Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Normal Hill, Individual

Ski Jumping at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Men's Normal Hill, Individual Final Round

Ski Jumping at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Pragelato
Date Started: February 12, 2006
Date Finished: February 12, 2006
Format: Two jumps, with both scored on distance and form. Only the top 30 jumpers (and ties) from the first jump advance to the second jump.

Gold: NOR Lars Bystøl
Silver: FIN Matti Hautamäki
Bronze: NOR Roar Ljøkelsøy

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lars Bystøl 27 Norway NOR 266.5
2 Matti Hautamäki 24 Finland FIN 265.5
3 Roar Ljøkelsøy 29 Norway NOR 264.5
4 Michael Uhrmann 27 Germany GER 264.0
5 Andreas Küttel 26 Switzerland SUI 262.5
6 Janne Ahonen 28 Finland FIN 261.5
7 Adam Małysz 28 Poland POL 261.0
8 Michael Neumayer 27 Germany GER 260.5
9 Thomas Morgenstern 19 Austria AUT 259.5
10 Dmitry Vasilyev 26 Russia RUS 258.5
11 Andreas Kofler 21 Austria AUT 257.5
12 Georg Späth 24 Germany GER 251.0
13T Jakub Janda 27 Czech Republic CZE 249.0
13T Michael Möllinger 25 Switzerland SUI 249.0
15 Bjørn Einar Romøren 24 Norway NOR 248.0
16 Kamil Stoch 18 Poland POL 247.0
17 Andreas Widhölzl 29 Austria AUT 244.0
18 Daiki Ito 20 Japan JPN 243.5
19 Dmitry Ipatov 21 Russia RUS 242.5
20 Noriaki Kasai 33 Japan JPN 241.0
21T Alexander Herr 27 Germany GER 231.0
21T Jan Matura 26 Czech Republic CZE 231.0
23T Martin Koch 24 Austria AUT 229.5
23T Takanobu Okabe 35 Japan JPN 229.5
25 Robert Mateja 31 Poland POL 229.0
26 Radik Zhaparov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 227.0
27 Sebastian Colloredo 18 Italy ITA 226.5
28 Janne Happonen 21 Finland FIN 225.0
29 Stefan Hula 19 Poland POL 218.0
30 Primož Peterka 26 Slovenia SLO 215.0
31 Tami Kiuru 29 Finland FIN 113.0
32 Jens Salumäe 24 Estonia EST 112.0
33 Maksim Anisimov 22 Belarus BLR 110.5
34 Denis Kornilov 19 Russia RUS 110.0
35 Jernej Damjan 22 Slovenia SLO 109.0
36T Jan Mazoch 20 Czech Republic CZE 108.5
36T Andrea Morassi 17 Italy ITA 108.5
38T Simon Ammann 24 Switzerland SUI 107.0
38T Borek Sedlák 24 Czech Republic CZE 107.0
40 Alan Alborn 25 United States USA 106.5
41 Robert Kranjec 24 Slovenia SLO 105.5
42 Stefan Read 18 Canada CAN 105.0
43 Kim Hyeon-Gi 23 South Korea KOR 104.5
44T Ildar Fatkullin 23 Russia RUS 102.5
44T Li Yang 25 China CHN 102.5
46 Ivan Karaulov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 102.0
47 Clint Jones 21 United States USA 97.5
48 Guido Landert 20 Switzerland SUI 97.0
49 Rok Benkovič 19 Slovenia SLO 91.5
50 Jaan Jüris 28 Estonia EST 88.5

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS D DP SP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S
1 Dmitry Vasilyev 26 Russia RUS 135.0 104.5 79.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 18.0 18.5 Q/OB
2T Janne Ahonen 28 Finland FIN 134.5 103.5 77.0 57.5 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.5 Q
2T Thomas Morgenstern 19 Austria AUT 134.5 103.5 77.0 57.5 19.0 19.5 19.5 19.0 19.0 Q
4 Andreas Küttel 26 Switzerland SUI 133.5 103.0 76.0 57.5 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.5 Q
5 Roar Ljøkelsøy 29 Norway NOR 132.0 102.5 75.0 57.0 19.0 19.0 19.5 18.5 19.0 Q
6T Lars Bystøl 27 Norway NOR 131.0 101.5 73.0 58.0 19.5 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.5 Q
6T Matti Hautamäki 24 Finland FIN 131.0 102.0 74.0 57.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 Q
8 Adam Małysz 28 Poland POL 130.0 101.5 73.0 57.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 Q
9 Michael Neumayer 27 Germany GER 129.5 103.5 77.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 18.5 17.5 17.5 Q
10 Michael Uhrmann 27 Germany GER 128.0 101.0 72.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 Q
11 Andreas Kofler 21 Austria AUT 127.0 100.5 71.0 56.0 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 19.0 Q
12 Michael Möllinger 25 Switzerland SUI 126.5 100.5 71.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 Q
13T Daiki Ito 20 Japan JPN 126.0 100.0 70.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 18.0 18.5 19.0 Q
13T Noriaki Kasai 33 Japan JPN 126.0 100.0 70.0 56.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 18.5 18.0 Q
15T Bjørn Einar Romøren 24 Norway NOR 125.5 100.0 70.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.0 18.5 Q
15T Kamil Stoch 18 Poland POL 125.5 100.0 70.0 55.5 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 Q
17 Georg Späth 24 Germany GER 124.5 99.5 69.0 55.5 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 Q
18 Jakub Janda 27 Czech Republic CZE 123.5 99.0 68.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 18.5 Q
19 Dmitry Ipatov 21 Russia RUS 121.5 98.5 67.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 Q
20 Andreas Widhölzl 29 Austria AUT 120.5 98.0 66.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 17.5 18.0 Q
21 Jan Matura 26 Czech Republic CZE 120.0 97.5 65.0 55.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 Q
22 Alexander Herr 27 Germany GER 119.0 98.5 67.0 52.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.0 Q
23 Primož Peterka 26 Slovenia SLO 118.5 97.0 64.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 17.5 18.5 18.0 Q
24T Martin Koch 24 Austria AUT 118.0 97.5 65.0 53.0 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 Q
24T Takanobu Okabe 35 Japan JPN 118.0 96.5 63.0 55.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 Q
26 Janne Happonen 21 Finland FIN 116.0 96.0 62.0 54.0 18.0 18.0 17.5 18.0 18.5 Q
27 Stefan Hula 19 Poland POL 115.5 95.5 61.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.5 17.5 Q
28T Robert Mateja 31 Poland POL 115.0 95.5 61.0 54.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 Q
28T Radik Zhaparov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 115.0 98.0 66.0 49.0 16.0 16.0 15.5 17.0 17.5 Q
30 Sebastian Colloredo 18 Italy ITA 113.5 95.5 61.0 52.5 18.0 17.0 18.0 17.5 17.0 Q
31 Tami Kiuru 29 Finland FIN 113.0 95.0 60.0 53.0 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 Q
32 Jens Salumäe 24 Estonia EST 112.0 94.5 59.0 53.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 18.0 Q
33 Maksim Anisimov 22 Belarus BLR 110.5 94.0 58.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
34 Denis Kornilov 19 Russia RUS 110.0 93.5 57.0 53.0 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.0
35 Jernej Damjan 22 Slovenia SLO 109.0 93.0 56.0 53.0 17.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 18.0
36T Jan Mazoch 20 Czech Republic CZE 108.5 93.0 56.0 52.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5
36T Andrea Morassi 17 Italy ITA 108.5 93.5 57.0 51.5 18.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0
38T Simon Ammann 24 Switzerland SUI 107.0 92.5 55.0 52.0 17.0 18.0 17.5 17.0 17.5
38T Borek Sedlák 24 Czech Republic CZE 107.0 92.5 55.0 52.0 17.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 18.0
40 Alan Alborn 25 United States USA 106.5 92.0 54.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5
41 Robert Kranjec 24 Slovenia SLO 105.5 91.5 53.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 18.0
42 Stefan Read 18 Canada CAN 105.0 91.5 53.0 52.0 17.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5
43 Kim Hyeon-Gi 23 South Korea KOR 104.5 91.0 52.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
44T Ildar Fatkullin 23 Russia RUS 102.5 90.0 50.0 52.5 16.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
44T Li Yang 25 China CHN 102.5 90.5 51.0 51.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.5 17.0
46 Ivan Karaulov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 102.0 90.5 51.0 51.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0
47 Clint Jones 21 United States USA 97.5 88.0 46.0 51.5 17.0 18.0 17.5 17.0 17.0
48 Guido Landert 20 Switzerland SUI 97.0 89.5 49.0 48.0 15.5 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.5
49 Rok Benkovič 19 Slovenia SLO 91.5 87.5 45.0 46.5 16.0 15.0 14.5 17.0 15.5
50 Jaan Jüris 28 Estonia EST 88.5 84.5 39.0 49.5 16.5 16.5 16.5 16.0 17.0

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS D DP SP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S
1 Michael Uhrmann 27 Germany GER 136.0 104.5 79.0 57.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.5
2 Lars Bystøl 27 Norway NOR 135.5 103.5 77.0 58.5 19.5 19.5 19.0 19.5 19.5
3 Matti Hautamäki 24 Finland FIN 134.5 103.5 77.0 57.5 19.0 19.5 19.5 19.0 19.0
4 Roar Ljøkelsøy 29 Norway NOR 132.5 102.5 75.0 57.5 19.5 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.0
5T Adam Małysz 28 Poland POL 131.0 102.5 75.0 56.0 18.5 19.0 19.0 18.5 18.5
5T Michael Neumayer 27 Germany GER 131.0 103.0 76.0 55.0 18.5 18.0 18.5 19.0 18.0
7 Andreas Kofler 21 Austria AUT 130.5 101.5 73.0 57.5 19.5 19.5 18.5 19.0 19.0
8 Andreas Küttel 26 Switzerland SUI 129.0 101.0 72.0 57.0 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.0
9 Janne Ahonen 28 Finland FIN 127.0 100.0 70.0 57.0 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.0
10 Georg Späth 24 Germany GER 126.5 100.0 70.0 56.5 19.0 19.0 18.0 18.5 19.0
11 Jakub Janda 27 Czech Republic CZE 125.5 100.0 70.0 55.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.5 18.5
12 Thomas Morgenstern 19 Austria AUT 125.0 99.5 69.0 56.0 18.5 19.0 19.0 18.5 18.5
13T Andreas Widhölzl 29 Austria AUT 123.5 99.5 69.0 54.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0
13T Dmitry Vasilyev 26 Russia RUS 123.5 100.5 71.0 52.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5
15T Bjørn Einar Romøren 24 Norway NOR 122.5 98.5 67.0 55.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 18.0 18.5
15T Michael Möllinger 25 Switzerland SUI 122.5 98.5 67.0 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5
17 Kamil Stoch 18 Poland POL 121.5 98.5 67.0 54.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5
18 Dmitry Ipatov 21 Russia RUS 121.0 98.5 67.0 54.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5
19 Daiki Ito 20 Japan JPN 117.5 96.0 62.0 55.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 18.0 18.5
20 Noriaki Kasai 33 Japan JPN 115.0 95.5 61.0 54.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 17.5 18.0
21 Robert Mateja 31 Poland POL 114.0 94.5 59.0 55.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 17.5 18.5
22 Sebastian Colloredo 18 Italy ITA 113.0 95.0 60.0 53.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 18.0
23T Alexander Herr 27 Germany GER 112.0 94.5 59.0 53.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 18.0
23T Radik Zhaparov 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 112.0 95.0 60.0 52.0 18.0 17.5 16.5 17.5 17.0
25T Martin Koch 24 Austria AUT 111.5 94.5 59.0 52.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5
25T Takanobu Okabe 35 Japan JPN 111.5 94.5 59.0 52.5 17.5 17.0 18.0 17.5 17.5
27 Jan Matura 26 Czech Republic CZE 111.0 93.5 57.0 54.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0
28 Janne Happonen 21 Finland FIN 109.0 93.5 57.0 52.0 17.5 16.5 17.5 17.5 17.0
29 Stefan Hula 19 Poland POL 102.5 90.5 51.0 51.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 17.0 17.5
30 Primož Peterka 26 Slovenia SLO 96.5 88.0 46.0 50.5 16.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0