Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Giant Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Giant Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Creekside, Whistler
Date Started: February 23, 2010
Date Finished: February 23, 2010

Gold: SUI Carlo Janka
Silver: NOR Kjetil Jansrud
Bronze: NOR Aksel Lund Svindal

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Kjetil Jansrud 24 Norway NOR 1:20.15
2 Erik Guay 28 Canada CAN 1:20.25
3 Carlo Janka 23 Switzerland SUI 1:20.56
4 Didier Cuche 35 Switzerland SUI 1:20.70
5 Felix Neureuther 25 Germany GER 1:20.82
6 Ivica Kostelić 30 Croatia CRO 1:20.83
7 Philipp Schörghofer 27 Austria AUT 1:21.00
8 Aksel Lund Svindal 27 Norway NOR 1:21.01
9T Marcel Hirscher 20 Austria AUT 1:21.04
9T Janez Jazbec 25 Slovenia SLO 1:21.04
11 Alexander Ploner 31 Italy ITA 1:21.10
12T Benjamin Raich 31 Austria AUT 1:21.17
12T Sandro Viletta 24 Switzerland SUI 1:21.17
14 Steve Missillier 25 France FRA 1:21.23
15 Ted Ligety 25 United States USA 1:21.24
16 Ondřej Bank 29 Czech Republic CZE 1:21.25
17 Aleš Gorza 29 Slovenia SLO 1:21.26
18 Truls Ove Karlsen 34 Norway NOR 1:21.27
19 Davide Simoncelli 31 Italy ITA 1:21.44
20 Romed Baumann 24 Austria AUT 1:21.51
21 Manfred Mölgg 27 Italy ITA 1:21.57
22 Robbie Dixon 25 Canada CAN 1:21.78
23 Andrej Šporn 28 Slovenia SLO 1:21.86
24 Massimiliano Blardone 30 Italy ITA 1:21.88
25 Markus Larsson 31 Sweden SWE 1:21.97
26 Tommy Ford 20 United States USA 1:22.05
27 Kryštof Krýzl 23 Czech Republic CZE 1:22.16
28 Leif Kristian Haugen 22 Norway NOR 1:22.20
29 Jake Zamansky 28 United States USA 1:22.50
30 Andreas Romar 20 Finland FIN 1:22.52
31 Marc Berthod 26 Switzerland SUI 1:23.10
32 Patrick Biggs 27 Canada CAN 1:23.12
33 Paul de la Cuesta 21 Spain ESP 1:23.16
34 Ed Drake 24 Great Britain GBR 1:23.48
35 Filip Trejbal 25 Czech Republic CZE 1:23.67
36 Andrej Križaj 23 Slovenia SLO 1:23.74
37 Cristian Simari Birkner 29 Argentina ARG 1:23.76
38 Andy Noble 25 Great Britain GBR 1:24.06
39 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 25 Russia RUS 1:24.08
40 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 23 Croatia CRO 1:24.17
41 Christophe Roux 26 Moldova MDA 1:24.42
42 Sergey Maytakov 20 Russia RUS 1:24.53
43 Jaroslav Babušiak 25 Slovakia SVK 1:24.90
44 Stefan Georgiev 32 Bulgaria BUL 1:25.09
45 Björgvin Björgvinsson 30 Iceland ISL 1:25.27
46 Iason Abramashvili 21 Georgia GEO 1:25.38
47 Brad Spence 25 Canada CAN 1:25.63
48 Dave Ryding 23 Great Britain GBR 1:26.06
49 Ioan Gabriel Nan 29 Romania ROU 1:26.15
50 Jorge Mandrú 23 Chile CHI 1:26.59
51 Jaba Gelashvili 16 Georgia GEO 1:26.71
52 Igor Zakurdayev 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:26.86
53 Antonio Ristevski 20 Macedonia MKD 1:27.61
54 Mikail Renzhin 31 Israel ISR 1:28.04
55 Agustín Torres 30 Argentina ARG 1:28.12
56 Jhonatan Longhi 22 Brazil BRA 1:29.27
57 Andrey Drygin 32 Tajikistan TJK 1:29.47
58 Marko Rudić 20 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1:29.51
59 Vitalijus Rumiancevas 24 Lithuania LTU 1:29.52
60 Bojan Kosić 19 Montenegro MNE 1:30.29
61 Kristaps Zvejnieks 17 Latvia LAT 1:30.33
62 Stephanos Tsimikalis 24 Greece GRE 1:30.95
63 Pouria Saveh Shemshaki 22 Iran IRI 1:31.26
64 Deyvid Oprja 27 Estonia EST 1:31.51
65 Erjon Tola 23 Albania ALB 1:31.70
66 Manfred Oettl 16 Peru PER 1:32.49
67 Rostyslav Feshchuk 19 Ukraine UKR 1:32.74
68 Stepan Zuyev 21 Russia RUS 1:33.41
69 Dow Travers 22 Cayman Islands CAY 1:33.50
70 Leyti Seck 28 Senegal SEN 1:33.82
71 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 24 Iran IRI 1:34.56
72 Samir Azzimani 32 Morocco MAR 1:34.61
73 Márton Bene 23 Hungary HUN 1:34.89
74 Jerdij Notz 35 Azerbaijan AZE 1:35.20
75 Dmitry Trelevsky 26 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1:36.40
76 Li Lei 22 China CHN 1:36.90
77 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 51 Mexico MEX 1:36.97
78 Oleg Shamayev 27 Uzbekistan UZB 1:36.98
79 Muhammad Abbas 23 Pakistan PAK 1:42.31
80 Marino Cardelli 22 San Marino SMR 1:44.88
81 Jamyang Namgial 24 India IND 1:48.15
AC Ghassan Achi 16 Lebanon LIB DNF
AC Christopher Papamichalopoulos 21 Cyprus CYP DNF
AC Cyprien Richard 31 France FRA DNF
AC Roger Vidosa 25 Andorra AND DNF
AC Vasilios Dimitriadis 31 Greece GRE DNF
AC Marcus Sandell 22 Finland FIN DNF
AC André Myhrer 27 Sweden SWE DNF