Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Creekside, Whistler
Date Started: February 27, 2010
Date Finished: February 27, 2010

Gold: ITA Giuliano Razzoli
Silver: CRO Ivica Kostelić
Bronze: SWE André Myhrer

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 André Myhrer 27 Sweden SWE 50.73
2 Julien Cousineau 29 Canada CAN 51.07
3 Ivica Kostelić 30 Croatia CRO 51.11
4 Marcel Hirscher 20 Austria AUT 51.28
5 Marc Gini 25 Switzerland SUI 51.41
6 Benjamin Raich 31 Austria AUT 51.48
7 Giuliano Razzoli 25 Italy ITA 51.53
8 Reinfried Herbst 31 Austria AUT 51.55
9 Manfred Mölgg 27 Italy ITA 51.81
10 Julien Lizeroux 30 France FRA 51.90
11 Mike Janyk 27 Canada CAN 51.91
12T Mattias Hargin 24 Sweden SWE 51.98
12T Natko Zrnčić-Dim 23 Croatia CRO 51.98
14 Maxime Tissot 23 France FRA 52.02
15T Kjetil Jansrud 24 Norway NOR 52.03
15T Jens Byggmark 24 Sweden SWE 52.03
17 Silvan Zurbriggen 28 Switzerland SUI 52.05
18 Ondřej Bank 29 Czech Republic CZE 52.12
19 Mitja Valenčič 32 Slovenia SLO 52.13
20 Kilian Albrecht 36 Bulgaria BUL 52.28
21 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 25 Russia RUS 52.32
22 Akira Sasaki 28 Japan JPN 52.35
23 Nolan Kasper 20 United States USA 52.51
24 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 24 France FRA 52.58
25 Stefan Georgiev 32 Bulgaria BUL 53.06
26 Cristian Simari Birkner 29 Argentina ARG 53.37
27 Dave Ryding 23 Great Britain GBR 53.55
28 Christophe Roux 26 Moldova MDA 53.85
29 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 30 Belgium BEL 54.57
30 Andy Noble 25 Great Britain GBR 54.58
31 Jaroslav Babušiak 25 Slovakia SVK 54.76
32 Danko Marinelli 22 Croatia CRO 55.05
33 Marko Rudić 20 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 55.46
34 Mikail Renzhin 31 Israel ISR 56.07
35 Vasilios Dimitriadis 31 Greece GRE 56.20
36 Kristaps Zvejnieks 17 Latvia LAT 57.47
37 Trevor White 25 Canada CAN 57.64
38 Igor Zakurdayev 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 58.40
39 Rostyslav Feshchuk 19 Ukraine UKR 58.44
40 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 24 Iran IRI 58.80
41 Bojan Kosić 19 Montenegro MNE 59.17
42 Oleg Shamayev 27 Uzbekistan UZB 1:00.40
43 Li Lei 22 China CHN 1:01.43
44 Samir Azzimani 32 Morocco MAR 1:02.00
45 Shane O'Connor 36 Ireland IRL 1:04.31
46 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 51 Mexico MEX 1:05.69
47 Erjon Tola 23 Albania ALB 1:09.94
48 Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong 35 Ghana GHA 1:13.52
AC Steve Missillier 25 France FRA DNF
AC Jimmy Cochran 28 United States USA DNF
AC Patrick Thaler 31 Italy ITA DNF
AC Axel Bäck 22 Sweden SWE [59.23] DQ
AC Sandro Viletta 24 Switzerland SUI DQ
AC Iason Abramashvili 21 Georgia GEO [53.83] DQ