Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Final Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Sauze d'Oulx-Jouvenceaux
Date Started: February 22, 2006
Date Finished: February 22, 2006

Gold: SUI Evelyne Leu
Silver: CHN Li Nina
Bronze: AUS Alisa Camplin

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Evelyne Leu 29 Switzerland SUI 202.55
2 Li Nina 23 China CHN 197.39
3 Alisa Camplin 31 Australia AUS 191.39
4 Xu Nannan 27 China CHN 191.23
5 Assol Slivets 23 Belarus BLR 177.75
6 Guo Xinxin 22 China CHN 174.85
7 Manuela Müller 25 Switzerland SUI 159.14
8 Jacqui Cooper 33 Australia AUS 152.69
9 Anna Zukal 20 Russia RUS 152.04
10 Alla Tsuper 26 Belarus BLR 137.84
11 Wang He 22 China CHN 132.53
12 Veronika Bauer 26 Canada CAN 125.65

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Guo Xinxin 22 China CHN 103.17 18.6 8.55 3.800 bLFF 5.8 6.4 6.6 5.8 6.4 2.9 2.8
2 Li Nina 23 China CHN 100.81 20.2 8.40 3.525 bFdF 6.8 6.8 6.7 6.4 6.7 2.8 2.8
3 Xu Nannan 27 China CHN 98.70 19.6 8.40 3.525 bFdF 6.5 6.5 6.6 6.7 6.1 2.8 2.8
4 Alisa Camplin 31 Australia AUS 94.99 19.6 7.35 3.525 bdFF 6.5 6.6 6.4 6.6 6.5 2.4 2.5
5 Evelyne Leu 29 Switzerland SUI 94.62 18.3 6.60 3.800 bLFF 6.0 6.0 6.3 6.1 6.2 2.2 2.2
6 Assol Slivets 23 Belarus BLR 87.50 19.0 6.00 3.500 bLPF 6.3 6.1 6.5 6.3 6.4 2.0 2.0
7 Anna Zukal 20 Russia RUS 81.90 19.4 6.60 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.3 6.5 6.3 6.6 2.2 2.2
8 Jacqui Cooper 33 Australia AUS 78.97 17.4 2.10 4.050 bFFF 5.8 5.7 6.2 5.4 5.9 0.7 0.7
9 Manuela Müller 25 Switzerland SUI 73.49 16.2 4.65 3.525 bdFF 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.1 5.0 1.5 1.6
10 Veronika Bauer 26 Canada CAN 67.32 15.5 3.60 3.525 bdFF 5.0 5.3 5.0 5.7 5.2 1.2 1.2
11 Wang He 22 China CHN 61.51 14.6 2.85 3.525 bFdF 5.6 4.3 4.3 4.8 5.5 0.9 1.0
12 Alla Tsuper 26 Belarus BLR 53.58 14.0 1.20 3.525 bFdF 4.4 5.0 5.3 4.5 4.5 0.4 0.4

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Evelyne Leu 29 Switzerland SUI 107.93 19.0 7.65 4.050 bFFF 6.4 6.2 6.5 6.4 6.1 2.5 2.6
2 Li Nina 23 China CHN 96.58 19.6 7.80 3.525 bdFF 6.6 6.6 6.5 6.3 6.5 2.6 2.6
3 Alisa Camplin 31 Australia AUS 96.40 20.0 7.35 3.525 bFdF 6.7 6.8 6.5 6.5 6.8 2.4 2.5
4 Xu Nannan 27 China CHN 92.53 18.9 7.35 3.525 bdFF 6.2 6.4 6.3 5.9 6.4 2.5 2.4
5 Assol Slivets 23 Belarus BLR 90.25 18.5 5.25 3.800 bLFF 6.2 6.0 6.3 5.9 6.4 1.7 1.8
6 Manuela Müller 25 Switzerland SUI 85.65 18.3 6.00 3.525 bFdF 6.0 6.1 6.2 5.8 6.2 2.0 2.0
7 Alla Tsuper 26 Belarus BLR 84.26 19.4 7.35 3.150 bFF 6.5 6.5 6.4 6.3 6.5 2.5 2.4
8 Jacqui Cooper 33 Australia AUS 73.72 16.4 3.00 3.800 bLFF 4.7 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.3 1.0 1.0
9 Guo Xinxin 22 China CHN 71.68 15.9 1.80 4.050 bFFF 5.2 5.8 5.3 5.4 5.2 0.6 0.6
10 Wang He 22 China CHN 71.02 16.4 3.75 3.525 bdFF 5.1 5.6 5.4 5.4 5.6 1.3 1.2
11 Anna Zukal 20 Russia RUS 70.14 14.5 5.40 3.525 bFdF 5.0 4.7 4.8 4.6 5.2 1.9 1.7
12 Veronika Bauer 26 Canada CAN 58.33 14.0 2.55 3.525 bFdF 4.6 4.8 5.2 4.3 4.6 0.9 0.8