Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Large Hill / 10 km, Individual

Nordic Combined at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Large Hill / 10 km, Individual Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 2010 Winter Games: Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Olympic Park, Whistler
Date Started: February 25, 2010
Date Finished: February 25, 2010

Gold: USA Bill Demong
Silver: USA Johnny Spillane
Bronze: AUT Bernhard Gruber

Cross Country Skiing, 10 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB AT AR
1 Felix Gottwald 34 Austria AUT 24:29.4 +3:13 27:42.4 17
2 Bill Demong 29 United States USA 24:46.9 +0:46 25:32.9 1
3 Magnus Moan 26 Norway NOR 24:48.9 +2:21 27:09.9 15
4 Hannu Manninen 31 Finland FIN 24:49.0 +1:17 26:06.0 4
5 Alessandro Pittin 20 Italy ITA 25:00.6 +1:13 26:13.6 7
6 Petter Tande 24 Norway NOR 25:02.2 +1:09 26:11.2 6
7 Johnny Spillane 29 United States USA 25:02.9 +0:34 25:36.9 2
8 Mario Stecher 32 Austria AUT 25:12.1 +1:09 26:21.1 8
9 Pavel Churavý 32 Czech Republic CZE 25:14.9 +0:52 26:06.9 5
10 Jason Lamy-Chappuis 23 France FRA 25:22.6 +2:22 27:44.6 18
11 Akito Watabe 21 Japan JPN 25:23.7 +0:58 26:21.7 9
12 Mikko Kokslien 24 Norway NOR 25:23.9 +4:11 29:34.9 39 wave start
13 Yusuke Minato 24 Japan JPN 25:30.0 +2:40 28:10.0 26
14 Todd Lodwick 33 United States USA 25:30.2 +1:13 26:43.2 13
15 Miroslav Dvořák 22 Czech Republic CZE 25:36.7 +2:53 28:29.7 28
16 Giuseppe Michielli 24 Italy ITA 25:38.3 +2:12 27:50.3 23
17 Lukas Runggaldier 22 Italy ITA 25:40.6 +0:51 26:32.6 11
18 Christoph Bieler 32 Austria AUT 25:40.7 +0:41 26:21.7 10
19 Bernhard Gruber 27 Austria AUT 25:43.7 25:43.7 3
20 Seppi Hurschler 26 Switzerland SUI 25:44.9 +2:59 28:43.9 31
21 Ronny Heer 29 Switzerland SUI 25:45.5 +2:04 27:49.5 22
22 Tino Edelmann 24 Germany GER 25:52.0 +2:43 28:35.0 29
23T Armin Bauer 19 Italy ITA 26:00.1 +1:49 27:49.1 21
23T Norihito Kobayashi 27 Japan JPN 26:00.1 +2:26 28:26.1 27
25 Janne Ryynänen 22 Finland FIN 26:00.9 +0:40 26:40.9 12
26 Sébastien Lacroix 26 France FRA 26:02.2 +1:43 27:45.2 19
27 Tim Hug 22 Switzerland SUI 26:02.3 +2:58 29:00.3 33
28 Taihei Kato 25 Japan JPN 26:11.0 +2:27 28:38.0 30
29 Tommy Schmid 21 Switzerland SUI 26:11.7 +1:14 27:25.7 16
30 Eric Frenzel 21 Germany GER 26:12.6 +3:31 29:43.6 40 wave start
31 François Braud 23 France FRA 26:16.6 +0:43 26:59.6 14
32 Taylor Fletcher 19 United States USA 26:17.5 +5:56 32:13.5 45 wave start
33 Maxime Laheurte 24 France FRA 26:24.2 +3:08 29:32.2 38
34 Volodymyr Trachuk 25 Ukraine UKR 26:25.2 +3:53 30:18.2 42 wave start
35 Tomáš Slavík 28 Czech Republic CZE 26:29.8 +1:29 27:58.8 25
36 Georg Hettich 31 Germany GER 26:32.5 +1:23 27:55.5 24
37 Björn Kircheisen 26 Germany GER 26:33.5 +1:13 27:46.5 20
38 Jaakko Tallus 28 Finland FIN 26:51.1 +2:05 28:56.1 32
39 Gašper Berlot 19 Slovenia SLO 26:57.9 +2:31 29:28.9 37
40 Jason Myslicki 32 Canada CAN 27:02.4 +3:51 30:53.4 44 wave start
41 Aleš Vodseďálek 24 Czech Republic CZE 27:29.8 +1:37 29:06.8 34
42 Espen Rian 29 Norway NOR 27:41.8 +1:31 29:12.8 35
43 Mitja Oranič 23 Slovenia SLO 27:42.1 +2:34 30:16.1 41
44 Sergey Maslennikov 27 Russia RUS 27:42.7 +1:43 29:25.7 36
45 Niyaz Nabeyev 20 Russia RUS 28:35.6 +2:07 30:42.6 43