Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Final Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Cypress Mountain, West Vancouver
Date Started: February 24, 2010
Date Finished: February 24, 2010

Gold: AUS Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila
Silver: CHN Li Nina
Bronze: CHN Guo Xinxin

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 28 Australia AUS 214.74
2 Li Nina 27 China CHN 207.23
3 Guo Xinxin 26 China CHN 205.22
4 Assol Slivets 27 Belarus BLR 198.69
5 Jacqui Cooper 37 Australia AUS 194.29
6 Xu Mengtao 19 China CHN 191.61
7 Cheng Shuang 23 China CHN 187.87
8 Alla Tsuper 30 Belarus BLR 181.84
9 Lacy Schnoor 24 United States USA 172.89
10 Ashley Caldwell 16 United States USA 171.10
11 Emily Cook 30 United States USA 148.92
12 Liz Gardner 29 Australia AUS 86.70

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Xu Mengtao 19 China CHN 108.74 19.20 7.65 4.050 bFFF 6.6 6.1 6.6 6.2 6.4 2.5 2.6
2 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 28 Australia AUS 106.25 19.00 6.45 4.175 bLdFF 6.5 6.1 6.3 6.4 6.3 2.2 2.1
3 Assol Slivets 27 Belarus BLR 102.79 18.80 8.25 3.800 bLFF 6.3 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 2.7
4 Li Nina 27 China CHN 99.40 19.20 9.00 3.525 bdFF 6.3 6.6 6.5 6.3 6.4 3.0 3.0
5 Guo Xinxin 26 China CHN 98.82 17.80 6.60 4.050 bFFF 6.3 5.7 6.1 5.4 6.0 2.2 2.2
6 Cheng Shuang 23 China CHN 94.64 18.30 8.55 3.525 bdFF 6.6 6.2 6.0 6.1 6.0 2.9 2.8
7 Jacqui Cooper 37 Australia AUS 90.82 16.40 7.50 3.800 bLFF 5.8 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.1 2.6 2.4
8 Lacy Schnoor 24 United States USA 89.88 17.40 8.10 3.525 bdFF 5.9 6.0 5.6 5.0 5.9 2.6 2.8
9 Alla Tsuper 30 Belarus BLR 86.64 15.60 7.20 3.800 bLFF 5.4 5.1 5.0 5.1 5.8 2.5 2.3
10 Ashley Caldwell 16 United States USA 86.53 17.20 7.35 3.525 bFdF 6.0 5.4 5.7 6.0 5.5 2.4 2.5
11 Emily Cook 30 United States USA 65.03 15.30 3.15 3.525 bFdF 5.2 5.1 5.0 5.0 5.2 1.0 1.1
12 Liz Gardner 29 Australia AUS 63.09 14.60 3.30 3.525 bdFF 4.6 5.2 4.7 5.1 4.8 1.1 1.1

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 28 Australia AUS 108.49 20.30 8.25 3.800 bLFF 6.9 6.7 6.9 6.7 6.5 2.8 2.7
2 Li Nina 27 China CHN 107.83 19.10 8.55 3.900 bdFdF 6.5 6.0 6.3 6.5 6.3 2.9 2.8
3 Guo Xinxin 26 China CHN 106.40 20.20 7.80 3.800 bLFF 6.7 6.8 6.9 6.7 6.6 2.5 2.7
4 Jacqui Cooper 37 Australia AUS 103.47 17.90 7.65 4.050 bFFF 6.4 5.6 6.1 5.9 5.9 2.6 2.5
5 Assol Slivets 27 Belarus BLR 95.90 19.60 7.80 3.500 bLPF 6.8 6.5 6.5 6.2 6.6 2.7 2.5
6 Alla Tsuper 30 Belarus BLR 95.20 19.10 8.10 3.500 bLTF 6.5 6.0 6.4 6.4 6.3 2.7 2.7
7 Cheng Shuang 23 China CHN 93.23 18.80 7.65 3.525 bFdF 6.3 6.2 6.3 6.3 5.9 2.5 2.6
8 Ashley Caldwell 16 United States USA 84.57 18.90 7.95 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.3 6.3 6.3 5.9 2.7 2.6
9 Emily Cook 30 United States USA 83.89 16.30 7.50 3.525 bdFF 5.2 5.1 5.8 5.6 5.5 2.6 2.4
10 Lacy Schnoor 24 United States USA 83.01 16.80 6.75 3.525 bFdF 6.2 5.3 5.5 5.5 5.8 2.3 2.2
11 Xu Mengtao 19 China CHN 82.87 16.40 3.45 4.175 bLdFF 5.2 5.4 5.9 5.8 5.2 1.2 1.1
12 Liz Gardner 29 Australia AUS 23.61 6.70 0.00 3.525 bFdF 1.3 2.4 2.3 2.4 2.0 0.0 0.0