE 239.5
22 Kalle Keituri 25 Finland FIN 238.0
23 Bjørn Einar Romøren 28 Norway NOR 235.0
24T Emmanuel Chedal 27 France FRA 234.5
24T Primož Pikl 27 Slovenia SLO 234.5
26 Denis Kornilov 23 Russia RUS 232.5
27 Kamil Stoch 22 Poland POL 232.0
28 Vincent Descombe-Sevoie 26 France FRA 230.0
29T Sebastian Colloredo 22 Italy ITA 229.0
29T Nikolay Karpenko 28 Kazakhstan KAZ 229.0
31T Stefan Hula 23 Poland POL 112.5
31T Pascal Bodmer 19 Germany GER 112.5
33 Pavel Karelin 19 Russia RUS 111.5
34 Taku Takeuchi 22 Japan JPN 110.5
35 Andreas Küttel 30 Switzerland SUI 110.0
36 Krzysztof Miętus 18 Poland POL 109.0
37 Shohei Tochimoto 20 Japan JPN 108.5
38T Lukáš Hlava 25 Czech Republic CZE 108.0
38T Jernej Damjan 26 Slovenia SLO 108.0
40 Kim Hyeon-Gi 27 South Korea KOR 107.0
41T Peter Frenette 17 United States USA 106.5
41T Nick Alexander 21 United States USA 106.5
43 Andrea Morassi 21 Italy ITA 106.0
44 Aleksey Korolyov 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 105.0
45 Vitaliy Shumbarets 26 Ukraine UKR 104.5
46 Dmitry Ipatov 25 Russia RUS 102.5
47 David Lazzaroni 25 France FRA 101.0
48 Choi Heung-Cheol 28 South Korea KOR 95.0
49 Anders Johnson 20 United States USA 92.5
50 Volodymyr Boshchuk 27 Ukraine UKR 91.5
AC Harri Olli 25 Finland FIN [116.0] DQ

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS D DP SP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S
1 Simon Ammann 28 Switzerland SUI 135.5 105.0 80.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 Q
2 Michael Uhrmann 31 Germany GER 133.0 103.5 77.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0 Q
3 Adam Małysz 32 Poland POL 132.5 103.5 77.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 Q
4 Thomas Morgenstern 23 Austria AUT 130.0 102.0 74.0 56.0 18.5 18.5 19.0 19.0 18.5 Q
5 Janne Ahonen 32 Finland FIN 129.5 102.0 74.0 55.5 18.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 Q
6 Robert Kranjec 28 Slovenia SLO 129.0 102.0 74.0 55.0 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.0 18.5 Q
7 Gregor Schlierenzauer 20 Austria AUT 128.0 101.5 73.0 55.0 18.5 18.0 18.5 17.5 18.5 Q
8 Jakub Janda 31 Czech Republic CZE 127.5 101.0 72.0 55.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 Q
9 Roman Koudelka 20 Czech Republic CZE 127.0 101.5 73.0 54.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 Q
10T Michael Neumayer 31 Germany GER 125.0 101.0 72.0 53.0 17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 Q
10T Daiki Ito 24 Japan JPN 125.0 100.5 71.0 54.0 18.5 17.5 18.5 17.5 18.0 Q
12 Wolfgang Loitzl 30 Austria AUT 124.5 100.0 70.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 Q
13T Peter Prevc 17 Slovenia SLO 124.0 100.0 70.0 54.0 18.5 17.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 Q
13T Tom Hilde 22 Norway NOR 124.0 100.0 70.0 54.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 Q
15 Anders Jacobsen 24 Norway NOR 123.5 99.5 69.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 Q
16 Martin Schmitt 32 Germany GER 123.0 99.5 69.0 54.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 17.5 18.0 Q
17T Antonín Hájek 23 Czech Republic CZE 121.0 98.5 67.0 54.0 18.0 17.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 Q
17T Andreas Kofler 25 Austria AUT 121.0 98.0 66.0 55.0 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 Q
19T Noriaki Kasai 37 Japan JPN 120.5 99.0 68.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 Q
19T Bjørn Einar Romøren 28 Norway NOR 120.5 98.5 67.0 53.5 18.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 Q
21 Emmanuel Chedal 27 France FRA 120.0 99.0 68.0 52.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 18.0 Q
22T Denis Kornilov 23 Russia RUS 118.5 98.0 66.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 Q
22T Anders Bardal 27 Norway NOR 118.5 98.0 66.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 Q
22T Kamil Stoch 22 Poland POL 118.5 98.5 67.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.5 Q
25T Janne Happonen 25 Finland FIN 117.5 97.5 65.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 Q
25T Primož Pikl 27 Slovenia SLO 117.5 97.5 65.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 Q
27 Kalle Keituri 25 Finland FIN 116.0 97.0 64.0 52.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 16.5 18.0 Q
28 Sebastian Colloredo 22 Italy ITA 114.0 96.0 62.0 52.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 Q
29 Vincent Descombe-Sevoie 26 France FRA 113.5 96.0 62.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 Q
30 Nikolay Karpenko 28 Kazakhstan KAZ 113.0 96.0 62.0 51.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0 Q
31T Stefan Hula 23 Poland POL 112.5 95.0 60.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5
31T Pascal Bodmer 19 Germany GER 112.5 95.5 61.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5
33 Pavel Karelin 19 Russia RUS 111.5 95.0 60.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5
34 Taku Takeuchi 22 Japan JPN 110.5 94.5 59.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0 17.0
35 Andreas Küttel 30 Switzerland SUI 110.0 94.0 58.0 52.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0 17.5
36 Krzysztof Miętus 18 Poland POL 109.0 94.0 58.0 51.0 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0
37 Shohei Tochimoto 20 Japan JPN 108.5 93.5 57.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5
38T Lukáš Hlava 25 Czech Republic CZE 108.0 94.0 58.0 50.0 17.0 16.5 16.0 17.0 16.5
38T Jernej Damjan 26 Slovenia SLO 108.0 93.5 57.0 51.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0
40 Kim Hyeon-Gi 27 South Korea KOR 107.0 93.0 56.0 51.0 17.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0
41T Peter Frenette 17 United States USA 106.5 93.0 56.0 50.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 16.5 16.5
41T Nick Alexander 21 United States USA 106.5 93.5 57.0 49.5 17.0 16.5 16.0 16.5 16.5
43 Andrea Morassi 21 Italy ITA 106.0 92.5 55.0 51.0 17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0
44 Aleksey Korolyov 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 105.0 93.0 56.0 49.0 16.5 16.5 16.0 16.0 16.5
45 Vitaliy Shumbarets 26 Ukraine UKR 104.5 92.0 54.0 50.5 17.0 16.5 16.5 17.0 17.0
46 Dmitry Ipatov 25 Russia RUS 102.5 91.0 52.0 50.5 17.0 17.0 16.5 17.0 16.5
47 David Lazzaroni 25 France FRA 101.0 90.5 51.0 50.0 17.0 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5
48 Choi Heung-Cheol 28 South Korea KOR 95.0 87.5 45.0 50.0 17.0 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.5
49 Anders Johnson 20 United States USA 92.5 86.5 43.0 49.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 17.0 16.0
50 Volodymyr Boshchuk 27 Ukraine UKR 91.5 87.5 45.0 46.5 15.5 15.5 14.5 15.5 16.0
AC Harri Olli 25 Finland FIN [116.0] [97.5] [65.0] [51.0] [17.5] [17.0] [17.0] [17.0] [17.0] DQ

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS D DP SP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S
1 Simon Ammann 28 Switzerland SUI 141.0 108.0 86.0 55.0 18.5 18.5 17.5 18.5 18.0
2 Gregor Schlierenzauer 20 Austria AUT 140.0 106.5 83.0 57.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.5
3 Adam Małysz 32 Poland POL 137.0 105.0 80.0 57.0 18.5 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
4 Peter Prevc 17 Slovenia SLO 135.0 104.5 79.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0
5T Janne Ahonen 32 Finland FIN 133.5 104.0 78.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5
5T Anders Jacobsen 24 Norway NOR 133.5 104.0 78.0 55.5 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5
7 Martin Schmitt 32 Germany GER 133.0 103.5 77.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0
8T Robert Kranjec 28 Slovenia SLO 130.5 102.5 75.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5
8T Wolfgang Loitzl 30 Austria AUT 130.5 102.5 75.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0
10 Michael Uhrmann 31 Germany GER 129.5 102.0 74.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0
11 Thomas Morgenstern 23 Austria AUT 128.5 101.5 73.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 18.5
12 Tom Hilde 22 Norway NOR 128.0 101.5 73.0 55.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.5 18.5
13 Roman Koudelka 20 Czech Republic CZE 125.0 100.5 71.0 54.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
14 Daiki Ito 24 Japan JPN 124.5 100.0 70.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.0 18.0
15T Noriaki Kasai 37 Japan JPN 124.0 100.5 71.0 53.0 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5
15T Anders Bardal 27 Norway NOR 124.0 100.0 70.0 54.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 17.5 18.0
15T Janne Happonen 25 Finland FIN 124.0 100.0 70.0 54.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 17.5 18.0
18 Jakub Janda 31 Czech Republic CZE 123.0 99.5 69.0 54.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
19T Michael Neumayer 31 Germany GER 122.0 99.5 69.0 53.0 17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0
19T Kalle Keituri 25 Finland FIN 122.0 99.5 69.0 53.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 18.0
21 Andreas Kofler 25 Austria AUT 120.5 98.5 67.0 53.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0
22 Antonín Hájek 23 Czech Republic CZE 118.5 98.0 66.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5
23 Primož Pikl 27 Slovenia SLO 117.0 97.5 65.0 52.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.5
24 Vincent Descombe-Sevoie 26 France FRA 116.5 97.0 64.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
25 Nikolay Karpenko 28 Kazakhstan KAZ 116.0 97.0 64.0 52.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0
26 Sebastian Colloredo 22 Italy ITA 115.0 96.5 63.0 52.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.5
27T Bjørn Einar Romøren 28 Norway NOR 114.5 96.0 62.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
27T Emmanuel Chedal 27 France FRA 114.5 96.5 63.0 51.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5
29 Denis Kornilov 23 Russia RUS 114.0 96.5 63.0 51.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0
30 Kamil Stoch 22 Poland POL 113.5 95.5 61.0 52.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5 17.5