Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual

Nordic Combined at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 2010 Winter Games: Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Olympic Park, Whistler
Date Started: February 14, 2010
Date Finished: February 14, 2010

Gold: FRA Jason Lamy-Chappuis
Silver: USA Johnny Spillane
Bronze: ITA Alessandro Pittin

Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB AT AR
1 Magnus Moan 26 Norway NOR 24:16.7 +2:06 29:33.8 9
2 Felix Gottwald 34 Austria AUT 24:20.2 +2:12 26:32.2 14
3 Bill Demong 29 United States USA 24:45.0 +1:20 26:05.0 6
4 Alessandro Pittin 20 Italy ITA 24:59.9 +0:48 25:47.9 3
5 Jason Lamy-Chappuis 23 France FRA 25:01.1 +0:46 26:47.2 1
6 Johnny Spillane 29 United States USA 25:03.5 +0:44 25:47.5 2
7 Mario Stecher 32 Austria AUT 25:08.7 +0:52 26:00.7 5
8 Ronny Heer 29 Switzerland SUI 25:09.2 +1:16 26:25.2 11
9 Norihito Kobayashi 27 Japan JPN 25:11.0 +0:58 26:09.0 7
10 Hannu Manninen 31 Finland FIN 25:12.4 +1:18 26:30.4 13
11 Todd Lodwick 33 United States USA 25:14.6 +0:34 25:48.6 4
12 Eric Frenzel 21 Germany GER 25:17.2 +1:06 26:23.2 10
13 Anssi Koivuranta 21 Finland FIN 25:22.9 +0:54 26:16.9 8
14 Mikko Kokslien 24 Norway NOR 25:23.2 +2:16 27:39.2 32
15 David Kreiner 28 Austria AUT 25:24.5 +1:12 26:36.5 15
16 Sébastien Lacroix 26 France FRA 25:26.3 +1:30 26:56.3 19
17 Jan Schmid 26 Norway NOR 25:27.6 +1:42 27:09.6 23
18 Petter Tande 24 Norway NOR 25:29.2 +1:18 26:22.7 17
19 Lukas Runggaldier 22 Italy ITA 25:30.7 +1:06 26:36.7 16
20 Pavel Churavý 32 Czech Republic CZE 25:32.7 +0:56 26:28.7 12
21 Tomáš Slavík 28 Czech Republic CZE 25:36.8 +1:20 26:56.8 20
22 Seppi Hurschler 26 Switzerland SUI 25:40.6 +1:46 27:26.6 29
23 Akito Watabe 21 Japan JPN 25:41.0 +1:24 27:21.6 21
24 Tino Edelmann 24 Germany GER 25:41.6 +1:06 26:47.6 18
25 Taihei Kato 25 Japan JPN 25:43.9 +1:26 27:09.9 24
26 Giuseppe Michielli 24 Italy ITA 25:46.1 +1:54 27:40.1 33
27 Mitja Oranič 23 Slovenia SLO 25:48.3 +1:50 27:38.3 31
28 Johannes Rydzek 18 Germany GER 25:51.3 +1:34 27:25.3 28
29 Björn Kircheisen 26 Germany GER 26:01.3 +1:08 27:09.3 22
30 Jonathan Félisaz 24 France FRA 26:03.7 +1:34 27:37.7 30
31 Tim Hug 22 Switzerland SUI 26:04.1 +1:50 27:54.1 35
32 Volodymyr Trachuk 25 Ukraine UKR 26:18.4 +3:06 29:24.4 41 wave start
33 Daito Takahashi 29 Japan JPN 26:21.0 +1:04 27:25.0 27
34 Christoph Bieler 32 Austria AUT 26:32.0 +0:42 27:14.0 25
35 Miroslav Dvořák 22 Czech Republic CZE 26:33.5 +2:00 28:33.5 39
36 Armin Bauer 19 Italy ITA 26:36.3 +2:56 29:32.3 43 wave start
37 François Braud 23 France FRA 26:58.3 +0:54 27:52.3 34
38 Brett Camerota 25 United States USA 27:00.6 +0:56 27:56.6 36
39 Gašper Berlot 19 Slovenia SLO 27:15.5 +1:04 28:19.5 37
40 Jason Myslicki 32 Canada CAN 27:20.7 +2:50 30:10.7 45 wave start
41 Jaakko Tallus 28 Finland FIN 27:21.1 +1:04 28:25.1 38
42 Janne Ryynänen 22 Finland FIN 27:21.6 25:47.1 26
43 Tommy Schmid 21 Switzerland SUI 27:38.5 +1:22 29:00.5 40
44 Aleš Vodseďálek 24 Czech Republic CZE 27:45.8 +1:48 27:05.0 44
45 Sergey Maslennikov 27 Russia RUS 27:53.3 +1:36 29:29.3 42