Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Women's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Creekside, Whistler
Date Started: February 26, 2010
Date Finished: February 26, 2010

Gold: GER Maria Höfl-Riesch
Silver: AUT Marlies Schild
Bronze: CZE Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Marlies Schild 28 Austria AUT 51.92
2 Elisabeth Görgl 28 Austria AUT 51.96
3 Maria Höfl-Riesch 25 Germany GER 52.14
4 Manuela Mölgg 26 Italy ITA 52.22
5 Denise Karbon 29 Italy ITA 52.50
6 Maria Pietilä-Holmner 23 Sweden SWE 52.58
7 Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová 25 Czech Republic CZE 52.75
8 Sandrine Aubert 27 France FRA 52.78
9 Tina Maze 26 Slovenia SLO 52.81
10 Kathrin Zettel 23 Austria AUT 53.00
11 Veronika Zuzulová 25 Slovakia SVK 53.03
12 Anna Goodman 24 Canada CAN 53.03
13 Marina Nigg 25 Liechtenstein LIE 53.05
14 Ana Jelušić 23 Croatia CRO 53.06
15 Frida Hansdotter 24 Sweden SWE 53.17
16 Tanja Poutiainen 29 Finland FIN 53.26
17 Nicole Gius 29 Italy ITA 53.30
18 Erin Mielzynski 19 Canada CAN 53.49
19 Christina Geiger 20 Germany GER 53.52
20 Therese Borssén 25 Sweden SWE 53.74
21 Brigitte Acton 24 Canada CAN 53.82
22 Maruša Ferk 21 Slovenia SLO 53.83
23 Karen Persyn 26 Belgium BEL 53.87
24 Marie-Michèle Gagnon 20 Canada CAN 53.87
25 Nika Fleiss 25 Croatia CRO 53.91
26 Jana Gantnerová 20 Slovakia SVK 53.92
27 Anne-Sophie Barthet 21 France FRA 54.01
28 Sarah Schleper 30 United States USA 54.05
29 Nastasia Noens 21 France FRA 54.08
30 Yelena Prosteva 19 Russia RUS 54.14
31 Hailey Duke 24 United States USA 54.67
32 Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel 22 Poland POL 55.13
33 Nevena Ignjatović 19 Serbia SRB 55.21
34 Macarena Simari Birkner 25 Argentina ARG 55.51
35 Lyaysan Rayanova 21 Russia RUS 55.69
36 Matea Ferk 22 Croatia CRO 55.98
37 Bohdana Matsotska 20 Ukraine UKR 56.54
38 Sofija Novoselić 20 Croatia CRO 56.74
39 Mariya Shkanova 20 Belarus BLR 57.58
40 Žana Novaković 24 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 57.76
41 Noelle Barahona 19 Chile CHI 59.08
42 Tiiu Nurmberg 28 Estonia EST 59.08
43 Chirine Njeim 25 Lebanon LIB 59.23
44 Zsófia Döme 17 Hungary HUN 59.58
45 Anna Berecz 21 Hungary HUN 59.82
46 Kim Seon-Ju 24 South Korea KOR 1:00.33
47 Maya Harrisson 17 Brazil BRA 1:00.49
48 Sophia Ralli 21 Greece GRE 1:01.09
49 Cynthia Denzler 26 Colombia COL 1:01.25
50 Liene Fimbauere 21 Latvia LAT 1:01.81
51 Yina Moe-Lange 16 Denmark DEN 1:01.95
52 Nino Tsiklauri 16 Georgia GEO 1:02.55
53 Sophia Papamichalopoulou 19 Cyprus CYP 1:02.71
54 Jacky Chamoun 18 Lebanon LIB 1:08.62
55 Marjan Kalhor 21 Iran IRI 1:09.95
AC Chiara Costazza 25 Italy ITA DNF
AC Susanne Riesch 22 Germany GER DNF
AC Megan McJames 22 United States USA DNF
AC Mona Løseth 18 Norway NOR DNF
AC Ornella Oettl 18 Peru PER DNF
AC Anja Pärson 28 Sweden SWE DNF
AC Fanny Chmelar 24 Germany GER DNF
AC Michaela Kirchgasser 24 Austria AUT DNF
AC Mireia Gutiérrez 21 Andorra AND DNF
AC Anastasiya Skriabina 24 Ukraine UKR DNF
AC María Belén Simari Birkner 27 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Maja Klepić 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
AC Xia Lina 22 China CHN DNF
AC Yelizaveta Kuzmenko 22 Belarus BLR DNF