Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Qualifying Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Sauze d'Oulx-Jouvenceaux
Date Started: February 21, 2006
Date Finished: February 21, 2006
Format: Top 12 finishers advanced to final.

Gold: SUI Evelyne Leu
Silver: CHN Li Nina
Bronze: AUS Alisa Camplin

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Jacqui Cooper 33 Australia AUS 213.36 Q
2 Guo Xinxin 22 China CHN 204.87 Q
3 Li Nina 23 China CHN 188.93 Q
4 Evelyne Leu 29 Switzerland SUI 180.37 Q
5 Veronika Bauer 26 Canada CAN 176.66 Q
6 Anna Zukal 20 Russia RUS 172.24 Q
7 Xu Nannan 27 China CHN 172.01 Q
8 Alla Tsuper 26 Belarus BLR 168.99 Q
9 Manuela Müller 25 Switzerland SUI 168.31 Q
10 Alisa Camplin 31 Australia AUS 165.32 Q
11 Assol Slivets 23 Belarus BLR 163.20 Q
12 Wang He 22 China CHN 160.22 Q
13 Olha Volkova 19 Ukraine UKR 160.03
14 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 24 Australia AUS 155.45
15 Amber Peterson 23 Canada CAN 153.07
16 Jana Lindsey 21 United States USA 150.23
17 Olga Korolyova 26 Russia RUS 148.40
18 Tetiana Kozachenko 24 Ukraine UKR 147.51
19 Emily Cook 26 United States USA 144.42
20 Nadiya Didenko 19 Ukraine UKR 136.91
21 Kayo Henmi 26 Japan JPN 129.40
22 Deidra Dionne 24 Canada CAN 128.30
23 Liz Gardner 25 Australia AUS 127.42

Qualifying Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Jacqui Cooper 33 Australia AUS 113.80 19.7 8.40 4.050 bFFF 6.6 6.4 6.7 6.5 6.6 2.8 2.8
2 Guo Xinxin 22 China CHN 105.45 19.2 8.55 3.800 bLFF 6.4 6.1 6.7 6.3 6.5 2.9 2.8
3 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 24 Australia AUS 101.52 20.1 8.70 3.525 bdFF 6.9 6.8 6.7 6.5 6.6 2.9 2.9
4 Li Nina 23 China CHN 98.87 19.5 8.55 3.525 bFdF 6.4 6.6 6.6 6.2 6.5 2.8 2.9
5 Manuela Müller 25 Switzerland SUI 95.88 19.1 8.10 3.525 bdFF 6.3 6.7 6.5 6.1 6.3 2.7 2.7
6 Veronika Bauer 26 Canada CAN 94.29 19.1 7.65 3.525 bdFF 6.4 6.4 6.4 6.3 5.6 2.6 2.5
7 Alla Tsuper 26 Belarus BLR 88.83 18.9 6.30 3.525 bFdF 6.5 6.1 6.5 6.3 5.7 2.0 2.2
8 Assol Slivets 23 Belarus BLR 88.72 18.6 6.75 3.500 bLPF 6.2 5.9 6.3 6.1 6.3 2.2 2.3
9 Anna Zukal 20 Russia RUS 88.35 19.5 8.55 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.5 6.2 6.6 6.4 2.9 2.8
10 Olha Volkova 19 Ukraine UKR 86.01 16.3 8.10 3.525 bFdF 5.6 5.3 5.2 5.6 5.4 2.7 2.7
11 Evelyne Leu 29 Switzerland SUI 83.60 14.5 7.50 3.800 bLFF 4.8 4.8 5.2 4.9 4.5 2.5 2.5
12 Xu Nannan 27 China CHN 80.72 16.6 6.30 3.525 bFdF 5.5 5.3 5.7 5.5 5.6 2.1 2.1
13 Amber Peterson 23 Canada CAN 80.64 18.7 6.90 3.150 bFF 5.9 6.5 6.2 6.1 6.4 2.4 2.2
14 Nadiya Didenko 19 Ukraine UKR 80.16 18.7 6.75 3.150 bFF 6.5 6.3 5.6 6.0 6.4 2.3 2.2
15 Jana Lindsey 21 United States USA 79.38 18.9 6.30 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.3 6.3 6.3 6.5 2.1 2.1
16 Olga Korolyova 26 Russia RUS 76.65 18.0 3.90 3.500 bLTF 5.9 5.8 6.0 6.1 6.2 1.2 1.4
17 Wang He 22 China CHN 71.55 16.7 3.60 3.525 bdFF 5.5 5.6 6.0 5.6 5.4 1.2 1.2
18 Alisa Camplin 31 Australia AUS 69.97 17.6 2.25 3.525 bdFF 5.6 5.6 6.1 6.2 5.9 0.7 0.8
19 Deidra Dionne 24 Canada CAN 69.79 16.2 3.60 3.525 bdFF 4.9 5.5 5.3 5.7 5.4 1.2 1.2
20 Tetiana Kozachenko 24 Ukraine UKR 69.44 15.2 4.50 3.525 bFdF 5.1 4.8 5.3 5.5 4.3 1.5 1.5
21 Liz Gardner 25 Australia AUS 65.56 14.7 3.90 3.525 bdFF 4.3 5.4 5.0 4.6 5.1 1.3 1.3
22 Emily Cook 26 United States USA 60.32 17.2 1.95 3.150 bFF 5.7 6.2 5.6 5.7 5.8 0.5 0.8
23 Kayo Henmi 26 Japan JPN 57.48 13.9 4.35 3.150 bFF 4.6 5.3 4.6 4.4 4.7 1.5 1.4

Qualifying Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Jacqui Cooper 33 Australia AUS 99.56 17.2 9.00 3.800 bLFF 5.9 5.7 5.6 5.9 5.3 3.0 3.0
2 Guo Xinxin 22 China CHN 99.42 17.8 6.75 4.050 bFFF 5.4 6.2 6.1 5.9 5.8 2.2 2.3
3 Evelyne Leu 29 Switzerland SUI 96.77 19.1 8.55 3.500 bLTF 6.3 6.3 6.5 6.4 6.4 2.8 2.9
4 Alisa Camplin 31 Australia AUS 95.35 19.1 7.95 3.525 bFdF 6.6 6.5 6.4 6.1 6.2 2.6 2.7
5 Xu Nannan 27 China CHN 91.29 18.7 7.20 3.525 bdFF 6.2 6.2 6.3 6.3 5.7 2.4 2.4
6 Li Nina 23 China CHN 90.06 19.1 6.45 3.525 bdFF 6.5 6.3 6.2 6.4 6.4 2.1 2.2
7 Wang He 22 China CHN 88.67 19.9 8.25 3.150 bFF 6.7 6.5 6.8 6.6 6.6 2.8 2.7
8 Emily Cook 26 United States USA 84.10 20.0 9.00 2.900 bLF 6.7 6.6 7.0 6.6 6.7 3.0 3.0
9 Anna Zukal 20 Russia RUS 83.89 17.2 6.60 3.525 bFdF 6.1 6.1 5.2 5.6 5.5 2.2 2.2
10 Veronika Bauer 26 Canada CAN 82.37 19.1 7.05 3.150 bFF 6.2 6.5 6.6 6.3 6.3 2.4 2.3
11 Alla Tsuper 26 Belarus BLR 80.16 18.7 6.75 3.150 bFF 6.2 6.2 6.5 6.1 6.3 2.3 2.2
12 Tetiana Kozachenko 24 Ukraine UKR 78.07 16.0 6.15 3.525 bdFF 5.2 5.6 6.0 5.2 5.1 2.1 2.0
13 Assol Slivets 23 Belarus BLR 74.48 17.2 2.40 3.800 bLFF 5.8 5.5 5.6 5.8 5.8 0.8 0.8
14 Olha Volkova 19 Ukraine UKR 74.02 16.9 6.60 3.150 bFF 5.3 5.6 5.3 6.0 6.2 2.2 2.2
15 Manuela Müller 25 Switzerland SUI 72.43 16.5 4.05 3.525 bFdF 5.8 4.7 5.5 5.8 5.2 1.3 1.4
16 Amber Peterson 23 Canada CAN 72.43 17.7 2.85 3.525 bFdF 6.2 4.8 5.9 6.0 5.8 1.0 0.9
17 Kayo Henmi 26 Japan JPN 71.92 18.5 6.30 2.900 bLF 6.1 6.3 6.1 6.4 5.9 2.1 2.1
18 Olga Korolyova 26 Russia RUS 71.75 17.5 3.00 3.500 bLFT 5.7 5.9 4.8 5.9 6.0 1.0 1.0
19 Jana Lindsey 21 United States USA 70.85 17.1 3.00 3.525 bFdF 5.4 5.3 6.1 5.9 5.8 1.0 1.0
20 Liz Gardner 25 Australia AUS 61.86 15.0 2.55 3.525 bFdF 5.0 5.2 5.0 5.0 3.8 0.8 0.9
21 Deidra Dionne 24 Canada CAN 58.51 14.2 2.40 3.525 bFdF 4.8 4.4 5.1 4.5 4.9 0.8 0.8
22 Nadiya Didenko 19 Ukraine UKR 56.75 14.3 1.80 3.525 bFdF 5.0 4.5 4.9 4.7 4.7 0.6 0.6
23 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 24 Australia AUS 53.93 14.1 1.20 3.525 bFdF 4.3 5.0 4.8 4.0 5.8 0.4 0.4