You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Winter Games > 2010 Vancouver > Freestyle Skiing > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Qualifying Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Cypress Mountain, West Vancouver
Date Started: February 20, 2010
Date Finished: February 20, 2010
Format: Top 12 finishers advanced to final.

Gold: AUS Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila
Silver: CHN Li Nina
Bronze: CHN Guo Xinxin

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Alla Tsuper 30 Belarus BLR 195.76 Q
2 Li Nina 27 China CHN 192.10 Q
3 Guo Xinxin 26 China CHN 189.16 Q
4 Cheng Shuang 23 China CHN 180.91 Q
5 Emily Cook 30 United States USA 180.25 Q
6 Lacy Schnoor 24 United States USA 169.51 Q
7 Assol Slivets 27 Belarus BLR 169.39 Q
8 Xu Mengtao 19 China CHN 168.55 Q
9 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 28 Australia AUS 167.55 Q
10 Liz Gardner 29 Australia AUS 164.60 Q
11 Jacqui Cooper 37 Australia AUS 162.99 Q
12 Ashley Caldwell 16 United States USA 162.34 Q
13 Nadiya Didenko 23 Ukraine UKR 161.26
14 Olha Volkova 23 Ukraine UKR 160.78
15 Veronika Bauer 30 Canada CAN 160.46
16 Evelyne Leu 33 Switzerland SUI 155.50
17 Jana Lindsey 25 United States USA 151.69
18 Bree Munro 28 Australia AUS 143.46
19 Tanja Schärer 20 Switzerland SUI 125.73
20 Olha Poliuk 22 Ukraine UKR 115.73
21 Martina Konopová 23 Czech Republic CZE 115.07
22 Sarah Ainsworth 24 Great Britain GBR 105.36
23 Zhibek Arapbayeva 18 Kazakhstan KAZ 86.98

Qualifying Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Alla Tsuper 30 Belarus BLR 105.64 19.1 8.70 3.800 bLFF 6.5 6.5 6.4 6.2 6.1 2.9 2.9
2 Li Nina 27 China CHN 97.11 19.0 8.55 3.525 bFdF 5.8 6.4 6.6 6.4 6.2 2.8 2.9
3 Veronika Bauer 30 Canada CAN 94.47 19.0 7.80 3.525 bdFF 6.3 6.3 6.6 6.4 6.0 2.6 2.6
4 Cheng Shuang 23 China CHN 94.29 18.5 8.25 3.525 bdFF 6.1 6.2 6.1 6.3 6.2 2.8 2.7
5 Evelyne Leu 33 Switzerland SUI 93.75 16.7 6.45 4.050 bFFF 6.0 5.9 5.5 5.2 5.3 2.2 2.1
6 Xu Mengtao 19 China CHN 92.74 16.0 6.90 4.050 bFFF 5.4 5.0 5.5 5.4 5.2 2.3 2.3
7 Liz Gardner 29 Australia AUS 89.00 17.0 8.25 3.525 bdFF 5.5 5.8 5.4 5.7 6.1 2.6 2.9
8 Guo Xinxin 26 China CHN 88.08 16.5 5.25 4.050 bFFF 5.7 5.1 5.5 5.5 5.5 1.8 1.7
9 Jacqui Cooper 37 Australia AUS 87.88 18.9 9.00 3.150 bFF 6.4 6.2 6.6 6.2 6.3 3.0 3.0
10 Lacy Schnoor 24 United States USA 87.77 17.4 7.50 3.525 bdFF 6.0 5.3 6.2 5.4 6.0 2.4 2.6
11 Nadiya Didenko 23 Ukraine UKR 87.77 16.5 8.40 3.525 bFdF 5.5 5.1 5.4 5.8 5.6 2.8 2.8
12 Emily Cook 30 United States USA 86.31 18.7 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.1 6.4 6.0 6.3 2.9 2.9
13 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 28 Australia AUS 85.65 15.9 8.40 3.525 bdFF 4.7 5.9 4.9 5.8 5.2 2.8 2.8
14 Assol Slivets 27 Belarus BLR 84.17 17.2 4.95 3.800 bLFF 6.0 5.9 5.6 5.4 5.7 1.7 1.6
15 Olha Volkova 23 Ukraine UKR 82.53 17.8 8.40 3.150 bFF 5.2 6.2 5.9 6.1 5.8 2.7 2.9
16 Ashley Caldwell 16 United States USA 79.66 17.5 5.10 3.525 bFdF 5.9 5.6 5.9 5.7 5.9 1.7 1.7
17 Bree Munro 28 Australia AUS 74.37 16.9 4.20 3.525 bdFF 5.6 5.8 5.5 5.5 5.9 1.5 1.3
18 Martina Konopová 23 Czech Republic CZE 66.84 17.5 5.55 2.900 bLF 5.9 6.3 5.3 5.9 5.7 1.8 1.9
19 Jana Lindsey 25 United States USA 64.10 17.2 3.15 3.150 bFF 5.9 6.0 5.1 5.5 5.8 1.1 1.0
20 Tanja Schärer 20 Switzerland SUI 60.63 15.2 4.05 3.150 bFF 5.0 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.6 1.3 1.4
21 Olha Poliuk 22 Ukraine UKR 60.37 15.9 1.35 3.500 bLTF 5.3 5.1 5.8 5.2 5.4 0.5 0.4
22 Sarah Ainsworth 24 Great Britain GBR 52.44 15.6 1.05 3.150 bFF 5.0 5.7 5.6 4.9 5.0 0.3 0.4
23 Zhibek Arapbayeva 18 Kazakhstan KAZ 48.89 17.4 6.45 2.050 bL 5.2 5.9 5.8 5.7 6.1 2.3 2.0

Qualifying Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Guo Xinxin 26 China CHN 101.08 19.4 7.20 3.800 bLFF 6.4 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.7 2.4 2.4
2 Li Nina 27 China CHN 94.99 18.4 8.55 3.525 bdFF 6.3 6.1 6.2 5.9 6.1 2.8 2.9
3 Emily Cook 30 United States USA 93.94 18.7 7.95 3.525 bFdF 6.7 6.1 6.4 6.1 6.2 2.7 2.6
4 Alla Tsuper 30 Belarus BLR 90.12 18.1 7.65 3.500 bLTF 6.6 5.9 6.1 6.0 6.0 2.6 2.5
5 Jana Lindsey 25 United States USA 87.59 17.5 7.35 3.525 bFdF 5.9 5.5 5.9 5.7 5.9 2.5 2.4
6 Cheng Shuang 23 China CHN 86.62 19.1 8.40 3.150 bFF 6.2 6.4 6.5 6.3 6.4 2.8 2.8
7 Assol Slivets 27 Belarus BLR 85.22 17.9 6.45 3.500 bLPF 6.0 5.4 5.9 6.1 6.0 2.1 2.2
8 Ashley Caldwell 16 United States USA 82.68 18.6 7.65 3.150 bFF 6.2 6.4 6.3 6.0 6.1 2.5 2.6
9 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 28 Australia AUS 81.90 18.2 7.80 3.150 bFF 6.1 6.1 5.8 6.0 6.2 2.6 2.6
10 Lacy Schnoor 24 United States USA 81.74 17.7 8.25 3.150 bFF 6.3 5.9 6.0 5.7 5.8 2.9 2.6
11 Olha Volkova 23 Ukraine UKR 78.25 15.3 6.90 3.525 bFdF 5.6 5.0 5.3 4.9 5.0 2.3 2.3
12 Xu Mengtao 19 China CHN 75.81 16.8 3.15 3.800 bLFF 5.8 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 1.0 1.1
13 Liz Gardner 29 Australia AUS 75.60 17.1 6.90 3.150 bFF 5.8 5.1 5.5 5.8 5.9 2.4 2.2
14 Jacqui Cooper 37 Australia AUS 75.11 17.8 8.10 2.900 bLF 6.0 5.7 6.1 5.7 6.1 2.6 2.8
15 Nadiya Didenko 23 Ukraine UKR 73.49 15.9 4.95 3.525 bdFF 5.5 4.9 5.3 5.1 5.5 1.7 1.6
16 Bree Munro 28 Australia AUS 69.09 16.9 2.70 3.525 bFdF 5.8 5.8 5.6 5.4 5.5 0.8 1.0
17 Veronika Bauer 30 Canada CAN 65.99 16.3 4.65 3.150 bFF 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.3 5.2 1.5 1.6
18 Tanja Schärer 20 Switzerland SUI 65.10 17.5 4.95 2.900 bLF 5.9 5.8 5.8 5.4 6.4 1.5 1.8
19 Evelyne Leu 33 Switzerland SUI 61.75 14.6 1.65 3.800 bLFF 4.9 5.6 5.2 4.2 4.5 0.5 0.6
20 Olha Poliuk 22 Ukraine UKR 55.36 14.6 2.70 3.200 bLTT 4.9 4.5 5.0 4.7 5.0 0.8 1.0
21 Sarah Ainsworth 24 Great Britain GBR 52.92 16.3 1.95 2.900 bLF 5.8 5.3 5.2 5.1 5.9 0.6 0.7
22 Martina Konopová 23 Czech Republic CZE 48.23 16.0 2.55 2.600 bLT 5.0 5.7 5.6 4.8 5.4 0.9 0.8
23 Zhibek Arapbayeva 18 Kazakhstan KAZ 38.09 13.6 1.05 2.600 bLT 3.8 4.4 4.9 4.5 4.7 0.4 0.3