Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Parallel Giant Slalom

Snowboarding at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying Round

Snowboarding at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Bardonecchia
Date Started: February 23, 2006
Date Finished: February 23, 2006

Gold: SUI Daniela Meuli
Silver: GER Amelie Kober
Bronze: USA Rosey Fletcher

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 18 Russia RUS 1:20.85 Q
2 Rosey Fletcher 30 United States USA 1:20.88 Q
3 Julie Pomagalski 25 France FRA 1:21.02 Q
4 Svetlana Boldykova 23 Russia RUS 1:21.32 Q
5 Amelie Kober 18 Germany GER 1:21.33 Q
6 Daniela Meuli 24 Switzerland SUI 1:21.36 Q
7 Ursula Bruhin 35 Switzerland SUI 1:21.47 Q
8 Doris Günther 27 Austria AUT 1:21.49 Q
9 Tomoka Takeuchi 22 Japan JPN 1:21.67 Q
10 Heidi Krings 22 Austria AUT 1:21.79 Q
11 Doresia Krings 28 Austria AUT 1:22.02 Q
12 Nicolien Sauerbreij 26 Netherlands NED 1:22.17 Q
13 Isabella Dal Balcon 28 Italy ITA 1:22.55 Q
14 Isabelle Blanc 30 France FRA 1:22.67 Q
15 Marion Posch 33 Italy ITA 1:22.89 Q
16 Aprilia Hägglöf 22 Sweden SWE 1:23.11 Q
17 Jagna Marczułajtis 27 Poland POL 1:23.12
18 Eri Yanetani 21 Japan JPN 1:23.21
19 Corinna Boccacini 20 Italy ITA 1:23.40
20 Alexa Loo 33 Canada CAN 1:23.51
21 Olga Golovanova 22 Russia RUS 1:23.59
22 Michelle Gorgone 22 United States USA 1:24.43
23 Petra Elsterová 32 Czech Republic CZE 1:24.81
24 Niina Sarias 21 Finland FIN 1:24.96
25 Aleksandra Zhekova 18 Bulgaria BUL 1:25.01
26 Carmen Ranigler 29 Italy ITA 1:25.23
27 Blanka Isielonis 27 Poland POL 1:25.87
28 Manuela Riegler 31 Austria AUT 1:31.72
29 Joh Shaw 23 Australia AUS 1:38.86
AC Sara Fischer 26 Sweden SWE DNF

Qualifying Round Blue Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Rosey Fletcher 30 United States USA 39.30
2 Svetlana Boldykova 23 Russia RUS 40.05
3 Isabella Dal Balcon 28 Italy ITA 40.17
4 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 18 Russia RUS 40.18
5 Amelie Kober 18 Germany GER 40.31
6 Daniela Meuli 24 Switzerland SUI 40.56
7 Jagna Marczułajtis 27 Poland POL 40.60
8 Doresia Krings 28 Austria AUT 40.63
9 Ursula Bruhin 35 Switzerland SUI 40.74
10 Tomoka Takeuchi 22 Japan JPN 40.76
11T Eri Yanetani 21 Japan JPN 40.91
11T Sara Fischer 26 Sweden SWE 40.91
13 Doris Günther 27 Austria AUT 40.96
14 Petra Elsterová 32 Czech Republic CZE 40.98
15 Julie Pomagalski 25 France FRA 41.02
16 Carmen Ranigler 29 Italy ITA 41.03
17 Isabelle Blanc 30 France FRA 41.24
18 Aprilia Hägglöf 22 Sweden SWE 41.34
19 Nicolien Sauerbreij 26 Netherlands NED 41.41
20 Marion Posch 33 Italy ITA 41.43
21 Olga Golovanova 22 Russia RUS 41.74
22 Corinna Boccacini 20 Italy ITA 42.06
23 Heidi Krings 22 Austria AUT 42.29
24 Niina Sarias 21 Finland FIN 42.73
25 Blanka Isielonis 27 Poland POL 42.86
26 Alexa Loo 33 Canada CAN 42.94
27 Aleksandra Zhekova 18 Bulgaria BUL 43.49
28 Michelle Gorgone 22 United States USA 43.59
29 Manuela Riegler 31 Austria AUT 50.47
30 Joh Shaw 23 Australia AUS 53.76

Qualifying Round Red Course

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Heidi Krings 22 Austria AUT 39.50
2 Julie Pomagalski 25 France FRA 40.00
3 Doris Günther 27 Austria AUT 40.53
4 Alexa Loo 33 Canada CAN 40.57
5 Yekaterina Tudegesheva 18 Russia RUS 40.67
6 Ursula Bruhin 35 Switzerland SUI 40.73
7 Nicolien Sauerbreij 26 Netherlands NED 40.76
8 Daniela Meuli 24 Switzerland SUI 40.80
9 Michelle Gorgone 22 United States USA 40.84
10 Tomoka Takeuchi 22 Japan JPN 40.91
11 Amelie Kober 18 Germany GER 41.02
12 Manuela Riegler 31 Austria AUT 41.25
13 Svetlana Boldykova 23 Russia RUS 41.27
14 Corinna Boccacini 20 Italy ITA 41.34
15 Doresia Krings 28 Austria AUT 41.39
16 Isabelle Blanc 30 France FRA 41.43
17 Marion Posch 33 Italy ITA 41.46
18 Aleksandra Zhekova 18 Bulgaria BUL 41.52
19 Rosey Fletcher 30 United States USA 41.58
20 Aprilia Hägglöf 22 Sweden SWE 41.77
21 Olga Golovanova 22 Russia RUS 41.85
22 Niina Sarias 21 Finland FIN 42.23
23 Eri Yanetani 21 Japan JPN 42.30
24 Isabella Dal Balcon 28 Italy ITA 42.38
25 Jagna Marczułajtis 27 Poland POL 42.52
26 Blanka Isielonis 27 Poland POL 43.01
27 Petra Elsterová 32 Czech Republic CZE 43.83
28 Carmen Ranigler 29 Italy ITA 44.20
29 Joh Shaw 23 Australia AUS 45.10
AC Sara Fischer 26 Sweden SWE DNF