Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Aerials Final Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Cypress Mountain, West Vancouver
Date Started: February 25, 2010
Date Finished: February 25, 2010

Gold: BLR Aleksey Grishin
Silver: USA Jeret Peterson
Bronze: CHN Liu Zhongqing

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Aleksey Grishin 30 Belarus BLR 248.41
2 Jeret Peterson 28 United States USA 247.21
3 Liu Zhongqing 24 China CHN 242.53
4 Ryan St. Onge 27 United States USA 239.93
5 Kyle Nissen 30 Canada CAN 239.31
6 Jia Zongyang 18 China CHN 237.57
7 Qi Guangpu 19 China CHN 234.85
8 Steve Omischl 31 Canada CAN 233.66
9 Timofey Slivets 25 Belarus BLR 225.58
10 Warren Shouldice 26 Canada CAN 223.30
11 Dmitry Dashchinsky 32 Belarus BLR 215.68
12 Thomas Lambert 25 Switzerland SUI 210.90

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Kyle Nissen 30 Canada CAN 126.92 19.2 8.85 4.525 bdFFF 6.6 6.4 6.2 6.6 6.2 2.9 3.0
2 Aleksey Grishin 30 Belarus BLR 120.58 19.9 7.35 4.425 bFdFF 6.8 6.5 6.6 6.6 6.7 2.4 2.5
3 Liu Zhongqing 24 China CHN 119.91 19.0 8.10 4.425 bFdFF 6.4 6.7 6.1 6.3 6.3 2.7 2.7
4 Jia Zongyang 18 China CHN 119.47 19.2 7.80 4.425 bFdFF 6.0 6.4 6.6 6.5 6.3 2.5 2.7
5 Jeret Peterson 28 United States USA 118.59 18.7 8.10 4.425 bFdFF 6.5 6.3 6.5 5.9 5.8 2.7 2.7
6 Timofey Slivets 25 Belarus BLR 115.84 18.1 7.50 4.525 bdFFF 6.0 6.0 5.9 6.2 6.1 2.5 2.5
7 Qi Guangpu 19 China CHN 115.38 18.3 7.20 4.525 bdFFF 6.3 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.4 2.4 2.4
8 Ryan St. Onge 27 United States USA 115.27 19.0 7.05 4.425 bFdFF 6.4 6.2 6.5 6.2 6.4 2.3 2.4
9 Steve Omischl 31 Canada CAN 112.39 19.1 6.30 4.425 bFdFF 6.5 6.4 6.4 6.3 5.9 2.1 2.1
10 Warren Shouldice 26 Canada CAN 94.03 18.1 3.15 4.425 bFdFF 5.8 6.3 6.0 6.3 5.6 1.1 1.0
11 Thomas Lambert 25 Switzerland SUI 93.66 16.2 4.50 4.525 bHlRaF 5.3 5.4 5.7 5.4 5.4 1.4 1.6
12 Dmitry Dashchinsky 32 Belarus BLR 86.95 17.1 2.55 4.425 bFdFF 5.6 6.3 5.8 5.7 5.6 0.9 0.8

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Warren Shouldice 26 Canada CAN 129.27 20.0 7.80 4.650 bLtFF 6.8 6.7 6.7 6.4 6.6 2.6 2.6
2 Dmitry Dashchinsky 32 Belarus BLR 128.73 19.6 8.85 4.525 bdFFF 6.7 6.6 6.5 6.4 6.5 2.9 3.0
3 Jeret Peterson 28 United States USA 128.62 18.9 7.35 4.900 bFtFF 6.4 6.2 6.3 6.1 6.4 2.4 2.5
4 Aleksey Grishin 30 Belarus BLR 127.83 19.7 8.55 4.525 bFFdF 6.8 6.7 6.4 6.4 6.6 2.8 2.9
5 Ryan St. Onge 27 United States USA 124.66 19.6 7.95 4.525 bdFFF 6.5 6.7 6.7 6.3 6.4 2.6 2.7
6 Liu Zhongqing 24 China CHN 122.62 19.3 7.80 4.525 bFFdF 6.5 6.6 6.3 6.5 6.2 2.5 2.7
7 Steve Omischl 31 Canada CAN 121.27 19.6 7.20 4.525 bdFFF 6.6 6.5 6.5 6.4 6.6 2.4 2.4
8 Qi Guangpu 19 China CHN 119.47 19.5 7.50 4.425 bFdFF 6.7 6.6 6.4 6.5 6.4 2.5 2.5
9 Jia Zongyang 18 China CHN 118.10 18.9 7.20 4.525 bdFFF 6.3 6.3 6.7 6.0 6.3 2.4 2.4
10 Thomas Lambert 25 Switzerland SUI 117.24 16.1 7.95 4.875 bRuRaF 5.5 5.0 4.8 5.8 5.6 2.7 2.6
11 Kyle Nissen 30 Canada CAN 112.39 18.2 7.20 4.425 bFdFF 6.6 6.3 5.9 5.7 6.0 2.4 2.4
12 Timofey Slivets 25 Belarus BLR 109.74 17.0 7.80 4.425 bFdFF 6.2 5.7 5.6 5.2 5.7 2.6 2.6