Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Sprint

Cross Country Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Sprint Qualifying Round

Cross Country Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Olympic Park, Whistler
Date Started: February 17, 2010
Date Finished: February 17, 2010
Format: Top 30 finishers advance to quarter-finals.

Gold: RUS Nikita Kryukov
Silver: RUS Aleksandr Panzhinsky
Bronze: NOR Petter Northug

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Aleksandr Panzhinsky 20 Russia RUS 3:34.57 Q
2 Emil Jönsson 24 Sweden SWE 3:36.01 Q
3 Ola Vigen Hattestad 27 Norway NOR 3:36.43 Q
4 Nikita Kryukov 24 Russia RUS 3:36.46 Q
5 Johan Kjølstad 26 Norway NOR 3:36.65 Q
6 Petter Northug 24 Norway NOR 3:37.09 Q
7 Øystein Pettersen 27 Norway NOR 3:37.34 Q
8 Nikolay Chebotko 27 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:37.84 Q
9 Peeter Kümmel 27 Estonia EST 3:37.99 Q
10 Stefan Kuhn 30 Canada CAN 3:38.35 Q
11 Yuichi Onda 29 Japan JPN 3:38.49 Q
12 Sun Qinghai 22 China CHN 3:38.52 Q
13 Jesper Modin 21 Sweden SWE 3:38.53 Q
14 Björn Lind 31 Sweden SWE 3:38.62 Q
15 Aleksey Poltoranin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:38.68 Q
16 Mikhail Devyatyarov 24 Russia RUS 3:38.82 Q
17 Cyril Miranda 24 France FRA 3:38.83 Q
18 Teodor Peterson 21 Sweden SWE 3:39.08 Q
19 Kalle Lassila 25 Finland FIN 3:39.12 Q
20 Jesse Väänänen 26 Finland FIN 3:39.21 Q
21 Sami Jauhojärvi 28 Finland FIN 3:39.57 Q
22 Renato Pasini 32 Italy ITA 3:39.63 Q
23 Nikolay Morilov 23 Russia RUS 3:40.22 Q
24 Devon Kershaw 27 Canada CAN 3:40.50 Q
25 Timo Simonlatser 23 Estonia EST 3:40.65 Q
26 Fabio Pasini 29 Italy ITA 3:40.86 Q
27 Janusz Krężelok 35 Poland POL 3:41.34 Q
28 Maciej Kreczmer 28 Poland POL 3:41.35 Q
29 Simi Hamilton 22 United States USA 3:41.53 Q
30 Loris Frasnelli 30 Italy ITA 3:41.78 Q
31T Josef Wenzl 25 Germany GER 3:41.88
31T Roddy Darragon 26 France FRA 3:41.88
33 Tim Tscharnke 20 Germany GER 3:42.03
34 Christoph Eigenmann 30 Switzerland SUI 3:42.18
35 Dušan Kožíšek 26 Czech Republic CZE 3:42.45
36 Torin Koos 29 United States USA 3:42.72
37 Matias Strandvall 24 Finland FIN 3:42.74
38 Valerio Leccardi 25 Switzerland SUI 3:42.84
39 David Hofer 26 Italy ITA 3:42.89
40 Drew Goldsack 28 Canada CAN 3:44.28
41 Brent McMurtry 23 Canada CAN 3:45.02
42 Anti Saarepuu 26 Estonia EST 3:45.44
43 Peter von Allmen 32 Switzerland SUI 3:46.16
44 Aleš Razým 23 Czech Republic CZE 3:46.42
45 Andy Newell 26 United States USA 3:46.77
46 Mantas Strolia 23 Lithuania LTU 3:47.17
47 Garrott Kuzzy 27 United States USA 3:47.46
48 Sergey Cherepanov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:48.29
49 Eligius Tambornino 23 Switzerland SUI 3:48.33
50 Lefteris Fafalis 33 Greece GRE 3:49.09
51 Leonid Korneyenko 22 Belarus BLR 3:49.12
52 Yevgeny Koshevoy 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:49.51
53 Aleksejus Novoselskis 25 Lithuania LTU 3:51.70
54 Modestas Vaičiulis 20 Lithuania LTU 3:52.10
55 Paul Murray 32 Australia AUS 3:52.96
56 Francesc Soulié 31 Andorra AND 3:55.22
57 Peter Mlynár 21 Slovakia SVK 3:55.76
58 Andrew Musgrave 19 Great Britain GBR 3:58.43
59 Kein Einaste 24 Estonia EST 3:59.19
60 Andrew Young 17 Great Britain GBR 4:02.19
61 Oliver Kraas 34 South Africa RSA 4:04.19
62 Jānis Paipals 26 Latvia LAT 4:04.48