Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games:

Men's Combined Downhill

Alpine Skiing at the 2010 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Vancouver, Canada
Venue(s): Whistler Creekside, Whistler
Date Started: February 21, 2010
Date Finished: February 21, 2010

Gold: USA Bode Miller
Silver: CRO Ivica Kostelić
Bronze: SUI Silvan Zurbriggen

Downhill

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Aksel Lund Svindal 27 Norway NOR 1:53.15
2 Dominik Paris 20 Italy ITA 1:53.54
3 Carlo Janka 23 Switzerland SUI 1:53.65
4 Didier Défago 32 Switzerland SUI 1:53.69
5 Hans Olsson 25 Sweden SWE 1:53.83
6 Silvan Zurbriggen 28 Switzerland SUI 1:53.88
7 Bode Miller 32 United States USA 1:53.91
8 Peter Fill 27 Italy ITA 1:54.15
9 Ivica Kostelić 30 Croatia CRO 1:54.20
10 Christof Innerhofer 25 Italy ITA 1:54.55
11 Andrej Šporn 28 Slovenia SLO 1:54.56
12 Benjamin Raich 31 Austria AUT 1:54.70
13 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 23 Croatia CRO 1:54.87
14 Adrien Théaux 25 France FRA 1:55.05
15 Ted Ligety 25 United States USA 1:55.06
16 Ondřej Bank 29 Czech Republic CZE 1:55.17
17 Andrew Weibrecht 24 United States USA 1:55.23
18 Kjetil Jansrud 24 Norway NOR 1:55.44
19 Lars Myhre 25 Norway NOR 1:55.44
20 Georg Streitberger 28 Austria AUT 1:55.55
21 Sandro Viletta 24 Switzerland SUI 1:55.72
22 Andrej Jerman 31 Slovenia SLO 1:56.03
23 Kryštof Krýzl 23 Czech Republic CZE 1:56.06
24 Stephan Keppler 27 Germany GER 1:56.09
25 Ferrán Terra 22 Spain ESP 1:56.12
26 Ryan Semple 27 Canada CAN 1:56.13
27 Will Brandenburg 23 United States USA 1:56.28
28 Andrej Križaj 23 Slovenia SLO 1:56.48
29 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 24 France FRA 1:56.50
30 Markus Larsson 31 Sweden SWE 1:56.51
31 Louis-Pierre Hélie 24 Canada CAN 1:56.58
32 Tyler Nella 21 Canada CAN 1:56.60
33 Ed Drake 24 Great Britain GBR 1:56.63
34 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 25 Russia RUS 1:56.77
35 Julien Lizeroux 30 France FRA 1:57.18
36 Stepan Zuyev 21 Russia RUS 1:57.23
37 Truls Ove Karlsen 34 Norway NOR 1:57.32
38 Roger Vidosa 25 Andorra AND 1:57.48
39 Manfred Mölgg 27 Italy ITA 1:58.29
40 Martin Vráblík 27 Czech Republic CZE 1:58.54
41 Filip Trejbal 25 Czech Republic CZE 1:58.62
42 Igor Zakurdayev 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:58.95
43 Mike Janyk 27 Canada CAN 1:59.75
44 Cristian Simari Birkner 29 Argentina ARG 2:00.58
45 Andreas Romar 20 Finland FIN 2:00.89
46 Stefan Georgiev 32 Bulgaria BUL 2:02.77
AC Johan Clarey 29 France FRA DNF
AC Romed Baumann 24 Austria AUT DNF
AC Ivan Ratkić 23 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Kevin Esteve Rigail 20 Andorra AND DNF
AC Jaroslav Babušiak 25 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Roberts Rode 22 Latvia LAT DNF