Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 1

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Creekside, Whistler
Date Started: February 27, 2010
Date Finished: February 27, 2010

Gold: ITA Giuliano Razzoli
Silver: CRO Ivica Kostelić
Bronze: SWE André Myhrer

Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Giuliano Razzoli 25 Italy ITA 47.79
2 Mitja Valenčič 32 Slovenia SLO 48.22
3 Benjamin Raich 31 Austria AUT 48.33
4 Ivica Kostelić 30 Croatia CRO 48.37
5 Manfred Mölgg 27 Italy ITA 48.64
6 Ondřej Bank 29 Czech Republic CZE 48.69
7 Silvan Zurbriggen 28 Switzerland SUI 48.78
8 Julien Lizeroux 30 France FRA 48.82
9 Marcel Hirscher 20 Austria AUT 48.92
10 André Myhrer 27 Sweden SWE 49.03
11 Mike Janyk 27 Canada CAN 49.18
12 Reinfried Herbst 31 Austria AUT 49.23
13 Mattias Hargin 24 Sweden SWE 49.27
14 Akira Sasaki 28 Japan JPN 49.41
15 Steve Missillier 25 France FRA 49.49
16 Maxime Tissot 23 France FRA 49.52
17 Trevor White 25 Canada CAN 49.53
18 Kjetil Jansrud 24 Norway NOR 49.54
19 Julien Cousineau 29 Canada CAN 49.59
20 Sandro Viletta 24 Switzerland SUI 49.85
21 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 24 France FRA 49.90
22 Marc Gini 25 Switzerland SUI 49.94
23 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 23 Croatia CRO 50.01
24 Kilian Albrecht 36 Bulgaria BUL 50.08
25 Patrick Thaler 31 Italy ITA 50.13
26 Axel Bäck 22 Sweden SWE 50.25
27T Aleksandr Khoroshilov 25 Russia RUS 50.50
27T Jens Byggmark 24 Sweden SWE 50.50
29 Nolan Kasper 20 United States USA 50.66
30 Stefan Georgiev 32 Bulgaria BUL 50.86
31 Cristian Simari Birkner 29 Argentina ARG 51.35
32 Andy Noble 25 Great Britain GBR 51.55
33 Dave Ryding 23 Great Britain GBR 51.58
34 Iason Abramashvili 21 Georgia GEO 51.89
35 Christophe Roux 26 Moldova MDA 51.90
36 Vasilios Dimitriadis 31 Greece GRE 51.96
37 Jaroslav Babušiak 25 Slovakia SVK 52.10
38 Danko Marinelli 22 Croatia CRO 52.28
39 Mikail Renzhin 31 Israel ISR 52.84
40 Marko Rudić 20 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 53.70
41 Kristaps Zvejnieks 17 Latvia LAT 53.82
42 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 30 Belgium BEL 53.99
43 Igor Zakurdayev 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 54.41
44 Jimmy Cochran 28 United States USA 54.94
45 Rostyslav Feshchuk 19 Ukraine UKR 55.35
46 Bojan Kosić 19 Montenegro MNE 56.15
47 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 24 Iran IRI 57.59
48 Oleg Shamayev 27 Uzbekistan UZB 57.65
49 Li Lei 22 China CHN 59.43
50 Samir Azzimani 32 Morocco MAR 1:00.43
51 Shane O'Connor 36 Ireland IRL 1:00.83
52 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 51 Mexico MEX 1:02.09
53 Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong 35 Ghana GHA 1:09.08
54 Erjon Tola 23 Albania ALB 1:33.94
AC Lars Myhre 25 Norway NOR DNF
AC Deyvid Oprja 27 Estonia EST DNF
AC Erdinç Türksever 24 Turkey TUR DNF
AC Manfred Pranger 32 Austria AUT DNF
AC Marc Berthod 26 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Felix Neureuther 25 Germany GER DNF
AC Truls Ove Karlsen 34 Norway NOR DNF
AC Urs Imboden 35 Moldova MDA DNF
AC Andreas Romar 20 Finland FIN DNF
AC Cristian Deville 29 Italy ITA DNF
AC Filip Trejbal 25 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Dalibor Šamšal 24 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Matic Skube 21 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Brad Spence 25 Canada CAN DNF
AC Björgvin Björgvinsson 30 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Bernard Vajdič 29 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Ted Ligety 25 United States USA DNF
AC Antonio Ristevski 20 Macedonia MKD DNF
AC Martin Vráblík 27 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Ioan Gabriel Nan 29 Romania ROU DNF
AC Jhonatan Longhi 22 Brazil BRA DNF
AC Jaba Gelashvili 16 Georgia GEO DNF
AC Andrey Drygin 32 Tajikistan TJK DNF
AC Pouria Saveh Shemshaki 22 Iran IRI DNF
AC Leyti Seck 28 Senegal SEN DNF
AC Bode Miller 32 United States USA DNF
AC Kentaro Minagawa 32 Japan JPN DNF
AC Leif Kristian Haugen 22 Norway NOR DNF
AC Mitja Dragšič 30 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Jung Dong-Hyeon 21 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Sergey Maytakov 20 Russia RUS DNF
AC Kim U-Seong 23 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Bart Mollin 28 Belgium BEL DNF
AC Stefán Jón Sigurgeirsson 20 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Stepan Zuyev 21 Russia RUS DNF
AC Roger Vidosa 25 Andorra AND DNF
AC Stephanos Tsimikalis 24 Greece GRE DNF
AC Agustín Torres 30 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Márton Bene 23 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Vitalijus Rumiancevas 24 Lithuania LTU DNF
AC Christopher Papamichalopoulos 21 Cyprus CYP DNF
AC Jerdij Notz 35 Azerbaijan AZE DNF
AC Dmitry Trelevsky 26 Kyrgyzstan KGZ DNF
AC Kryštof Krýzl 23 Czech Republic CZE [49.51] DQ
AC Ghassan Achi 16 Lebanon LIB DQ
AC Arsen Nersisyan 22 Armenia ARM [1:03.68] DQ
AC Manfred Oettl 16 Peru PER [1:05.27] DQ